For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16541 YPR PVR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16541-YPR PVR EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Pandharpur | Distance-880Kms | Travel Time 17:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
24201425985XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource18:0001
2TKTUMKUR18:5819:002:00651
3ASKARSIKERE JN20:5521:005:001611
4DVGDAVANGERE23:2523:305:003201
5HRRHARIHAR23:4823:502:003341
6HVRHAVERI01:0801:102:003892
7UBLHUBLI JN02:5003:0010:004642
8DWRDHARWAR03:2803:302:004842
9BGMBELAGAVI05:3005:322:006062
10MRJMIRAJ JN08:4508:505:007432
11KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL09:4509:472:007882
12SGLASANGOLA10:4310:452:008502
13PVRPANDHARPUR11:35Destination8802
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
269/2021-22 07-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklySuperfastSpecialtrainsinPune-Ernakulam & Bi-Weekly Special Trains in Lokmanya Tilak(T) – Kochuveli sectorsasdetailedbelow.

1. Train No.01150/01149 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays) and reach Ernakulam Junction at 18.50 hrs in Non-Monsoon period and at 21.55 hrs in Monsoon period, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 01149  Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 02.15 hrs in Monsoon Period and at 05.15 hrs in Non-Monsoon period o­n and from 13th July, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Pune at 05.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition: One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.01150/01149 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.01150Pune-ErnakulamSpl

Station

Train No.01149Ernakulam-PuneSpl

Non-Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non-Monsoon

18.45

18.45

(d)

Pune

(a)

05.50

05.50

21.20/21.25

21.20/21.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

02.25/02.30

02.25/02.30

00.28/00.30

00.42/00.44

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

22.10/22.12

22.28/22.30

01.45/01.50

02.15/02.20

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

20.20/20.25

21.05/21.10

03.08/03.10

04.10/04.12

(a/d)

Kankavalli

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

18.55/18.57

03.46/03.48

05.02/05.04

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

16.52/1654

18.08/18.10

05.40/05.50

06.20/06.30

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

15.05/15.15

17.10/17.20

06.48/06.50

07.36/07.38

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.50/13.52

15.58/16.00

08.56/08.58

10.10/10.12

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

11.36/11.38

14.06/14.08

09.28/09.30

10.50/10.52

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

11.08/11.10

13.38/13.40

11.10/11.20

13.50/14.00

(a/d)

MangaloreJn

(a/d)

09.25/09.35

12.05/12.15

12.04/12.05

14.39/14.40

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

08.14/08.15

11.04/11.05

13.17/13.20

15.52.15.55

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

07.02/07.05

10.02/10.05

13.39/13.40

16.14/16.15

(a/d)

Tellicherry

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

09.33/09.35

14.37/14.40

17.17.17.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

05.37/05.40

08.37/08.40

15.19/15.20

17.59/18.00

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

04.59/05.00

07.58/08.00

16.10/16.15

18.55/19.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

04.15/04.20

07.15/07.20

16.57/17.00

20.07/20.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

03.17/03.20

06.17/06.20

18.50

21.55

2

Press Release No. 40117-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 401  Dt. 17.02.2020

           AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

1.Train No. 12629/12630 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

2.Train No. 12649/12650 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 26.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

3.Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 22.02.2020 from Chandigarh.

4.Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 20.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Pandharpur.

5.Train No. 16575/16576 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Chair Car with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 19.02.2020 from Mangaluru Junction.

6.Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with THREE Second Class Coaches with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Hassan.

7.Train No. 16569/16570 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Kacheguda.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit