For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13167 KOAA AGC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13167-KOAA AGC EXPRESS
Kolkata to Agra cantt | Distance-1461Kms | Travel Time 28:40Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource12:1001
2ASNASANSOL JN14:5014:522:002031
3DHNDHANBAD JN16:0716:125:002621
4GAYAGAYA JN19:0019:055:004601
5DOSDEHRI ON SONE20:1320:152:005461
6SSMSASARAM20:2720:292:005631
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:3522:5520:006631
8BSBVARANASI JN23:4823:5810:006801
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:4501:505:008082
10AMEAMETHI02:3302:352:008432
11GNGGAURIGANJ02:4802:491:008572
12RBLRAE BARELI JN03:2303:252:009032
13LKOLUCKNOW NR05:4005:5010:009812
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:5007:555:0010552
15CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ08:0508:072:0010572
16KJNKANNAUJ09:1809:202:0011352
17FGRFATEHGARH10:2010:222:0011892
18FBDFARRUKHABAD10:4810:535:0011942
19KSJKASGANJ12:5013:0010:0013022
20HTCHATHRAS CITY13:5514:005:0013652
21MTJMATHURA JN15:0515:105:0014072
22AGCAGRA CANTT16:50Destination14612
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OVER E.C.RAILWAY

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OVER E.C.RAILWAY 


Kolkata, November 18, 2022:


Due to 06 days’ traffic & power block o­n 19.11.2022, 21.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 03.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 for bridge maintenance work in between Koderma & Sarmatanr and 16 days’ pre non-interlocking/non-interlocking/post non-interlocking from 18.11.2022 to 03.12.2022 for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-


CANCELLATION:

13553/13554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Express (journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022, 20.11.2022, 25.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 27.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 30.11.2022, 01.12.2022 & 03.12.2022)


DIVERSION:

12371 Howrah – Bikaner Express (journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 & 5.12.2022) will be diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Deendayal Upadhyay instead of Asansol- Pradhankhunta-Manpur-Deendayal Upadhyay. 

Moreover, 13167 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Express (journey commencing o­n 24.11.2022) & 12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 29.11.2022) will be rescheduled by 60 minutes and 12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 26.11.2022) will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OVER E.C.RAILWAY

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OVER E.C.RAILWAY 


Kolkata, November 18, 2022


Due to 06 days’ traffic & power block o­n 19.11.2022, 21.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 03.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 for bridge maintenance work in between Koderma & Sarmatanr and 16 days’ pre non-interlocking/non-interlocking/post non-interlocking from 18.11.2022 to 03.12.2022 for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-


CANCELLATION:

13553/13554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Express (journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022, 20.11.2022, 25.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 27.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 30.11.2022, 01.12.2022 & 03.12.2022)


DIVERSION:

12371 Howrah – Bikaner Express (journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 & 5.12.2022) will be diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Deendayal Upadhyay instead of Asansol- Pradhankhunta-Manpur-Deendayal Upadhyay. 

Moreover, 13167 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Express (journey commencing o­n 24.11.2022) & 12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 29.11.2022) will be rescheduled by 60 minutes and 12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 26.11.2022) will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search