For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16534 SBC JODHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16534-SBC JODHPUR EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Jodhpur jn | Distance-2198Kms | Travel Time 47:50Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25101695XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource17:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:1517:205:0061
3HUPHINDUPUR18:3818:402:001011
4DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:3020:355:001921
5ATPANANTAPUR21:0921:101:002261
6GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:3022:355:002931
7BAYBELLARY JN00:2500:305:003442
8HPTHOSPET JN01:4501:505:004092
9KBLKOPPAL02:2902:301:004372
10GDGGADAG JN03:3803:402:004942
11UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:005522
12DWRDHARWAR06:5807:002:005722
13LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:006432
14BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:006942
15MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:008312
16KOVKIRLOSKARVADI13:2413:251:008712
17STRSATARA15:0215:053:009652
18PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0011102
19LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0011742
20KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0012482
21BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0013012
22BLVALSAD01:1601:182:0014473
23STSURAT02:4502:5510:0015163
24BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0016453
25ANNDANAND JN05:2305:252:0016803
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0017443
27ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0019303
28MJMARWAR JN14:3514:405:0020953
29PMYPALI MARWAR15:0715:125:0021263
30BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:2016:222:0021953
31JUJODHPUR JN16:50Destination21983
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

Press Release No. 210 25-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 210, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 210   Dt. 24.09.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling between Kalluru – Garladinne in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56503  Bengaluru Cantonment - Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 24.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 77418  Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from Guntakal from 24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 77419  Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger commencing journey from Hindupur from 24.09.2019 to 01.10.2019  will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16572  Bidar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bidar o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019  will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 16583 Yesvantpur – Latur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.09.2019, 27.09.2019 & 28.09.2019  will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 16584 Latur – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Latur o­n 26.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 17308  Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 28.09.2019, 29.09.2019 & 30.09.2019  will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019  will be cancelled.

12.Train No. 16570  Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 26.09.2019 & 28.09.2019  will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli Passenger from 24.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Kadiridevarapalli.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli – Tirupati Passenger from  24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Kadiridevarapalli – Dharmavaram.

3.Train No. 11311 Solapur – Hassan Daily Express of  28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Yesvantpur - Hassan.

4.Train No. 11312  Hassan – Solapur Daily Express of  29.09.2019 & 30.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between   Hassan - Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Hosapete, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Yesvantpur instead of Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

2.Train No. 16592  Mysuru – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Yesvantpur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari,Hosapete instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal,Ballari.

3.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 25.09.2019 will be diverted via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur instead of Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

4.Train No. 16217  Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 30.09.2019 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal,Ballari.

5.Train No. 15016  Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Sulehalli, instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal, Sulehalli.

6.Train No. 16501  Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 24.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Ballari, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Arsikere,Tumakuru instead of Wadi, Gooty, Dharmavaram.

7.Train No. 12591  Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.09.2019 will be diverted via Sulehalli, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere,    instead of Sulehalli, Guntkal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

8.Train No. 11311  Solapur -Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

9.Train No. 11312  Hassan - Solapur Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 27.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Wadi, instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntkal, Wadi.

10.Train No. 15024  Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Pendekallu, Dhone instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone.

11.Train No. 16534  KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Hubballi  instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal, Ballari.

12.Train No. 16332 Trivandrum Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from Trivandrum Central o­n 28.09.2019 will be diverted via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal, Wadi instead of Dharmavaram, gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

13.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019 will be diverted via Renigunta, Guntakal, Wadi instead of Dharmavaram, gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

14.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Dharmavaram.

15.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via  Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gooty, Guntakal,Wadi instead of Dharmavaram Gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Renigunta, Melpakkam instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Dharmavaram


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit