For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALANPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Palanpur Railway Station, Palanpur, Gujarat 385001, India

Station Code: PNU)PALANPUR J

Station Name: PNU)PALANPUR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 114

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP00:0100:021M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS00:0100:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP00:0100:021TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS00:0200:3230F2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP00:2900:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP00:4501:1025M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP00:5501:3035W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP01:0301:2825TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS01:5001:533M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP01:5001:533TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP01:5001:533F2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS01:5301:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP01:5301:552M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP01:5301:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP02:4702:503TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP02:4702:503M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS03:2203:275M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS03:2203:275F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP03:2203:275SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU03:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22663MS JODHPUR EXP04:0604:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS04:0604:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP04:0604:082TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP04:0604:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS04:0804:102M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP04:0804:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP04:2804:302TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP05:0005:033SA1A,2A,3A
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP05:5505:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF05:5505:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP05:5505:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP05:5505:572THUNRESERVED
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS06:2606:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
79438ABR MSH DMU06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17623NED SGNR EXP07:5507:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP07:5507:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP09:0509:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP09:2209:5230F1A,2A,3A
19403SULTANPUR EXP09:2509:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS09:2509:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP09:2509:272SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR09:2509:272TH3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS09:4309:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS09:5009:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP10:5011:2030W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS10:5010:544TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP10:5010:566SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS10:5010:544M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP10:5010:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP10:5310:552M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP10:5310:552W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP11:1811:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS11:5011:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS11:5011:522F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP11:5011:522TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ11:5011:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59425BHUJ PNU PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS13:1513:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL13:5213:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS14:2614:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP14:4114:432M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP14:4114:432TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP14:4314:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS16:2016:5030F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F16:5817:002TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP16:5817:002TU3A
54803JU ADI PASS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
79437MSH ABR DMU18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:1819:202SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP19:1819:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS19:1819:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12548ADI AGC SF EXP19:3619:382M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP19:3619:382TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19404SLN ADI EXP20:2520:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP20:2520:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP20:2520:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER21:0021:066M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS21:0421:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP22:0522:5045M1A,2A,3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS22:0522:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF22:0522:072F3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP22:1322:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH22:1322:152M,TU,TH,SA3A
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR22:1322:152F3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESS22:4622:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH22:4622:482TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST22:4822:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP23:0523:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP23:0523:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP23:3823:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS23:3823:402W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP23:4023:422TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS23:4023:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19151PNU BHUJ EXPSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59426PNU BHUJ PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74838PNU JU DMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 98 05-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 98, MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS: THRUST AREAS OF THE REGULAR BUDGET 2019-20

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 98  Dt. 05.07.2019

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS: THRUST AREAS OF THE REGULAR BUDGET2019-20

·Maintaining the momentum o­n capacity enhancement through accelerated investments and execution:

Railway Infrastructure would need an investment of Rs.50 lakh crores between 2018-2030.    It is proposed to use Public-Private Partnership to unleash faster development and completion of tracks, rolling stock manufacturing and delivery of passenger freight services.

Capex for 2019-20 has been pegged at Rs 1,60,176 crore, which is 20 % higher than the previous year. Capex planned for 2019-20 is Rs.2536 Cr. for SWR.

Electrification of the entire BG network by 2021-22. Electrification of 7000 Route Kms has been targeted in 2019-20. In SWR  466 Route Kms is planned for electrification.

The target of new lines, gauge conversion and doubling/tripling etc. for 2019-20 is 3750 kms against 3596 kms in 2018-19. In 2019-20 SWR has achieved 227 Kms of doubling and 43 Km of new line. It is proposed to double Railway track in 266 Km in 2019-20 in South Western Railway.28 Km of new line between Gangavathi and Karatagi is slated for commissioning in SWR in this financial year.

Fast tracking the construction of the two Dedicated Freight Corridors. The two DFCs are targeted to be completed in phases by 2021 out of which Khurja-Bhaupur section o­n Eastern DFC and the Rewari-Palanpur section o­n Western DFC targeted for completion this year (2019-20).

Completing the dedicated freight corridor project will free up some of the existing railway network for passenger trains.

Mumbai-Ahmedabad High Speed Rail (MAHSR) project is progressing well and is targeted for completion by 2023.

Railways will be encouraged to invest more in suburban railways through Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) structures like Rapid Regional Transport System (RRTS) proposed o­n the Delhi-Meerut route.

In this regard it is to mention that SPV constitution  for Bengaluru suburban Railway is in advanced stage.

Continued focus o­n Safety:

2018-19 has been the safest year in the history of Indian Railways. Elimination of Unmanned level crossings o­n Broad Gauge network has been achieved. SWR has turned Unmanned level crossing gate free in Oct.2018.

Railways is now planning to eliminate all 2,568 manned level crossings o­n Golden quadrilateral and golden diagonal routes in mission mode by constructing ROBs/RUBs. In SWR also elimination of all manned LC gates is being taken up in phased manner. It is planned to construct 97 ROB/RUBs. These routes carry 50-60% of passenger and freight traffic. This will lead to not just easing railway movement but also road movement by ensuring safe, smooth and fast movement of vehicular traffic at level crossings.

Automatic Train Protection (ATP) system using a mix of proven European Train Control System (ETCS) and an indigenous developed system to enhance safety, create additional capacity and increase efficiency in train operations.

·Enhancing passenger experience and security:

Launch of a massive programme of railway station modernization to make railway travel a pleasant and satisfying experience for the common citizen.

 In SWR 3 stations i.e. Mysuru, Yesvantpur and Dharwad are planned for development this year.

·The introduction of fully indigenous semi high-speed Train-18:

Railway has planned to provide Wi-Fi at all stations excluding halt stations to improve rail travel experience and bridge the digital divide between the rural and urban citizens. Till now this facility has been provided at 1,603 stations & balance 4,882 stations are targeted for provision by August 31, 2019 under the ambitious 100 days program of the Government. In SWR 153 stations have already been provided with Wi-Fi and it is proposed to provide Wi-Fi at 123 more stations by end of Aug.2019.

Railway has planned to provide CCTV based Surveillance System at all stations (excluding halt stations) and in trains by using state-of-the art video surveillance technology to enhance safety of passengers. CCTV Surveillance System at 455 railway stations have been provided and balance stations are targeted by 2020-21. Similarly, 1,203 coaches were equipped with CCTV Surveillance System and balance passenger carrying coaches are targeted by 2021-22.

 In SWR 4 stations have been provided with IP enabled CCTV Surveillance System and at 11 stations CCTV systems are working

·Skilling Railways:   

Scheme of Integrated Skill Development will be launched where all 13 lakh employees of Railways will be given a foundational training. This Programme will focus o­n 3Cs – The Customer, Cost and Work Culture. Those who demonstrate high learning agility and greater skill mastery at this level can be offered an Advanced Program in the same skill area. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
23-04-2015
RAILWAY RUNS PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH-2015 (TOTAL10 TRIPS)

In order to clear extra rush during Summer rush-2015, the Railway will run 09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special trains as per the following programme-

09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train (10 Trips)

The 09417 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Saturday from 02.05.15 to 30.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09418Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 03.05.15 to 31.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 07.00 a.m. the next day (Monday).

Consisting of five AC II Tier, eight AC III Tier and o­ne Pantry car coaches, the 09417/09418Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur & Gurgaon stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..

         








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search