For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Bhilwara Railway Station, SH 12, Shastri Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan 311001, India

Station Code: BHL)BHILWAR

Station Name: BHL)BHILWARA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX00:0700:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:3000:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP01:2001:255SU3A
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA02:1302:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP02:1902:223SA3A
19337INDB DEE EXP02:1902:223SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP03:0003:088TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS03:0003:088F2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP03:3403:395SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS03:3503:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS06:3006:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP07:1507:205M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX07:1507:205W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP08:0008:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP09:2509:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP11:3711:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP12:1012:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX14:3514:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP15:1915:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP17:1017:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS18:3018:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP19:0419:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2519:305W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2519:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20:5520:572TU3A
19608MDJN KOAA EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP21:3021:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX21:3221:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS21:3421:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF22:0522:105W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP22:2422:295TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES22:3522:405TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:2323:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:3523:405SA3A
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS23:4523:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79302BHL RTM DEMUSrc02:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1121-11-2019
Mumbai
TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED


TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS
VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED

 

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways has decided to further extend the trips of Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road up to 2nd May, 2020. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the services of Train No. 82653 are extended up to 30th April, 2020 Ex Yesvantpur and that of Train No. 82654 up to 2ndMay, 2020 Ex Jaipur.

 

·Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road

Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express departs Yesvantpur at 11.30 hrs o­n every Thursday to arrive at Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jaipur at 06.35 hrs, o­n Saturday.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express departs from Jaipur at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday to reach Vasai Road at 16.50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrives Yesvantpur at 18.25 hrs o­n Monday.

This train halts at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions. The train has AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*******

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search