For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Jodhpur jn | Distance-2121Kms | Travel Time 43:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
427024701670XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:5001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:0322:052:0061
3TKTUMKUR23:0323:052:00701
4TTRTIPTUR00:0500:061:001402
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:001662
6RRBBIRUR JN01:2801:302:002112
7DVGDAVANGERE03:0803:102:003262
8HRRHARIHAR03:2803:302:003392
9RNRRANIBENNUR03:5303:552:003622
10HVRHAVERI04:2304:252:003942
11UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:004702
12DWRDHARWAR06:5507:005:004902
13LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:005602
14BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:006112
15GPBGHATPRABHA10:4910:501:006692
16MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:007482
17SLISANGLI12:5713:003:007552
18KRDKARAD13:5714:003:008242
19STRSATARA15:0215:053:008822
20PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0010272
21LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0010912
22KJTKARJAT20:4820:502:0011192
23KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0011662
24BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:0822:102:0011912
25BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0012182
26VAPIVAPI00:5000:522:0013403
27BLVALSAD01:1601:182:0013643
28NVSNAVSARI02:0902:112:0014043
29STSURAT02:4502:5510:0014333
30BHBHARUCH JN03:3903:412:0014923
31BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0015623
32ANNDANAND JN05:2305:252:0015983
33NDNADIAD JN05:4005:422:0016163
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0016623
35MSHMAHESANA JN09:0609:082:0017353
36SIDSIDDHPUR09:3809:402:0017703
37PNUPALANPUR JN10:5010:544:0018003
38ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0018523
39JWBJAWAI BANDH12:5913:012:0019353
40FAFALNA13:1613:182:0019513
41MJMARWAR JN14:3514:405:0020173
42PMYPALI MARWAR15:0715:125:0020483
43LUNILUNI JN15:4315:463:0020893
44BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:2016:222:0021173
45JUJODHPUR JN16:50Destination21213
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15516-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 155, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 155  Dt. 10.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

4.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 & 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

5.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, & 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between  Dadar - Pune.

7.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

8.Train No. 11035 Dadar–Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019, will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar– Pune.

9.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

10.Train No. 11021Dadar Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, & 14.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune.

11.Train No. 11014Coimbatore - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, to 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

12.Train No. 11013Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Town, Tirunelveli, Madurai Dindigul, Karur, Erode, Salem.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Kalyan, Roha, Madgaon.

4.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli, Nagercoil.

5.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will run with proper route.

6.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 will be diverted via Kalyan, Manmad, Daund.

7.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

8.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Bhopal, Itarasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.   Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.   Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Ch


2
2019/8/1606-08-2019
CR Trains Update-5 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

11019

CSMT

BBS

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIAKYN-IGP-MMR-AWB-NED-SC

2

11092

PUNE

BHUJ

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-JL-ST

3

16534

SBC

JU

04.08.19

DIVERTED VIA PA-DD-MMR-JL-ST

4

22106

 

 

05.08.19

CANCELLED

5

12164

MS

DR

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

6

11042

MAS

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

7

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO DD AND RETURNED AS 16351 OF JCO 06.08.19 EX. DD & 16339 JCO 07.08.19 RESPECTIVELY.

8

11022

TEN

DR

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11005 EX. PUNE JCO 08.08.19

9

11014

CBE

LTT

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11013 JCO 07.08.19.EX. PUNE.

10

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO SUR & 16381 CSMT-SUR JCO 06.08.19

11

16346

TVC

LTT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

12

11028

MAS

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

13

12201

LTT

KCVL

05.08.19

CANCELLED

14

12702

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-IGP-CSMT & WILL RUN 12701

15

17032

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

16

17031

HYB

CSMT

07.08.19

CANCELLED

17

12220

SC

LTT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

18

17058

SC

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

19

17018

SC

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit