For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LOHARU

STATION INFO

Address: 127201, India

Station Code: LHU)LOHAR

Station Name: LHU)LOHARU

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 154

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15623BGKT KYQ EXP00:3500:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14022SAINIK EXPRESS00:5501:2530W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59728RE SIKR PASS01:2002:0040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14021SAINIK EXPRESS01:5502:3035TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP01:5702:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP01:5802:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP02:3002:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54789RE BKN PASS06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASS10:0310:107M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59727SIKR RE PASS10:2510:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14812DEE SIKAR EXP10:3010:5020W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP10:5511:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54810JU RE PASS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS13:5013:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
54809RE JU PASS15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59730RE SIKR PASS16:4817:1022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESS17:0517:2520W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54316HSR SDLP RE PASS17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22422SALASAR SUP FAST18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54790BKN RE PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54315RE SDLP HSR PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59729SIKR RE PASS23:0523:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54011TKJ SDLP PASS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0816-08-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE 10 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE 10 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

FREQUENCY OF BANDRA TERMINUS – AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN INCREASED TO RUN DAILY

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore 10 pairs of Special Trains till further advice. The frequency of Bandra Terminus-Ahmedabad Superfast Special train has also been increased from Tri-weekly to Daily.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Special Train (Weekly)

Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 14.40 hrs every Friday and reach Gandhidham at 05.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 20th August 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09074 Gandhidham – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham at 20.45 hrs every Thursday and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Morbi, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. The train comprises AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

 

 

2.Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Special Train will depart from Mumbai Central at 09.20 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 05.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thAugust 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Porbander- Mumbai Central Special will depart from Porbandar at 21.20 hrs daily and reach Mumbai Central at 19.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Saphale, Palghar, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Umbargam Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi, Valsad, Bilimora, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Itola, Vishvamitri, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Kanjari Boriyav, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Barejadi Nandej, Maninagar, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Chandlodiya, Sanand, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Than, Wankaner, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar, Bhanvad and Ranavav stations in both directions. Train No. 09035 will have an additional halt at Vasai Road station. The train comprises AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

3.Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Hisar Superfast Duronto Special Train
(Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Hisar Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.00 hrs every Tuesday and Sunday & reach Hisar at 20.35 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17thAugust 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Thursday & reach Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Sikar, Jhunjhunu, Loharu and Sadulpur stations in both directions. The train comprises AC First Class, AC-2 Tier and AC-3 Tier Coaches.

4.Train No. 09519/09520 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09519 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special will depart from Bhavnagar at 22.10 hrs daily and reach Okha at 12.55 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18th August 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09520 Okha – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Okha at 15.15 hrs daily and reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 05.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt Bhavanagar Para, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola Jn, Botad, Ranpur, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar, Surendranagar Gate , Surendranagar, Than, Daladi, Wankaner, Sindhawadar, Rajkot, Padadhari, Hadmatiya Jn, Jaliya Devani, Jam Wanthali, Aliyawada, Hapa, Jamnagar, Lakhabawal, Pipli, Kanalus, Modpur, Khambhaliya, Bhatel, Bhopalka, Bhatiya, Dwarka, Bhimrana and Mithapur stations in both directions. Train No. 09519 will have additional halt at Bajud, Amarsar & Kanakot stations and Train No. 09520 will have additional halt at Digsar, Muli Road, Ramparda & Vagdiya stations. The train comprises Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

 

5.Train No. 09055/09056 Valsad – Jodhpur Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09055 Valsad – Jodhpur Special will be restored from 17thAugust, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09056 Jodhpur – Valsad Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run every Wednesday.

 

6.Train No. 09213/09214 Indore – Nagpur Superfast Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09213 Indore – Nagpur Special will be restored from 22ndAugust, 2021 to run every Sunday and of Train No. 09214 Nagpur – Indore Special will be restored from 23rdAugust, 2021 to run every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 09223/09224 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special will be restored from 17thAugust, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09224 Nagpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run every Wednesday.

 

 

8.Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09333 Indore – Bikaner Special will be restored from 21stAugust, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09334 Bikaner – Indore Special will be restored from 22nd August, 2021 to run every Sunday.

 

9.Train No. 09323/09324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run daily and of Train No. 09324 Bhopal – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be restored from 19thAugust, 2021 to run daily.

 

10.Train No. 09339/09340 Dahod – Bhopal Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09339 Dahod – Bhopal Special will be restored from 19th August, 2021 to run daily and of Train No. 09340 Bhopal- Dahod Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run daily.

 

Increase in Frequency

Train No. 09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special Train

The frequency of Train No. 09029/30 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Special will be increased to run from Tri-Weekly basis to Daily basis w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021.

The booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09036, 09229, 09519 & 09520 will open o­n
15th August, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09073 & 09074 will open o­n 16th August, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

****************





2
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BIKANER

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BIKANER


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bikaner.

02371 Howrah-Bikanerspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02372 Bikaner-Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursdayat 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 16:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02371 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search