For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh 207123, India

Station Code: KSJ)KASGAN

Station Name: KSJ)KASGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15056RMR AF EXP00:2000:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP01:3001:4010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR03:1003:2010W3A
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP03:1003:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP03:1003:2010SUUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP03:5704:0710TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP04:3504:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP06:1006:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP06:1006:2010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL06:1506:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP06:1506:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP07:2507:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP07:2507:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
55331FBD KSJ PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS08:2008:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
55354MTJ KSJ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15039FBD KSJ EXP09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU09:4009:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55344BC KSJ PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55342BTE KSJ PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS12:0712:1710SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS12:5013:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55346BC KSJ PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55338AH KSJ PASS14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55356BC KSJ PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESS16:4516:5510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP17:0017:1010TUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP17:0017:1010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP18:0518:1510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS18:0518:1510F3A
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL18:1018:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP19:1019:2010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP20:0520:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55358BC KSJ PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55334AF KSJ PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXP21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22443CNB BDTS SF22:4022:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP22:4022:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55340MTJ KSJ FAST PASS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55360BC KSJ FAST PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55339KSJ MTJ PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55341KSJ BTE PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55343KSJ BC PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55345KSJ BC PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55353KSJ MTJ FAST PASSSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55355KSJ BC PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55357KSJ BC PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55359KSJ BC FAST PASSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55337KSJ AH PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXPSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXPSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55333KSJ AGRA PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55330KSJ SKB PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55332KSJ FBD PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





2
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search