For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (UBL)HUBLI JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40UBL12:408:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40UBL15:0510:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00UBL14:509:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00UBL13:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30UBL15:058:35M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30UBL18:3512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45UBL21:3013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00UBL18:539:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45UBL11:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30UBL19:258:55M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05UBL23:4012:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05UBL20:459:40F3A22498 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPSBC12:15UBL20:458:30TH3A19668 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00UBL21:208:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55UBL21:407:45W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55UBL21:407:45TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30UBL23:409:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00UBL06:2513:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00UBL06:2513:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00UBL02:508:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50UBL03:208:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10UBL06:4510:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10UBL06:2010:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00UBL04:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15UBL05:358:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50UBL06:258:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50UBL06:258:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50UBL06:258:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05UBL10:5012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15UBL10:1512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15UBL10:3012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50UBL08:308:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38512-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 385, BODY BUILDING TEAM OF SWR SECURED 3rd POSITION IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2019-20

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 385  Dt. 11.02.2020

BODY BUILDING TEAM OF SWR SECURED 3rd POSITION IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2019-20

Body Building Team of South Western Railway has secured 3rd position in All India Railway Body Building Championship, 2019-20 held at Chakradharpur South Eastern Railway from 06.02.2020 to 08.02.2020.

Shri Rakshit, Pointsmen of Operating Branch of Hubballi Division has secured 1st place in 70kg category, Shri Vasu, Luggage Porter of Commercial Branch of Hubballi Division has secured 3rd place in 60 kg category, Shri Anil Poojari Office Superintendent of Divisional Office, Hubballi has secured 5th place in 65 kg category.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37606-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 376, SWR GETS IMPETUS WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT Brief on BUDGET 2020-21 (Ref: South Western Railway Pink Book)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 376  Dt. 05.02.2020

SWR GETS IMPETUS WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT Briefon BUDGET 2020-21

(Ref: South Western Railway Pink Book)

1.Budgetary Grant (BG) under various plan heads

Plan Head

BG 2020-21

(in Rs. Cr.)

11.

New Lines

226

15.

Doubling

85

{1040 including EBR (IF) &

EBR (IRFC)}

16.

Traffic facilities

53

21.

Rolling stock

54

29.

Road Safety Works -Level Crossings

21

30.

Safety   Road Over/Under Bridges

158

31.

Track Renewals

410

32.

Bridge works

20

33.

Signal and Telecommunication Works

23

36.

Other Electrical Works

5

41.

Machinery &Plant

24

42.

Workshop & Prod Units

70

51.

Staff Welfare

14

53.

Passenger Amenities

122

64.

Other Specified works

31

65.

Training/HRD

5

81.

Metropolitan Trans Proj.

1

Total

1754

EBR-IF

795

EBR(IRFC)

160

2.Budget Grant for the year 2020-21 for some important o­ngoing works is as under:

Sl. No

Plan Head

Section

BG *
(In Rs. Cr)

1.

New Lines  

 

Rayadurg - Tumkur via Kalyandurg

170

Bagalkot-Kudachi

37

Tumkur-Chitradurg-Davangere

128

Gadag - Wadi

156

Shimoga-Shikaripura-Ranebennur

10

2.

Doubling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hospet-Hubli-Londa-Tinaighat-Vasco da Gama

225

Hotgi-Kudgi-Gadag

200

Yalahanka-Penukonda

155

Hubli - Chikjajur

171

Arsikere - Tumkur

202

Yesvantpur – Channasandra

5

Penukonda-Dharmavaram

20

Baiyyappanahalli-Hosur

5

3.

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit