For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALANPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Palanpur Railway Station, Palanpur, Gujarat 385001, India

Station Code: PNU)PALANPUR J

Station Name: PNU)PALANPUR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 114

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP00:0100:021M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS00:0100:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP00:0100:021TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS00:0200:3230F2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP00:2900:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP00:4501:1025M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP00:5501:3035W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP01:0301:2825TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS01:5001:533M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP01:5001:533TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP01:5001:533F2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS01:5301:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP01:5301:552M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP01:5301:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP02:4702:503TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP02:4702:503M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS03:2203:275M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS03:2203:275F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP03:2203:275SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU03:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22663MS JODHPUR EXP04:0604:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS04:0604:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP04:0604:082TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP04:0604:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS04:0804:102M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP04:0804:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP04:2804:302TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP05:0005:033SA1A,2A,3A
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP05:5505:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF05:5505:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP05:5505:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP05:5505:572THUNRESERVED
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS06:2606:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
79438ABR MSH DMU06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17623NED SGNR EXP07:5507:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP07:5507:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP09:0509:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP09:2209:5230F1A,2A,3A
19403SULTANPUR EXP09:2509:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS09:2509:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP09:2509:272SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR09:2509:272TH3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS09:4309:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS09:5009:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP10:5011:2030W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS10:5010:544TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP10:5010:566SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS10:5010:544M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP10:5010:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP10:5310:552M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP10:5310:552W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP11:1811:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS11:5011:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS11:5011:522F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP11:5011:522TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ11:5011:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59425BHUJ PNU PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS13:1513:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL13:5213:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS14:2614:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP14:4114:432M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP14:4114:432TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP14:4314:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS16:2016:5030F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F16:5817:002TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP16:5817:002TU3A
54803JU ADI PASS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
79437MSH ABR DMU18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:1819:202SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP19:1819:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS19:1819:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12548ADI AGC SF EXP19:3619:382M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP19:3619:382TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19404SLN ADI EXP20:2520:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP20:2520:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP20:2520:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER21:0021:066M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS21:0421:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP22:0522:5045M1A,2A,3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS22:0522:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF22:0522:072F3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP22:1322:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH22:1322:152M,TU,TH,SA3A
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR22:1322:152F3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESS22:4622:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH22:4622:482TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST22:4822:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP23:0523:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP23:0523:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP23:3823:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS23:3823:402W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP23:4023:422TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS23:4023:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19151PNU BHUJ EXPSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59426PNU BHUJ PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74838PNU JU DMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

2

2021/10/2716-10-2021
Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi- Bookings open on 18.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi

Central Railway will run festival specials between Nagpur and Karmali / Mumbai & Pune and Bhagat ki Kothi to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali / Chhat festival. The details are as under:

1) Nagpur-Karmali Weekly Superfast Special

01239 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs next day.

01240 Superfast Special will leave Karmali at 20.40 hrs every Sunday with effect from 31.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.10 hrs next day .

Halts:  Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

2) Mumbai- Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

01247 Superfast Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.55 hrs every Friday with effect from 29.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

01248 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 17.40 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (only for 01248), Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: One AC First Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating

3)  Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special

01249 Special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 22.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs next day

01250 Weekly Special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 22.20 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Pune at 19.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari and Luni.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01239, 01247, 01248 and 01249 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

2

2021/10/2716-10-2021
Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi- Bookings open on 18.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi

Central Railway will run festival specials between Nagpur and Karmali / Mumbai & Pune and Bhagat ki Kothi to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali / Chhat festival. The details are as under:

1) Nagpur-Karmali Weekly Superfast Special

01239 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs next day.

01240 Superfast Special will leave Karmali at 20.40 hrs every Sunday with effect from 31.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.10 hrs next day .

Halts:  Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

2) Mumbai- Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

01247 Superfast Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.55 hrs every Friday with effect from 29.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

01248 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 17.40 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (only for 01248), Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: One AC First Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating

3)  Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special

01249 Special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 22.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs next day

01250 Weekly Special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 22.20 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Pune at 19.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari and Luni.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01239, 01247, 01248 and 01249 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Ahmed- Fri May 15 10:37 2020
Palanpur tu gorakhpur


Add Comment






Submit