For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








113 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPMUV00:08BSB00:250:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPDDU00:15BSB01:050:50M3A22317 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPDDU00:27BSB01:050:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSDDU00:44BSB01:350:51M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSDDU00:44BSB01:350:51TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANMUV01:30BSB01:500:20FUNRESERVED15560 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDDU01:45BSB02:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBCY03:05BSB03:300:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSDDU03:50BSB05:001:10F3A19670 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKEI04:15BSB04:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBCY04:18BSB04:300:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDDU04:30BSB05:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
55014BCY CPR PASSBCY04:50SRNT05:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55014 Status
75115GCT PRG PASSKDQ05:25BSB06:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYMUV05:25BSB05:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15104 Status
55149GKP BCY PASSKDQ05:37SRNT05:480:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55149 Status
55125MUV ALY PASSMUV06:00BHLP06:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55125 Status
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIMUV06:20BSB06:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15125 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPDDU06:37BSB07:280:51TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDDU06:45BSB07:451:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
55122MUV BTT PASSMUV07:05BSB07:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55122 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPDDU07:14BSB08:000:46M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSMUV07:30BSB07:400:10M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDDU07:34BSB08:250:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
63298BUI BCY MEMUKDQ07:45SRNT07:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63298 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPDDU07:45BSB08:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXDDU08:05BSB08:550:50TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSDDU08:05BSB08:550:50M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18611 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSDDU08:05BSB08:550:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDDU08:24BSB09:120:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDDU08:35BSB09:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
55133BUI BCY PASSKDQ08:44SRNT08:580:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55133 Status
54267MGS BSB PASSDDU08:55BSB09:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54267 Status
63229BXR MUV MEMUDDU08:55KEI09:270:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63229 Status
75104BCY PEP DEMUBCY09:00SRNT09:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75104 Status
55135AMH BCY PASSKDQ09:10SRNT09:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55135 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPDDU09:10BSB10:050:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUMUV09:15BSB09:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSDDU09:17BSB10:000:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSDDU09:19BSB10:000:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSDDU09:30BSB10:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
75113BTT BCY DMUKDQ09:46SRNT10:010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75113 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPMUV09:50BSB10:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDDU10:17BSB11:000:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDDU10:17BSB11:000:43TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKEI10:22BSB10:400:18M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSDDU10:30BSB11:200:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSDDU10:43BSB11:300:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBCY10:47BSB11:100:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18BSB11:350:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18BSB11:350:17TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18BSB11:350:17W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSBCY11:25SRNT11:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSRNT11:33BSB12:200:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPMUV11:50BSB12:100:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22428 Status
55127MUV ALY PASSMUV12:00BHLP12:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55127 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPSRNT12:06BCY12:350:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSDDU12:10BSB13:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
55132BCY CPR PASSBCY12:45SRNT12:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55132 Status
75114BCY BTT DEMUBCY13:50SRNT14:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75114 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSDDU13:59BSB14:370:38TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDDU14:02BSB15:251:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDDU14:24BSB15:020:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
55131CPR BCY PASSKDQ14:25SRNT14:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55131 Status
18612MUV RNC EXPRESSMUV15:00BSB15:200:20TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18612 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSMUV15:00BSB15:200:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18312 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESDDU15:09BSB15:500:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSDDU15:09BSB15:500:41W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
75109MAU BCY DEMUKDQ15:25SRNT15:380:13SAUNRESERVED75109 Status
75105MAU ALY DMUKDQ15:25BSB16:200:55M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED75105 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPDDU15:42BSB16:250:43M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDDU15:42BSB16:250:43TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDDU16:02BSB16:500:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
75103PEP BCY DEMUKDQ16:10SRNT16:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75103 Status
55134BCY BUI PASSBCY16:10SRNT16:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55134 Status
54109DDU FD PASSDDU16:15BSB17:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54109 Status
53525BRKA BSB PASSDDU16:30BSB17:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53525 Status
75107MUV ALY DMUMUV16:40BHLP16:430:03SUUNRESERVED75107 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCY17:00SRNT17:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMUV17:40BSB18:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
63297BCY BUI MEMUBCY17:40SRNT17:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63297 Status
55129MUV ALY PASSMUV17:50BHLP17:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55129 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSDDU18:00BSB18:450:45W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPDDU18:05BSB19:051:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
63230MUV BXR MEMUMUV18:05BSB18:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63230 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDDU18:05BSB19:051:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
55136BCY AMH PASSBCY18:10SRNT18:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55136 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSDDU18:14BSB19:000:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
55123BTT BCY PASSKDQ18:45SRNT19:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55123 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDDU19:07BSB19:500:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
54261DDU JOP PASSDDU19:25BSB20:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54261 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPMUV19:25BSB19:450:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPDDU19:44BSB20:300:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPDDU19:44BSB20:300:46W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDDU20:05BSB20:550:50M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESDDU20:09BSB20:550:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDDU20:09BSB20:550:46W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUDDU20:25BSB21:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPDDU20:47BSB21:400:53M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPDDU20:47BSB21:400:53TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
55013CPR BCY PASSKDQ20:56SRNT21:110:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55013 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPDDU21:05BSB21:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYBCY21:05BSB21:220:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15103 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPDDU21:20BSB22:060:46TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
75116PRG GCT DEMUBCY22:00SRNT22:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75116 Status
55119GKP BCY PASSKDQ22:30SRNT22:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55119 Status
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSDDU22:50BSB23:350:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14259 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:50BSB23:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
14261EKATMATA EXPRESSDDU22:50BSB23:350:45W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14261 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSDDU22:55BSB23:480:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESDDU23:09BSB23:480:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPDDU23:09BSB23:480:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
55150BCY GKP PASSBCY23:55SRNT00:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/6329-11-2020
Extension of run of Festival Special trains between Pune - Jaipur and Pune-Jabalpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of run of Festival Special trains between Pune - Jaipur and Pune-Jabalpur - Bookings open o­n 30.11.2020 

Railways have decided to extend the run of festival special trains between Pune- Jaipur and Pune-Jabalpur as per details given below:

02939 Pune-Jaipur festival special will now leave Pune at 17.30 hrs (instead of 15.30 hrs ) on every Wednesday and Sunday from 02.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 (9 trips) and arrive Jaipur at 14.40 hrs (instead of 13.40 hrs) next day.
02940 Jaipur-Pune festival special will now leave Jaipur at 12.20 hrs (instead of 09.15 hrs) o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 01.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 (9 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts & Composition of 02939 / 02940 Pune-Jaipur-Pune Special will remain the same.

Extension of run of Pune - Jabalpur festival special

02131 Pune-Jabalpur festival special services will be extended upto 29.12.2020.
02132 Jabalpur-Pune festival special services will be extended upto 28.12.2020
Timings, Halts & Composition of 02131 / 02132 Pune-Jabalpur-Pune Special will remain the same.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02939 & 02131 festival specials o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 30.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/63
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/6529-11-2020
Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul 

Railways have decided to extend the run of the following festival special trains as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Patna Festival Special (Bi-weekly)

03260 festival special will now leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday from 04.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Patna Jn  at 13.40 hrs next day.
03259 festival special will now leave Patna Jn at 13.05 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Sunday from 02.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 (9 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn and Raghunathpur

2. Mumbai-Raxaul Festival Special (Weekly)

02546 festival special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 05.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Raxaul Jn  at 07.45 hrs o­n third day.
02545 festival special will now leave Raxaul Jn at 16.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (5 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Patna, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi and Bairagnia

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 03260 & 02546 festival specials o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 01.12.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/65
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit