For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13167 KOAA AGC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13167-KOAA AGC EXPRESS
Kolkata to Agra cantt | Distance-1461Kms | Travel Time 28:40Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource12:1001
2ASNASANSOL JN14:5014:522:002031
3DHNDHANBAD JN16:0716:125:002621
4GAYAGAYA JN19:0019:055:004601
5DOSDEHRI ON SONE20:1320:152:005461
6SSMSASARAM20:2720:292:005631
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:3522:5520:006631
8BSBVARANASI JN23:4823:5810:006801
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:4501:505:008082
10AMEAMETHI02:3302:352:008432
11GNGGAURIGANJ02:4802:491:008572
12RBLRAE BARELI JN03:2303:252:009032
13LKOLUCKNOW NR05:4005:5010:009812
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:5007:555:0010552
15CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ08:0508:072:0010572
16KJNKANNAUJ09:1809:202:0011352
17FGRFATEHGARH10:2010:222:0011892
18FBDFARRUKHABAD10:4810:535:0011942
19KSJKASGANJ12:5013:0010:0013022
20HTCHATHRAS CITY13:5514:005:0013652
21MTJMATHURA JN15:0515:105:0014072
22AGCAGRA CANTT16:50Destination14612
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search