For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (DVG)DAVANGERE to (UBL)HUBLI JN


Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG

Station Name: DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPDVG00:15UBL03:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIDVG01:35UBL04:302:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPDVG01:40UBL04:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMADVG02:35UBL05:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSDVG03:10UBL06:253:15M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPDVG03:10UBL06:253:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPDVG03:10UBL06:203:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSDVG03:10UBL06:253:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPDVG03:10UBL06:453:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPDVG03:55UBL07:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17301 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPDVG05:15UBL08:303:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
56915JRU UBL PASSDVG05:15UBL09:454:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56915 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSDVG06:20UBL10:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRDVG06:25UBL10:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56273ASK UBL PASSDVG08:35UBL13:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56273 Status
12778HUBLI EXPDVG09:45UBL12:402:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPDVG10:05UBL14:504:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPDVG10:50UBL13:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPDVG11:40UBL15:053:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPDVG11:40UBL15:053:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPDVG11:40UBL15:053:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSDVG14:00UBL18:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPDVG15:05UBL18:533:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPDVG15:35UBL19:253:50M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSDVG16:15UBL21:305:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPDVG17:20UBL20:453:25TH3A19668 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFDVG17:20UBL20:453:25F3A22498 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPDVG18:20UBL21:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIDVG18:40UBL21:403:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPDVG18:40UBL21:403:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPDVG19:30UBL23:404:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPDVG19:30UBL23:404:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPDVG23:30UBL02:503:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29425-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, I. RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT TIRUVALLA AND CHENGANNUR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 294 Dt: 16.08.2021


I.             RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07371 / 07372 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Express Special o­n Thursday.

With effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 26.08.2021 to 09.09.2021 (03-trips).

Train No. 07372 Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special o­n Friday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  27.08.2021 to 10.09.2021(03-trips).

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:30 (Dep)

Vasco Da Gama

11:40 (Arr)

15:10

15:15

Madgaon

10:25

10:30

15:29

15:30

Sanverdam Chuch

09:50

09:51

15:55

16:00

Kulem

09:25

09:30

17:05

17:10

Castle Rock

07:50

07:55

17:38

17:40

Londa

07:08

07:10

19:03

19:05

Dharwad

05:48

05:50

20:00

20:10

SSS Hubballi

05:10

05:20

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:53

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:24

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

2
Press Release No. 28925-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 288

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 289 Dt: 11.08.2021


I.          RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07355 / 07356 SSS Hubballi – Mgr Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi  Weekly Superfast Express Special as detailed below:-


Train No. 07355 SSS Hubballi – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 21.08.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 07356 Mgr Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express Special o­n Sunday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  22.08.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

20:25 (Dep)

SSS Hubballi

05:25 (Arr)

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:54

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:23

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

20:28

07:05

07:07

Bangarapet

19:34

19:36

08:08

08:10

Jolarpettai

18:10

18:12

09:18

09:20

Katpadi

16:42

16:44

10:08

10:10

Arakkonam

15:58

16:00

11:03

11:05

Perambur

-

-

11:40 (Arr)

Mgr Chennai Central

15:00 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-Vans. (Total – 17 Coaches).

Above special train will run as fully reserved with normal fare structure as of mail/express/superfast.  All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid - 19.


II. COMMENTS


1
Maruti- Tue May 31 16:45 2016
Today is verry lait... davangeri to hubbali


Add Comment






Submit