For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19709 KAVI GURU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19709-KAVI GURU EXP
Udaipur city to Kamakhya | Distance-2641Kms | Travel Time 56:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource16:0501
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR16:1016:122:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN16:4516:472:00431
4CNACHANDERIYA18:1518:172:001171
5BHLBHILWARA19:0419:062:001631
6AIIAJMER JN21:0021:1010:002951
7JPJAIPUR23:2023:3010:004301
8GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:3723:403:004351
9BKIBANDIKUI JN01:0101:032:005202
10BTEBHARATPUR JN02:0702:092:006172
11AHACHHNERA JN02:4002:5010:006442
12MTJMATHURA JN04:1004:2010:006792
13HTCHATHRAS CITY05:0405:062:007212
14KSJKASGANJ06:1006:2010:007842
15FBDFARRUKHABAD08:2508:305:008922
16CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ11:3511:405:0010292
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0012:1010:0010312
18LKOLUCKNOW NR13:5514:1015:0011052
19FDFAIZABAD JN16:2916:345:0012322
20AYAYODHYA17:0517:1510:0012402
21MURMANKAPUR JN18:1318:163:0012782
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:4020:5515:0014042
23DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:3521:405:0014532
24BTTBHATNI JN22:0522:105:0014742
25SVSIWAN JN23:0523:105:0015232
26CPRCHHAPRA00:4500:5510:0015833
27HJPHAJIPUR JN02:0502:105:0016433
28MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:1003:155:0016963
29SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:0504:105:0017483
30BJUBARAUNI JN05:4505:5510:0017993
31BGSBEGU SARAI06:2606:282:0018143
32KGGKHAGARIA JN07:1007:122:0018553
33NNANAUGACHIA08:3908:412:0019223
34KIRKATIHAR JN10:2010:4525:0019793
35BOEBARSOI JN11:2911:312:0020173
36KNEKISHANGANJ12:2012:222:0020753
37NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:0014:1010:0021623
38DLODALGAON16:3816:402:0022703
39APDJALIPUR DUAR JN18:2518:305:0023303
40KOJKOKRAJHAR19:3019:322:0024113
41NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:2520:305:0024393
42GLPTGOALPARA TOWN21:1821:202:0025193
43KYQKAMAKHYA00:10Destination26414
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search