For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DELHI S ROHILLA

STATION INFO

Address: Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DEE)DELHI S ROHILL

Station Name: DEE)DELHI S ROHILLA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 89

Train Frequency Weekly: 354

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51915DLI FN PASS00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASS03:3003:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12266DURONTO EXPRESS04:20Des--M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22402UHP DEE AC SUP04:20Des--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15014RANIKHET EXP04:5504:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK04:5604:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54309DLI RE PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12464RJSTHN S KRNTI05:40Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI05:40Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14022SAINIK EXPRESS05:40Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51916FN DLI PASS05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12458BKN DEE S F EXP06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS07:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A
54085DLI RE PASS07:1407:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74004NMK DLI PASS07:3807:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74032FN DEE DEMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP10:0710:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS10:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP10:20Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKER10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14662MALANI EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14546SRE FN EXP11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASS11:3011:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI11:35Des--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
14626DEE INTERCITY11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54310RE DLI PASS11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP12:0412:051M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:0512:072TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP12:15Des--SA3A
12216DEE GARIBRATH12:15Des--TU,W,F,SU3A
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS13:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP13:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS13:2013:222M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54086RE DLI DMU13:3013:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP13:4313:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP13:5013:522TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
74003DLI RE PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP14:0514:072M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS14:0514:072W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP14:3614:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54416RE DLI PASS15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASS16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74036FN DEE DEMU17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS17:5017:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74002RE DLI PASS18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP19:3319:352M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP19:3319:352TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS19:35Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74001DLI NMK PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESS20:45Des--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54420RE DLI PASS21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22422SALASAR SUP FAST22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04906DEE ASKN SPLSrc11:45--TUUNRESERVED
14021SAINIK EXPRESSSrc22:25--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74033DEE FN DEMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14812DEE SIKAR EXPSrc06:50--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXPSrc23:15--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74037DEE FN DEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPSrc16:15--SU3A
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPSrc08:20--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14095HIMALYAN QUEENSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14625FZR INTERCITYSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXPSrc23:00--M1A,2A,3A
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSSrc15:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12265DEE JAT DURONTOSrc22:15--TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12215DEE BDTS G RATHSrc09:20--M,TU,TH,SA3A
12066AII JAN SHATABDISrc16:15--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
14624PATALKOT EXPSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXPSrc13:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22421SALASAR SUP FASTSourcee07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPSourcee16:15--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUPSourcee23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUPSourcee22:15--M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
22472BKN INTERCITYSourcee08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXPSourcee22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTSourcee22:25--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXPSourcee23:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERSourcee17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12981CHETAK EXPSourcee19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2022
ShriPratap Singh Shami had assumed charge of new Principal Chief Material Manager of North Central Railway.

ShriPratap Singh Shami had assumed charge of new Principal Chief Material Manager of North Central Railway. He had succeeded, the retiring Principal Chief Material Manager, Sri KamleshShukla. Earlier, ShriPratap Singh Shami, was holding the same post in Eastern Railway, Kolkata.

Mr. Shami did his Bachelor in Civil Engineering from Aligarh Muslim University and M.Tech. from I.I.T. Delhi. He pursued M.B.A. in Operation and Production Management from Sikkim Manipal University in 2017.
He started railway service from Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala and discharged the tasks efficiently o­n various important posts in South Eastern Railway/Kolkata, South East Central Railway/Bilaspur, Executive Director/Stores/R.D.S.O., Lucknow and as Divisional Rail Manager (Palghat Division of Southern Railway) from April 2018 to October 2020. His work during floods in Kerala in the years 2018 and 2019 was appreciated.




2
35025-11-2022
Maligaon
76th Men & 15th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship kicks off

The 76th Men & 15thWomen All India Railway Boxing Championship, 2022-23 is being organised by the Northeast Frontier Railway. The championship started o­n 23rdNovember, 2022 at N.F. Railway Stadium, Maligaon, Guwahati. The sporting event was inaugurated by General Secretary/ Northeast Frontier Railway Sports Association (NFRSA) in presence of other officials of NFRSA. The championship will last for four days and will conclude o­n 26th November, 2022. The Championship  consists of 13 categories for men and 12 categories for women.

Participants are from 13 different zones of Indian Railways like SCR (South Central Railway, Secunderabad), CR (Central Railway, Mumbai), SER (South Eastern Railway, Kolkata), ER (Eastern Railway, Kolkata), NR (Northern Railway, Delhi) & NFR (Northeast Frontier Railway, Maligaon) which is the home team. A total of 75 male players, 37 women players, coach, officials, senior players, referees and judges are taking part in this championship.

Olympian and Arjuna Awardee V. Devrajan from Southern Railway, Olympian Diwakar Prasad from Eastern Railway, Dronacharya & Arjuna Awardee Md. Ali Qamar from Eastern Railway, Dronacharya Awardee Jaidev Bisht and Sagar Mal Dhayal from Northern Railway and North Western Railway respectively and Dhyan Chand Awardee N. Usha from East Coast Railway marked their presence in this o­ngoing tournament.

Sports are an integral part for o­ne’s life to keep mind and body healthy. N.F. Railway is working with the objective to create and develop new talent in the field of sports by taking various steps which will in turn bring glory to Indian Railways. Organising such kind of a championship will boost the overall development of the upcoming youths.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search