For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12371 HWH JSM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12371-HWH JSM EXP
Howrah jn to Jaisalmer | Distance-2245Kms | Travel Time 39:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25851760XX680XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee08:1501
2DGRDURGAPUR10:1510:172:001581
3ASNASANSOL JN10:4810:535:002001
4DHNDHANBAD JN12:0012:055:002591
5GAYAGAYA JN14:5014:555:004581
6AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD15:3915:412:005261
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:4518:0520:006611
8BSBVARANASI JN19:0519:3025:006781
9BOYBHADOHI20:0920:101:007221
10PBHPARTAPGARH JN21:2021:255:008061
11AMEAMETHI22:1322:152:008411
12RBLRAE BARELI JN23:0323:085:009011
13LKOLUCKNOW NR01:0001:1010:009792
14BEBAREILLY04:3704:392:0012142
15MBMORADABAD06:1706:258:0013042
16GZBGHAZIABAD08:5508:572:0014452
17DLIDELHI09:5010:1020:0014652
18DECDELHI CANTT10:3810:402:0014792
19GGNGURGAON10:5811:002:0014962
20REREWARI12:3512:383:0015472
21MHRGMAHENDRAGARH13:1213:142:0015982
22SDLPSADULPUR JN14:3214:353:0016892
23CURCHURU15:2015:255:0017462
24RTGHRATANGARH JN16:0016:055:0017892
25RJRRAJALDESAR16:1816:202:0018062
26SDGHSRI DUNGARGARH16:5817:002:0018532
27NPSNAPASAR17:3317:352:0019002
28BKNBIKANER JN18:2018:3010:0019272
29PLCJPHALODI JN21:0721:103:0020892
30RDRARAMDEVRA21:4721:503:0021352
31JSMJAISALMER23:50Destination22452
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-12-2022
Temporary Cancellation/Re-Scheduling /Short Termination/Short Origination/Diversion of trains due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area

It is Notified for the information of the general public that due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ rescheduled diverted/regulated/short terminated/short originate as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains

04285 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

04351 Delhi- Hisar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04433 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14030 Meerut City - Rewari Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla -Bikaner IntercityJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04041 Delhi -Farrukhnagar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022

04989 Delhi - Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

15715 Kishanganj-Ajmer Express JCO from 16, 18 & 20.12.2022.

04470 Delhi -Rewari Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12066 Rewari- Ajmer Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04283 Delhi -Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14085 Tilak Bridge- Sirsa Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04901 Delhi - Farrukh Nagar DEMU SpecialExpress JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14728 Tilak Bridge - Sri Ganganagar Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20473 Delhi - Udaipur City Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12457 Delhi - Bikaner ExpressJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14021 Delhi - Jaipur Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04029 Chhindwara-Delhi Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

20474 Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla ExpressJCO from 16.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14022 Jaipur-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04469 Rewari – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04030 Farrukhnagar – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04990 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect to upto 23.12.2022.

14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04352 Hisar- Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04434 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14029 Sriganganagar- Delhi with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04435 Rewari-Meerut Cantt with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

22471 Bikaner-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04042 Farrukh Nagar – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04500 Rewari-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022

04902 Farrukh Nagar-Garhi Harsaru Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04286 Rewari-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022

04349 Moradabad- Delhi Speical JCO from 15.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14331 Delhi-Kalka Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

14332 Kalka- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

04350 Delhi- Moradabad Special JCO from 19.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

22986 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

04499 Delhi- Rewari Special JCO from 16.12.2020 to 21.12.2022.

22985 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 17.12.2022

20937 Porbandar- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

20938 Delhi-Porbandar Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

19338 Delhi-Indore Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

04927 New Delhi-Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 19.12.2022 & 20 .12.2022.

12065 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shatabdi Express JCO from 17, 19, 20, & 21.12.2022.

19337 Indore- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

15716 Ajmer-Guwhati Express JCO from 19, 20 & 22.12.2022.

09524 Delhi – Okha Special JCO from 20.12.2022.

20488 Delhi- Barmer Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

20487 Barmer-Delhi Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

14812 Delhi- Sikar Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

12463 Delhi- Jodhpur Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

22464 Bikaner- Delhi Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

09523 Okhla- Delhi Special JCO from 20.12.2022

14315 Bareilly- New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14316 New Delhi- Bareilly Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04303 Bareilly- Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04999 Delhi- Shamli Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04987 Delhi- Jind Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04988 Jind - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04424 Jind –Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20409 Delhi- Bathinda Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

20410 Bathinda- Delhi Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

2

06-12-2022
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 03, 2022:

  Due to pre non-interlocking/non - interlocking work in connection with yard remodeling at Patel Nagar station over Northern Railway from 03.12.2022 to 21.12.2022, following trains will be diverted as under:-

• 12259 Sealdah - Bikaner Express (journey commencing o­n 18.12.2022) will be diverted via New Delhi - Rohtak - Bhiwani - Rewari.

• 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Express & 12259 Sealdah - Bikaner Express (journey commencing o­n 19.12.2022) will be diverted via Delhi - Rohtak - Bhiwani - Rewari.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

1
- Wed Jul 13 20:37 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search