For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19709 KAVI GURU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19709-KAVI GURU EXP
Udaipur city to Kamakhya | Distance-2641Kms | Travel Time 56:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource16:0501
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR16:1016:122:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN16:4516:472:00431
4CNACHANDERIYA18:1518:172:001171
5BHLBHILWARA19:0419:062:001631
6AIIAJMER JN21:0021:1010:002951
7JPJAIPUR23:2023:3010:004301
8GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:3723:403:004351
9BKIBANDIKUI JN01:0101:032:005202
10BTEBHARATPUR JN02:0702:092:006172
11AHACHHNERA JN02:4002:5010:006442
12MTJMATHURA JN04:1004:2010:006792
13HTCHATHRAS CITY05:0405:062:007212
14KSJKASGANJ06:1006:2010:007842
15FBDFARRUKHABAD08:2508:305:008922
16CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ11:3511:405:0010292
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0012:1010:0010312
18LKOLUCKNOW NR13:5514:1015:0011052
19FDFAIZABAD JN16:2916:345:0012322
20AYAYODHYA17:0517:1510:0012402
21MURMANKAPUR JN18:1318:163:0012782
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:4020:5515:0014042
23DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:3521:405:0014532
24BTTBHATNI JN22:0522:105:0014742
25SVSIWAN JN23:0523:105:0015232
26CPRCHHAPRA00:4500:5510:0015833
27HJPHAJIPUR JN02:0502:105:0016433
28MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:1003:155:0016963
29SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:0504:105:0017483
30BJUBARAUNI JN05:4505:5510:0017993
31BGSBEGU SARAI06:2606:282:0018143
32KGGKHAGARIA JN07:1007:122:0018553
33NNANAUGACHIA08:3908:412:0019223
34KIRKATIHAR JN10:2010:4525:0019793
35BOEBARSOI JN11:2911:312:0020173
36KNEKISHANGANJ12:2012:222:0020753
37NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:0014:1010:0021623
38DLODALGAON16:3816:402:0022703
39APDJALIPUR DUAR JN18:2518:305:0023303
40KOJKOKRAJHAR19:3019:322:0024113
41NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:2520:305:0024393
42GLPTGOALPARA TOWN21:1821:202:0025193
43KYQKAMAKHYA00:10Destination26414
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2021
Revision of time at Alwar, Bandikui, Phulera and Rewari stations of the following trains from 05.06.2021

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/05/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.05.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा दिनांक 05.06.2021 से निम्न रेलगाड़ियों के अलवर, बांदीकुई, फुलेरा एवं रेवाड़ी स्टेशन पर समय मे संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गयाहैजिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

विशेष गाड़ी सं.

नियमित गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

Station IHG/

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

1

02404

12404

जयपुर -प्रयागराज

अलवर

17:40

17:43

17:35

17:38

2

02495

12495

बीकानेर - कोलकाता

बांदीकुई

13:03

13:05

12:58

13:00

3

04854

14854

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

4

04864

14864

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

5

04866

14866

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

6

09666

19666

उदयपुर - खजुराहो

बांदीकुई

2
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS ON LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.


SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS o­n LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.

In connection to construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Dilkusha Cabin and Malhour stations o­n Lucknow-Barabanki section of Northern Railway, eight blocks are being taken by Northern Railway due to which Western Railway's several long distance trains will run o­n diverted routes. The details of these trains are given as under:

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express of 1st December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 19709 Udaipur City – Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express of 9th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

3.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express of 11th December, 2019 will be diverted via Malhour – Aishbagh – Manak Nagar and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

4.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express of 19th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

 

 

************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit