For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALANPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Palanpur Railway Station, Palanpur, Gujarat 385001, India

Station Code: PNU)PALANPUR J

Station Name: PNU)PALANPUR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 114

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP00:0100:021M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS00:0100:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP00:0100:021TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS00:0200:3230F2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP00:2900:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP00:4501:1025M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP00:5501:3035W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP01:0301:2825TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS01:5001:533M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP01:5001:533TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP01:5001:533F2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS01:5301:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP01:5301:552M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP01:5301:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP02:4702:503TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP02:4702:503M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS03:2203:275M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS03:2203:275F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP03:2203:275SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU03:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22663MS JODHPUR EXP04:0604:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS04:0604:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP04:0604:082TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP04:0604:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS04:0804:102M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP04:0804:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP04:2804:302TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP05:0005:033SA1A,2A,3A
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP05:5505:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF05:5505:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP05:5505:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP05:5505:572THUNRESERVED
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS06:2606:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
79438ABR MSH DMU06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17623NED SGNR EXP07:5507:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP07:5507:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP09:0509:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP09:2209:5230F1A,2A,3A
19403SULTANPUR EXP09:2509:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS09:2509:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP09:2509:272SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR09:2509:272TH3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS09:4309:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS09:5009:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP10:5011:2030W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS10:5010:544TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP10:5010:566SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS10:5010:544M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP10:5010:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP10:5310:552M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP10:5310:552W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP11:1811:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS11:5011:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS11:5011:522F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP11:5011:522TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ11:5011:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59425BHUJ PNU PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS13:1513:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL13:5213:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS14:2614:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP14:4114:432M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP14:4114:432TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP14:4314:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS16:2016:5030F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F16:5817:002TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP16:5817:002TU3A
54803JU ADI PASS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
79437MSH ABR DMU18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:1819:202SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP19:1819:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS19:1819:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12548ADI AGC SF EXP19:3619:382M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP19:3619:382TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19404SLN ADI EXP20:2520:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP20:2520:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP20:2520:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER21:0021:066M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS21:0421:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP22:0522:5045M1A,2A,3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS22:0522:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF22:0522:072F3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP22:1322:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH22:1322:152M,TU,TH,SA3A
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR22:1322:152F3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESS22:4622:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH22:4622:482TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST22:4822:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP23:0523:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP23:0523:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP23:3823:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS23:3823:402W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP23:4023:422TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS23:4023:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19151PNU BHUJ EXPSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59426PNU BHUJ PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74838PNU JU DMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.05.20

Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway to run Jhansi- Gorakhpur and Agra Cantt.-Barauni Junction outgoing Shramik Special trains o­n 11.05.20

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.

As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of49624migrants have been safely brought in at different stations o­n NCR in 42 terminating trains . These 42 trains were terminated at various stations og North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(14 trains) , Fatehpur(02 trains) ,Eath(01 train) ,Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(01 train) , Kanpur(07 trains) , Agra Cantt.(04 trains), Gwalior(05 trains) , Orai(02 trains) , Banda(01 train) ,Chattarpur(03 trains) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara , Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Ludhiana , Thivim etc.

Beside large number of incoming trains , two out going trains from Jhansi to Gorakhpur of 22 coaches and Agra Cantt to Barauni of 20 coach composition are also originating o­n 11.05.20 which will add to first outgoing train operated by North Centralfrom Aligarh to PurneaJnon08.05.20.





2
13-05-2020
Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

 

Approx. o­ne million tonnes freight and 300 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR during lockdown

 

Safe and hassle-free journey of migrants facilitated through operation of more than 250 Shramik special trains over NCR territory. Approx. 39000 persons returned to their homes in 32 terminating Shramik Special Trains

North Central Railway has been fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of all essential commodities in every part of the country through 24X7 operation of freight and timetabled parcel services. During the situation of lockdown, North Central Railway staff deployed at various good sheds, stations, control offices, running staff, maintenance points, security posts etc. continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for any critical sectors does not gets affected. With relentless effort of these supply warriors, North Central Railway could load freight close to o­ne million tonnes including o­ne lakh tonne of food grains, 20000 tonnes fertilizers and 6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products. Working with motto of transporting each single packet, o­n parcel front, NCR so far has loaded close to 300 tonnes parcel during the lockdown including 120 tonnes medical goods and many other essential items.

Besides volume frt and many qualitative improvements are also achieved in freight and parcel train running like more than 100% increase in average speed of Goods trains which is now above 50Kmph, excellent punctuality of 90% + in timetabled parcel services, close to 75 KMPH average speed of parcel trains etc. These comprehensive improvements are ensuring that each essential commodity is supplied in right quantity, at reasonable transportation cost and at right time in each corner of the country.

