For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12216 DEE GARIBRATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12216-DEE GARIBRATH
Bandra terminus to Delhi s rohilla | Distance-1431Kms | Travel Time 23:30Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX875XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:4501
2BVIBORIVALI13:1113:132:00191
3STSURAT15:5516:005:002521
4BHBHARUCH JN16:3916:412:003111
5BRCVADODARA JN17:3217:375:003811
6NDNADIAD JN18:2018:211:004351
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:2019:4020:004811
8GNCGANDHINAGAR CAP20:1720:192:005091
9MSHMAHESANA JN21:1521:172:005711
10PNUPALANPUR JN22:4622:482:006361
11ABRABU ROAD23:3523:4510:006891
12FAFALNA01:0301:052:007882
13AIIAJMER JN04:4505:0015:009942
14JPJAIPUR07:0507:2015:0011292
15AWRALWAR09:0909:123:0012792
16REREWARI10:4510:505:0013532
17GGNGURGAON11:2611:282:0014052
18DECDELHI CANTT11:4911:512:0014222
19DEEDELHI S ROHILLA12:15Destination14312
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2023/0106-01-2023
Mumbai
FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN RAILWAY SECTIONS OF NORTH WESTERN & CENTRAL RAILWAYS


FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN RAILWAY SECTIONS OF NORTH WESTERN & CENTRAL RAILWAYS

Due to non-interlocking work for various railway projects at Khatipura station of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway and in Khandwa Yard of Central Railway, few trains will be canceled and diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garibrath Express of 12th, 16th, 17thand 19th January, 2023.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garibrath Express of 13th, 17th, 18thand 20th January, 2023.

3.Train No. 20937 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 7th, 10th, 14th and 17th January, 2023.

4.Train No. 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 9th, 12th, 16th and 19thJanuary, 2023.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 7th January, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

2.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur.

3.Train No. 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 23rd January, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

4.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 19th January, 2023 will be diverted via Phulera – Ringas – Rewari.

5.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus of 21st, 23rd and 24thJanuary, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

6.Train No. 19045 Surat – Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express of 9th January, 2023 will be diverted via Ratlam – Nagda – Bhopal – Itarsi.

7.Train No. 19046 Chhapra – Surat Tapti Ganga Express of 8th January, 2023 will be diverted via Itarsi – Bhopal – Nagda – Ratlam.

*******





2
13-12-2022
Temporary Cancellation/Re-Scheduling /Short Termination/Short Origination/Diversion of trains due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area

It is Notified for the information of the general public that due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ rescheduled diverted/regulated/short terminated/short originate as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains

04285 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

04351 Delhi- Hisar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04433 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14030 Meerut City - Rewari Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla -Bikaner IntercityJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04041 Delhi -Farrukhnagar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022

04989 Delhi - Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

15715 Kishanganj-Ajmer Express JCO from 16, 18 & 20.12.2022.

04470 Delhi -Rewari Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12066 Rewari- Ajmer Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04283 Delhi -Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14085 Tilak Bridge- Sirsa Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04901 Delhi - Farrukh Nagar DEMU SpecialExpress JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14728 Tilak Bridge - Sri Ganganagar Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20473 Delhi - Udaipur City Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12457 Delhi - Bikaner ExpressJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14021 Delhi - Jaipur Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04029 Chhindwara-Delhi Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

20474 Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla ExpressJCO from 16.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14022 Jaipur-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04469 Rewari – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04030 Farrukhnagar – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04990 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect to upto 23.12.2022.

14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04352 Hisar- Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04434 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14029 Sriganganagar- Delhi with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04435 Rewari-Meerut Cantt with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

22471 Bikaner-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04042 Farrukh Nagar – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04500 Rewari-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022

04902 Farrukh Nagar-Garhi Harsaru Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04286 Rewari-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022

04349 Moradabad- Delhi Speical JCO from 15.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14331 Delhi-Kalka Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

14332 Kalka- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

04350 Delhi- Moradabad Special JCO from 19.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

22986 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

04499 Delhi- Rewari Special JCO from 16.12.2020 to 21.12.2022.

22985 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 17.12.2022

20937 Porbandar- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

20938 Delhi-Porbandar Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

19338 Delhi-Indore Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

04927 New Delhi-Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 19.12.2022 & 20 .12.2022.

12065 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shatabdi Express JCO from 17, 19, 20, & 21.12.2022.

19337 Indore- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

15716 Ajmer-Guwhati Express JCO from 19, 20 & 22.12.2022.

09524 Delhi – Okha Special JCO from 20.12.2022.

20488 Delhi- Barmer Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

20487 Barmer-Delhi Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

14812 Delhi- Sikar Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

12463 Delhi- Jodhpur Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

22464 Bikaner- Delhi Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

09523 Okhla- Delhi Special JCO from 20.12.2022

14315 Bareilly- New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14316 New Delhi- Bareilly Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04303 Bareilly- Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04999 Delhi- Shamli Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04987 Delhi- Jind Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04988 Jind - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04424 Jind –Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20409 Delhi- Bathinda Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

20410 Bathinda- Delhi Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search