For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Jodhpur jn | Distance-2121Kms | Travel Time 43:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
427024701670XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:5001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:0322:052:0061
3TKTUMKUR23:0323:052:00701
4TTRTIPTUR00:0500:061:001402
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:001662
6RRBBIRUR JN01:2801:302:002112
7DVGDAVANGERE03:0803:102:003262
8HRRHARIHAR03:2803:302:003392
9RNRRANIBENNUR03:5303:552:003622
10HVRHAVERI04:2304:252:003942
11UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:004702
12DWRDHARWAR06:5507:005:004902
13LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:005602
14BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:006112
15GPBGHATPRABHA10:4910:501:006692
16MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:007482
17SLISANGLI12:5713:003:007552
18KRDKARAD13:5714:003:008242
19STRSATARA15:0215:053:008822
20PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0010272
21LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0010912
22KJTKARJAT20:4820:502:0011192
23KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0011662
24BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:0822:102:0011912
25BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0012182
26VAPIVAPI00:5000:522:0013403
27BLVALSAD01:1601:182:0013643
28NVSNAVSARI02:0902:112:0014043
29STSURAT02:4502:5510:0014333
30BHBHARUCH JN03:3903:412:0014923
31BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0015623
32ANNDANAND JN05:2305:252:0015983
33NDNADIAD JN05:4005:422:0016163
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0016623
35MSHMAHESANA JN09:0609:082:0017353
36SIDSIDDHPUR09:3809:402:0017703
37PNUPALANPUR JN10:5010:544:0018003
38ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0018523
39JWBJAWAI BANDH12:5913:012:0019353
40FAFALNA13:1613:182:0019513
41MJMARWAR JN14:3514:405:0020173
42PMYPALI MARWAR15:0715:125:0020483
43LUNILUNI JN15:4315:463:0020893
44BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:2016:222:0021173
45JUJODHPUR JN16:50Destination21213
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28818-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 288, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 288   Dt. 15.11.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to combined Mega Block o­n 17.11.2019 from 08:30 to 22:15 hrs at different locations in Rampurhat – Gumani section of Howrah Division o­n both up and down lines for construction of Limited Height Subway as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 15.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Bandel, Katwa, Azimganj, New Farakka with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj.

2.  Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj,  Katwa and Bandel.

3.  Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 17.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa and Bandel.

II.  Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Non Interlocking between work Daurai – Mangaliyas & Bhimana – Maval stations in Ajmer – Palanpur Section over North Western Railway: -

   1.  Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from Jodhpur      o­n 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Mahesana, Bhildi, Luni.

   2.  Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - TiruchirappalliExpress commencing journey from        Shri Ganganagar o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Luni, Bhildi, Mahesana.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit