For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Jodhpur jn | Distance-2121Kms | Travel Time 43:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
427024701670XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:5001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:0322:052:0061
3TKTUMKUR23:0323:052:00701
4TTRTIPTUR00:0500:061:001402
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:001662
6RRBBIRUR JN01:2801:302:002112
7DVGDAVANGERE03:0803:102:003262
8HRRHARIHAR03:2803:302:003392
9RNRRANIBENNUR03:5303:552:003622
10HVRHAVERI04:2304:252:003942
11UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:004702
12DWRDHARWAR06:5507:005:004902
13LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:005602
14BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:006112
15GPBGHATPRABHA10:4910:501:006692
16MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:007482
17SLISANGLI12:5713:003:007552
18KRDKARAD13:5714:003:008242
19STRSATARA15:0215:053:008822
20PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0010272
21LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0010912
22KJTKARJAT20:4820:502:0011192
23KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0011662
24BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:0822:102:0011912
25BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0012182
26VAPIVAPI00:5000:522:0013403
27BLVALSAD01:1601:182:0013643
28NVSNAVSARI02:0902:112:0014043
29STSURAT02:4502:5510:0014333
30BHBHARUCH JN03:3903:412:0014923
31BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0015623
32ANNDANAND JN05:2305:252:0015983
33NDNADIAD JN05:4005:422:0016163
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0016623
35MSHMAHESANA JN09:0609:082:0017353
36SIDSIDDHPUR09:3809:402:0017703
37PNUPALANPUR JN10:5010:544:0018003
38ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0018523
39JWBJAWAI BANDH12:5913:012:0019353
40FAFALNA13:1613:182:0019513
41MJMARWAR JN14:3514:405:0020173
42PMYPALI MARWAR15:0715:125:0020483
43LUNILUNI JN15:4315:463:0020893
44BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:2016:222:0021173
45JUJODHPUR JN16:50Destination21213
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11926-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 119, Diversion of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 119 Dt: 26.07.2022    

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains are diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work from 28.07.2022 to 31.07.2022 in connection with commissioning of doubling work in Rajewadi – Jajuri - Daundaj section of Pune Division as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Daund and Pune Stations skipping stoppages Sangli, Karad and Karad stations.

2.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Superfast Express, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi and Miraj skipping stoppage Pune station.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Superfast Express, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi and Miraj skipping stoppages Pune, Satara, Karad and Sangli stations.



                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 7508-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 75, I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s16532, 16506, 16534, 16508 & 16532 & II. SPEEDING UP & RE-ROUTING OF TRAIN No’s 06243/06244

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 75 Dt: 07.06.2022

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s16532, 16506, 16534, 16508 & 16532

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of the following express trains at some stations, as per the details given below:-

1.Train No. 16532KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 10.06.2022from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16532KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Express.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM /06.50 AM

06.08 AM /06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM /08.08 AM

07.30 AM / 07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM /09.42 AM

08.25 AM /08.30 AM

There will be no change in timings of other stations

2.Train No. 16506KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidhama Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 11.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16506KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidhama Weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM /06.50 AM

06.08 AM /06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM /08.08 AM

07.30 AM / 07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM /09.42 AM

08.25 AM /08.30 AM

There will be no change in timings of other stations


3.Train No. 16534KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 12.06.2022from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16534KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM /06.50 AM

06.08 AM /06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM /08.08 AM

07.30 AM / 07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM /09.42 AM

08.25 AM /08.30 AM

There will be no change in timings of other stations

4.Train No. 16508KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 13.06.2022from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16508KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30 AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM/06.50 AM

06.08 AM/06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM/08.08 AM

07.30 AM/07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM/09.42 AM

08.25 AM/08.30 AM

Ghatprabha

10.37 COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit