For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh 207123, India

Station Code: KSJ)KASGAN

Station Name: KSJ)KASGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15056RMR AF EXP00:2000:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP01:3001:4010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR03:1003:2010W3A
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP03:1003:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP03:1003:2010SUUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP03:5704:0710TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP04:3504:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP06:1006:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP06:1006:2010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL06:1506:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP06:1506:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP07:2507:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP07:2507:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
55331FBD KSJ PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS08:2008:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
55354MTJ KSJ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15039FBD KSJ EXP09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU09:4009:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55344BC KSJ PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55342BTE KSJ PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS12:0712:1710SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS12:5013:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55346BC KSJ PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55338AH KSJ PASS14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55356BC KSJ PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESS16:4516:5510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP17:0017:1010TUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP17:0017:1010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP18:0518:1510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS18:0518:1510F3A
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL18:1018:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP19:1019:2010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP20:0520:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55358BC KSJ PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55334AF KSJ PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXP21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22443CNB BDTS SF22:4022:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP22:4022:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55340MTJ KSJ FAST PASS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55360BC KSJ FAST PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55339KSJ MTJ PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55341KSJ BTE PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55343KSJ BC PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55345KSJ BC PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55353KSJ MTJ FAST PASSSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55355KSJ BC PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55357KSJ BC PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55359KSJ BC FAST PASSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55337KSJ AH PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXPSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXPSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55333KSJ AGRA PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55330KSJ SKB PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55332KSJ FBD PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0429-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR & UDHNA - REWA

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 29thApril, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEENMUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR &

UDHNA - REWA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Superfast Summer Special trains between Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj ,Bandra Terminus – Udaipur and Udhna - Rewa.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Kanpur AnwarganjSuperfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 15.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th May, 2022 till 11th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwarganj o­n Sunday at 18.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 22.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th May, 2022 till 12th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj and Bilhaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

2) Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus - UdaipurSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 23.25 hrs & will reach Udaipur at 14.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd May, 2022 till 13th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur o­n Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2022 till 14th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Fatehnagar, Mavli and Rana Pratap Nagar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

3) Train No. 09045/09046 Udhna - RewaSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Superfast Special will leave Udhna o­n Friday at 08.35 hrs & will reach Rewa at 03.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thMay, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday at 06.50 hrs & will arrive Udhna at 23.55 hrs the same day. This train will run from 7thMay, 2022 till 18th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar,Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar and Satna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09067 and 09045 will open from 30thApril, 2022 and the booking of Train No. 09185 will open from 2nd May 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search