For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh 207123, India

Station Code: KSJ)KASGAN

Station Name: KSJ)KASGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15056RMR AF EXP00:2000:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP01:3001:4010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR03:1003:2010W3A
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP03:1003:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP03:1003:2010SUUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP03:5704:0710TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP04:3504:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP06:1006:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP06:1006:2010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL06:1506:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP06:1506:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP07:2507:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP07:2507:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
55331FBD KSJ PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS08:2008:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
55354MTJ KSJ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15039FBD KSJ EXP09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU09:4009:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55344BC KSJ PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55342BTE KSJ PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS12:0712:1710SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS12:5013:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55346BC KSJ PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55338AH KSJ PASS14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55356BC KSJ PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESS16:4516:5510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP17:0017:1010TUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP17:0017:1010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP18:0518:1510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS18:0518:1510F3A
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL18:1018:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP19:1019:2010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP20:0520:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55358BC KSJ PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55334AF KSJ PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXP21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22443CNB BDTS SF22:4022:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP22:4022:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55340MTJ KSJ FAST PASS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55360BC KSJ FAST PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55339KSJ MTJ PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55341KSJ BTE PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55343KSJ BC PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55345KSJ BC PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55353KSJ MTJ FAST PASSSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55355KSJ BC PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55357KSJ BC PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55359KSJ BC FAST PASSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55337KSJ AH PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXPSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXPSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55333KSJ AGRA PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55330KSJ SKB PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55332KSJ FBD PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0218-02-2020
mumbai
W. RLY TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN GANDHIDHAM & BHAGALPUR

 

Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 18th February, 2020

 

W. RLY TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

GANDHIDHAM & BHAGALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Special train on special fare between Gandhidham & Bhagalpur. The details is given as under :-

 

·Train No. 09451/09452 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special Train o­n

Special Fare Via Anand – Godhra

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special Train will depart from Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020 and reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday i.e8thMarch, 2020.

Similarly in return direction, Train No.09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham Express will depart from Bhagalpur at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday, 9th March, 2020 and reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020.

The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiyali, Dhrangadhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn., Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudam Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special Train will open from 20th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

***************

 

 





2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search