 Now with start of Shramik Special Trains w.e.f 01.05.20 NCR is leaving no stone unturned to ensure safe and hassle-free journey of migrants and other stranded persons. Despite working with lesser staff strength during lockdown , relentless efforts of railwaymen ensured safe and trouble-free operation of Shramik special trains on NCR and expected to run more 250 Shramik trains till midnight of10.05.20 

Handling incoming Shramik special trains was a bigger challenge involving many issues like thermal scanning , social distancing arrangements , coordination with state etc. , yet NCR stations have handled all incoming trains in safe and efficient manner. While Big stations like Prayagraj Jn. made record of handling 04 trains in less than 8 hrs , smaller o­ne like Banda also proved its mettle by efficient handling of incoming Shramik Special Trains following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Till 10.05.20 stations o­n NCR have handled 32 terminating Shramik trains bringing back about 39000 migrants with confidence and satisfaction of home coming o­n their faces.

S.No

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

1

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

2

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

3

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

4

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

5

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

6

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

7

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

8

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

9

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

10

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1230

11

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1227

12

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

13

08.05.20

09403

Mehsana

Sonbhadra

1015

14

08.05.20

09449

Surat

Fatehpur

1215

15

08.05.20

09465

Surat

Kanpur

1200

16

08.05.20

04618

Ludhiana

Gwalior

1349

17

08.05.20

04004

New Delhi

Chhatarputr

1049

18

09.05.20

09485

Vadodara

Prayagraj Jn.

1301

COMMENTS

1
13-05-2020
Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.05.20

Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway to run Jhansi- Gorakhpur and Agra Cantt.-Barauni Junction outgoing Shramik Special trains o­n 11.05.20

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.

As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of49624migrants have been safely brought in at different stations o­n NCR in 42 terminating trains . These 42 trains were terminated at various stations og North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(14 trains) , Fatehpur(02 trains) ,Eath(01 train) ,Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(01 train) , Kanpur(07 trains) , Agra Cantt.(04 trains), Gwalior(05 trains) , Orai(02 trains) , Banda(01 train) ,Chattarpur(03 trains) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara , Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Ludhiana , Thivim etc.

Beside large number of incoming trains , two out going trains from Jhansi to Gorakhpur of 22 coaches and Agra Cantt to Barauni of 20 coach composition are also originating o­n 11.05.20 which will add to first outgoing train operated by North Centralfrom Aligarh to PurneaJnon08.05.20.





2
13-05-2020
Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

 

Approx. o­ne million tonnes freight and 300 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR during lockdown

 

Safe and hassle-free journey of migrants facilitated through operation of more than 250 Shramik special trains over NCR territory. Approx. 39000 persons returned to their homes in 32 terminating Shramik Special Trains

North Central Railway has been fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of all essential commodities in every part of the country through 24X7 operation of freight and timetabled parcel services. During the situation of lockdown, North Central Railway staff deployed at various good sheds, stations, control offices, running staff, maintenance points, security posts etc. continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for any critical sectors does not gets affected. With relentless effort of these supply warriors, North Central Railway could load freight close to o­ne million tonnes including o­ne lakh tonne of food grains, 20000 tonnes fertilizers and 6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products. Working with motto of transporting each single packet, o­n parcel front, NCR so far has loaded close to 300 tonnes parcel during the lockdown including 120 tonnes medical goods and many other essential items.

Besides volume frt and many qualitative improvements are also achieved in freight and parcel train running like more than 100% increase in average speed of Goods trains which is now above 50Kmph, excellent punctuality of 90% + in timetabled parcel services, close to 75 KMPH average speed of parcel trains etc. These comprehensive improvements are ensuring that each essential commodity is supplied in right quantity, at reasonable transportation cost and at right time in each corner of the country.

 Now with start of Shramik Special Trains w.e.f 01.05.20 NCR is leaving no stone unturned to ensure safe and hassle-free journey of migrants and other stranded persons. Despite working with lesser staff strength during lockdown , relentless efforts of railwaymen ensured safe and trouble-free operation of Shramik special trains on NCR and expected to run more 250 Shramik trains till midnight of10.05.20 

Handling incoming Shramik special trains was a bigger challenge involving many issues like thermal scanning , social distancing arrangements , coordination with state etc. , yet NCR stations have handled all incoming trains in safe and efficient manner. While Big stations like Prayagraj Jn. made record of handling 04 trains in less than 8 hrs , smaller o­ne like Banda also proved its mettle by efficient handling of incoming Shramik Special Trains following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Till 10.05.20 stations o­n NCR have handled 32 terminating Shramik trains bringing back about 39000 migrants with confidence and satisfaction of home coming o­n their faces.

S.No

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

1

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

2

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

3

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

4

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

5

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

6

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

7

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

8

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

9

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

10

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1230

11

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1227

12

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

13

08.05.20

09403

Mehsana

Sonbhadra

1015

14

08.05.20

09449

Surat

Fatehpur

1215

15

08.05.20

09465

Surat

Kanpur

1200

16

08.05.20

04618

Ludhiana

Gwalior

1349

17

08.05.20

04004

New Delhi

Chhatarputr

1049

18

09.05.20

09485

Vadodara

Prayagraj Jn.

1301

1

Ahmed- Fri May 15 10:37 2020
Palanpur tu gorakhpur


Add Comment






Submit