For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (UBL)HUBLI JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40UBL12:408:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40UBL15:0510:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00UBL14:509:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00UBL13:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30UBL15:058:35M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30UBL18:3512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45UBL21:3013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00UBL18:539:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45UBL11:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30UBL19:258:55M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05UBL20:459:40F3A22498 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05UBL23:4012:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPSBC12:15UBL20:458:30TH3A19668 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00UBL21:208:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55UBL21:407:45W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55UBL21:407:45TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30UBL23:409:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00UBL06:2513:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00UBL06:2513:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00UBL02:508:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50UBL03:208:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10UBL06:2010:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10UBL06:4510:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00UBL04:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15UBL05:358:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50UBL06:258:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50UBL06:258:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50UBL06:258:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05UBL10:5012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15UBL10:3012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15UBL10:1512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50UBL08:308:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19912-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 199, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 199   Dt. 07.09.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

To fulfill the demand of public, as per the instruction of Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, South Western Railway has decided to provide temporary stoppage for following trains at stations mentioned against each for a period of six months i.e. from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 20:14/20:15 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

2.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 13:49/13:50 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

3.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – Gadag Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 10:04/10:05 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

4.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 14:39/14:40 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

5.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 21:30/21:31hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

6.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 22:56/22:57 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

This demand for stoppage was put forth by public who met Hon'ble Minister in Badami today, in his inspection from Hubli to Badami. Hon'ble Minister felt that considering the

importance of Badami from tourist point of view, the stoppages sought for said trains shall be considered .

The representation for stoppage of Goa Express at Kudachi was put forth by Hon'ble MLA Kudachi Shri P Rajeev in the meeting conducted at Bagalkot. Hon'ble Minister responded positively and  discussed the issues with Railway officials .

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 165 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 165, INSTALLATION OF MONUMENTAL FLAG AT BELAGAVI RAILWAY STATION

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 165   Dt. 14.08.2019

INSTALLATION OF MONUMENTAL FLAG AT BELAGAVI RAILWAY STATION

        In order to instill a sense of patriotism amongst citizens of India 100 feet flag has been provided at Belagavi stations by SWR o­n the eve of Independence Day 2019.

        Out of the 75 stations selected all over Indian Railways for fluttering magnificent national flag in their premises three stations of SWR i.e.,   KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur have already been mounted.

      However, SWR has taken initiative to provide same at Hubli and Mysuru also being Divisional HQ.

         After Shri Suresh Angadi has taken over as Minister of State of Railways, he has given much importance to improving amenities and appearance of Belagavi station. Belagavi has a rich history and heritage. This is a Station visited by Father of nation Mahatma Gandhiji.  Also the role of Belagavi in freedom struggle was prominent. Even to this day all programmes at Belagavi portray patriotic fervor.

        In order to showcase the importance of Belagavi in freedom struggle, Hon'ble MoSR has directed for provision of monumental flag at Belagavi station.

·The height of mast with flag is 100 m & it’s called monumental flag.

·The flag is of 20 ft x 30 ft

·The cost of total installation is approx Rs. 15 lakhs.

            This flag is hoisted o­n circulating area of main entrance. This work has been completed to coincide with 73rd Independence Day.

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit