For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAPASAR

STATION INFO

Address: Napasar Railway Station, Napasar, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: NPS)NAPASA

Station Name: NPS)NAPASAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74855BKN RTGH PASS06:0606:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12457DEE BKN S F EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP06:5306:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU10:2610:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASS12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASS14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22472BKN INTERCITY15:4515:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74832CURU BKN DMU16:4616:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP17:3317:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
74833BKN HSR DMU18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74856RTGH BKN DMU21:0521:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12458BKN DEE S F EXP22:5222:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BIKANER

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BIKANER


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bikaner.

02371 Howrah-Bikanerspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02372 Bikaner-Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursdayat 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 16:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02371 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
18-03-2015
RAILWAY RUNS 3 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS (260 TRIPS)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Summer Special TrainNos.09627/09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Express (78 trips), 04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Express (26 trips) & 09725/09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week) AC “Super Fast” Express (156 trips) trainsas per following programme:-

09627/09628 DelhiSarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Express Summer Special Train (78 trips)

The 09627 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Ajmerat 05.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11.30 a.m. the same day while in the return direction, the 09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03.50 p.m.to reach Ajmerat 10.05 p.m. the same day on every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday from 01.04.2015 to 29.06.2015 (39trips in each direction) in both the directions.

Having o­neAC Chair Car and ten Chair Car accommodations, the09627/09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial train will stop atMadar, Kishangarh, Phulera, Renwal, Ringus, Shri Madhopur, Nim ka Thane, Dabla, Narnaul, Ateli, Rewari, Gurgaon and Delhi Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.

04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Express Summer Special Train (26 trips)

The 04735 Bikaner-Haridwar Weekly Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Bikaneron every Friday from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 (13trips)at 07.45 p.m. to reach Haridwarat 10.25 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04736 Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Haridwaron every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (13trips)at 07.55 p.m.to reach Bikanerat 09.40 a.m. the next day.

Having o­ne AC 2 tier,threeAC 3 tier and eight sleeper class & six general class accommodation, the04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Expresssummerspecial train will stop atNapasar, Sudsar, Shri Dungargarh, Rajaldesar, Ratangarh, Churu, Sadulpur, Loharu, Mahendergarh, Rewari, Delhi Jn., Shamli, Tapri and Roorkee stations enroute in both directions.

 

09725/09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week) AC “Super Fast” Express Summer Special Train (156 trips)

The 09725 Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week except Thursday) AC “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Jaipurat 08.00 a.m. to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 01.20 p.m. the same day while in the return direction,09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur (Six Days A Week except Thursday) AC “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03.10 p.m.to reach Jaipurat 08.05 p.m. the same day from 01.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 (78trips in each direction) in both the directions.

Having o­neFirstAC Chair Car and eight AC Chair Car accommodations, the09725/09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week except Thursday) AC “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial train will stop atGandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Kaithal Rewari and Delhi Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search