For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12458 BKN DEE S F EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12458-BKN DEE S F EXP
Bikaner jn to Delhi s rohilla | Distance-458Kms | Travel Time 7:40Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1560925665XX260XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSourcee22:3001
2NPSNAPASAR22:5222:542:00271
3SDFSUDSAR23:1123:132:00501
4SDGHSRI DUNGARGARH23:3123:332:00741
5RJRRAJALDESAR00:0700:092:001202
6RTGHRATANGARH JN00:3000:355:001382
7CURCHURU01:1001:155:001812
8SDLPSADULPUR JN02:0002:055:002382
9LHULOHARU02:5503:005:002882
10MHRGMAHENDRAGARH03:2703:292:003292
11REREWARI04:2704:292:003802
12GGNGURGAON05:1605:182:004312
13DECDELHI CANTT05:4705:492:004482
14DEEDELHI S ROHILLA06:10Destination4582
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-12-2022
Temporary Cancellation/Re-Scheduling /Short Termination/Short Origination/Diversion of trains due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area

It is Notified for the information of the general public that due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ rescheduled diverted/regulated/short terminated/short originate as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains

04285 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

04351 Delhi- Hisar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04433 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14030 Meerut City - Rewari Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla -Bikaner IntercityJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04041 Delhi -Farrukhnagar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022

04989 Delhi - Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

15715 Kishanganj-Ajmer Express JCO from 16, 18 & 20.12.2022.

04470 Delhi -Rewari Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12066 Rewari- Ajmer Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04283 Delhi -Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14085 Tilak Bridge- Sirsa Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04901 Delhi - Farrukh Nagar DEMU SpecialExpress JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14728 Tilak Bridge - Sri Ganganagar Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20473 Delhi - Udaipur City Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12457 Delhi - Bikaner ExpressJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14021 Delhi - Jaipur Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04029 Chhindwara-Delhi Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

20474 Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla ExpressJCO from 16.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14022 Jaipur-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04469 Rewari – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04030 Farrukhnagar – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04990 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect to upto 23.12.2022.

14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04352 Hisar- Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04434 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14029 Sriganganagar- Delhi with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04435 Rewari-Meerut Cantt with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

22471 Bikaner-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04042 Farrukh Nagar – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04500 Rewari-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022

04902 Farrukh Nagar-Garhi Harsaru Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04286 Rewari-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022

04349 Moradabad- Delhi Speical JCO from 15.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14331 Delhi-Kalka Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

14332 Kalka- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

04350 Delhi- Moradabad Special JCO from 19.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

22986 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

04499 Delhi- Rewari Special JCO from 16.12.2020 to 21.12.2022.

22985 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 17.12.2022

20937 Porbandar- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

20938 Delhi-Porbandar Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

19338 Delhi-Indore Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

04927 New Delhi-Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 19.12.2022 & 20 .12.2022.

12065 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shatabdi Express JCO from 17, 19, 20, & 21.12.2022.

19337 Indore- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

15716 Ajmer-Guwhati Express JCO from 19, 20 & 22.12.2022.

09524 Delhi – Okha Special JCO from 20.12.2022.

20488 Delhi- Barmer Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

20487 Barmer-Delhi Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

14812 Delhi- Sikar Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

12463 Delhi- Jodhpur Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

22464 Bikaner- Delhi Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

09523 Okhla- Delhi Special JCO from 20.12.2022

14315 Bareilly- New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14316 New Delhi- Bareilly Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04303 Bareilly- Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04999 Delhi- Shamli Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04987 Delhi- Jind Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04988 Jind - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04424 Jind –Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20409 Delhi- Bathinda Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

20410 Bathinda- Delhi Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

2

06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search