For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19709 KAVI GURU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19709-KAVI GURU EXP
Udaipur city to Kamakhya | Distance-2641Kms | Travel Time 56:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource16:0501
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR16:1016:122:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN16:4516:472:00431
4CNACHANDERIYA18:1518:172:001171
5BHLBHILWARA19:0419:062:001631
6AIIAJMER JN21:0021:1010:002951
7JPJAIPUR23:2023:3010:004301
8GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:3723:403:004351
9BKIBANDIKUI JN01:0101:032:005202
10BTEBHARATPUR JN02:0702:092:006172
11AHACHHNERA JN02:4002:5010:006442
12MTJMATHURA JN04:1004:2010:006792
13HTCHATHRAS CITY05:0405:062:007212
14KSJKASGANJ06:1006:2010:007842
15FBDFARRUKHABAD08:2508:305:008922
16CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ11:3511:405:0010292
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0012:1010:0010312
18LKOLUCKNOW NR13:5514:1015:0011052
19FDFAIZABAD JN16:2916:345:0012322
20AYAYODHYA17:0517:1510:0012402
21MURMANKAPUR JN18:1318:163:0012782
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:4020:5515:0014042
23DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:3521:405:0014532
24BTTBHATNI JN22:0522:105:0014742
25SVSIWAN JN23:0523:105:0015232
26CPRCHHAPRA00:4500:5510:0015833
27HJPHAJIPUR JN02:0502:105:0016433
28MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:1003:155:0016963
29SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:0504:105:0017483
30BJUBARAUNI JN05:4505:5510:0017993
31BGSBEGU SARAI06:2606:282:0018143
32KGGKHAGARIA JN07:1007:122:0018553
33NNANAUGACHIA08:3908:412:0019223
34KIRKATIHAR JN10:2010:4525:0019793
35BOEBARSOI JN11:2911:312:0020173
36KNEKISHANGANJ12:2012:222:0020753
37NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:0014:1010:0021623
38DLODALGAON16:3816:402:0022703
39APDJALIPUR DUAR JN18:2518:305:0023303
40KOJKOKRAJHAR19:3019:322:0024113
41NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:2520:305:0024393
42GLPTGOALPARA TOWN21:1821:202:0025193
43KYQKAMAKHYA00:10Destination26414
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19092019 - 40323-10-2019
Maligaon
NFR added additional coaches to increase capacity in many trains

N.F. Railway has decided to augment the capacity of many long distance as well as passenger trains to provide more berths to railway passengers of NFR Region during the rush hour of Puja and Diwali holidays.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with train No. 12424/12423- New Delhi-Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express w.e.f. 1st October to 31st October, 2019 from New Delhi and from 3rd October to 2nd November, 2019 from Dibrugarh Town.

One AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19601/19602 – Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri-Udaipur City Express w.e.f. 7th September to 28thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 9th September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from New Jalpaiguri railway station.

One AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19709/19710- Udaipur City- Kamakhya-Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express w.e.f. 2nd September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 5th September to 3rdOctober, 2019 from Kamakhya railway station.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13159/13160- Kolkata- Jogbani-Kolkata Express w.e.f. 25th October to 1stNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 26th October to 2ndNovember, 2019 from Jogbani railway station.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with the train No.13149/13150- Sealdah-Alipurduar Jn- Sealdah- Kanchan Kanya Express w.e.f. 1st October to 30thNovember, 2019 from Sealdah and from 2nd October to 1stDecember, 2019 from Alipurduar Jn.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13181/13182- Kolkata-Silghat Town-Kolkata Weekly Express w.e.f. 30th September to 25thNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 1st October to 26thNovember, 2019 from Silghat Town Railway station.

Moreover, NFR has decided to run some special trains during the Puja seasons.

Special Train No. 02514 between Guwahati to Secunderabad has been running from Guwahati o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 31st August to 2nd November, 2019 and Train No. 02513 from Secunderabad o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 29th August to 31st October, 2019. The train comprise of o­ne AC-2 tier, four AC-3 tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches.

Special Train No. 08048/08047 will run between New Jalpaiguri and Santragachi w.e.f. 6th October, 2019 up to 29thDecember, 2019 and the train will have of sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Passenger Train No. 07525/07526-will rundaily between Siliguri Jn and New Bongaigaon leaving Siliguri Jn w.e.f. 1st October, 2019 to 31st March, 2020 and from New Bongaigaon w.e.f. 2ndOctober, 2019 to 1st April, 2020.

Special Train No. 03161/03162 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdah Weekly AC special will run o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2019 o­n Saturdayfrom Guwahati Railway station. In the reverse direction it will run from Sealdah o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29thNovember, 2019 o­n Friday. The train will haveof sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Train No. 82302/82301- Howrah- New Jalpaiguri-Howrah Suvidha Special will run from New Jalpaiguri o­n 4thOctober, 2019 and from Howrah o­n 3rd October, 2019. The train will have five AC-3 tier, ten AC Chair car and AC Disabled friendly compartment.

These arrangements have been done by Railways to facilitate passengers so that they can travel to their dear o­nes during this festive season with ease.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search