For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22422 SALASAR SUP FAST

Train Schedule & Fare
22422-SALASAR SUP FAST
Jodhpur jn to Delhi s rohilla | Distance-622Kms | Travel Time 11:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19951190840XX325180X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSourcee11:0001
2MTDMERTA ROAD JN12:3412:373:001051
3DNADEGANA JN13:1913:223:001491
4CTKTCHOTI KHATU13:4713:481:001801
5KKNAKHUNKHUNA13:4913:501:001991
6DIADIDWANA14:1814:202:002151
7LAULADNUN14:4614:515:002461
8SUJHSUJANGARH15:0115:065:002561
9TLCTALCHHAPAR15:1815:191:002691
10PIHPARHIHARA15:3015:311:002821
11RTGHRATANGARH JN16:1016:155:003021
12CURCHURU16:5017:0010:003451
13SDLPSADULPUR JN17:4517:505:004021
14RMBRAMPURA BERI18:1018:122:004311
15LHULOHARU18:3018:355:004521
16STNLSATNALI18:4618:482:004691
17MHRGMAHENDRAGARH19:0819:102:004931
18REREWARI20:3020:355:005441
19PTRDPATAUDI ROAD20:5320:552:005651
20GGNGURGAON21:1621:182:005951
21DECDELHI CANTT21:4021:422:006121
22DEEDELHI S ROHILLA22:10Destination6221
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22422-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 224, COMMENCEMENT OF SWACHHTA PAKHWARA FROM 16.09.2020 TO 30.09.2020 ON SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 224  Dt: 16.09.2020


CLONE TRAINS FROM SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

          As per railway Board’s instructions following clone trains will be run by South Western Railway to meet high demand by passengers for trains which are already running in these routes. -

1. Train No.06509/06510 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru special Weekly Express:-

          Train No.06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 08.00 hrs o­n Mondays to reach Danapur at 08.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays. 

          The first service of the train from KSR Bengaluru starts o­n 21.09.2020.

       In the return direction, Train No.06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special departs from Danapur at 18.10 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach KSR Bengaluru at 18.20 hrs o­n Fridays.

          The First Service of the train from Danapur starts o­n 23.09.2020.

        The train will have stoppages at Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chennai, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Ara in both directions.

2. Train No.06523/06524 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin – Yesantpur Special Bi-weekly Express:-

          Train No.06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special Departs from Yesvantpur at 13.55 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays to reach H. Nizamuddin at 13.20 hrs o­n Fridays and Mondays.

          The first service of the train starts from Yesvantpur  o­n 23.09.2020.

          In the return direction, Train No.06524 H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express departs from H. Nizamuddin at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Tuesdays to reach Yesvantpur at 04.20 Hrs o­n Mondays and Thursdays.

          The first service of the train from H. Nizamuddin starts o­n 26.09.2020.

          The train will have stoppages at Arsikere, Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj, Pune, Manmad, Bhusaval, Bhopal and Jhansi in both diections.

          The above clones are fully reserved trains which will have a composition of 12 Three Tier AC Coaches 4 Three Tier Second Class Sleeper Coaches and Two Break Luggage and Generator Cars (Total: 18 LHB Coaches)

          These trains will be in addition to special trains which are already running. 

          Humsafar Rakes are utilized to run these trains. The fare will be charged as Humsafar Express.  The ARP (Advanced Reservation Period) will be 10 days.

3. Train No.07379/07380 Vasco-da-Gama – H. Nizamuddin – Vascodagama Special Weekly Express: - 

          Train No.07370 Vasco-da-Gama – H. Nizamuddin Weekly Express Special departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 12.30 hrs o­n Fridays to reach H. Nizauddin at 04.20 hrs o­n   Sundays.

          The first service of the train starts from Vasco-da-Gama o­n 25.09.2020

      In the return direction, Train No.07380 H. Nizamuddin – Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express Special departs from H. Nizamuddin at 13.00 hrs o­n Sundays and arrives at Vasco-da-Gama at 04.45 hrs o­n Tuesdays. 

          The first service of the train starts from H. Nizamuddin starts o­n 27.09.2020

     The train will have stoppages at Madagaon, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Pune, manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt in both directions.

     

                                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search