For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Jodhpur jn | Distance-2121Kms | Travel Time 43:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
427024701670XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:5001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:0322:052:0061
3TKTUMKUR23:0323:052:00701
4TTRTIPTUR00:0500:061:001402
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:001662
6RRBBIRUR JN01:2801:302:002112
7DVGDAVANGERE03:0803:102:003262
8HRRHARIHAR03:2803:302:003392
9RNRRANIBENNUR03:5303:552:003622
10HVRHAVERI04:2304:252:003942
11UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:004702
12DWRDHARWAR06:5507:005:004902
13LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:005602
14BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:006112
15GPBGHATPRABHA10:4910:501:006692
16MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:007482
17SLISANGLI12:5713:003:007552
18KRDKARAD13:5714:003:008242
19STRSATARA15:0215:053:008822
20PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0010272
21LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0010912
22KJTKARJAT20:4820:502:0011192
23KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0011662
24BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:0822:102:0011912
25BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0012182
26VAPIVAPI00:5000:522:0013403
27BLVALSAD01:1601:182:0013643
28NVSNAVSARI02:0902:112:0014043
29STSURAT02:4502:5510:0014333
30BHBHARUCH JN03:3903:412:0014923
31BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0015623
32ANNDANAND JN05:2305:252:0015983
33NDNADIAD JN05:4005:422:0016163
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0016623
35MSHMAHESANA JN09:0609:082:0017353
36SIDSIDDHPUR09:3809:402:0017703
37PNUPALANPUR JN10:5010:544:0018003
38ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0018523
39JWBJAWAI BANDH12:5913:012:0019353
40FAFALNA13:1613:182:0019513
41MJMARWAR JN14:3514:405:0020173
42PMYPALI MARWAR15:0715:125:0020483
43LUNILUNI JN15:4315:463:0020893
44BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:2016:222:0021173
45JUJODHPUR JN16:50Destination21213
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41624-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 416, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 416  Dt. 24.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th i.e. last rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 26.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 29.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 07.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 10.03.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 13.03.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 14.03.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 15.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 18.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 20.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.03.2020 from Ajmer.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 408 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 408, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 408  Dt. 20.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 3rd rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 11.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 14.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 28.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 29.02.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 06.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.03.2020 from Ajmer.

·Out of four rakes two rakes has already been replaced with LHB.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search