For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Bhilwara Railway Station, SH 12, Shastri Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan 311001, India

Station Code: BHL)BHILWAR

Station Name: BHL)BHILWARA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX00:0700:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:3000:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP01:2001:255SU3A
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA02:1302:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP02:1902:223SA3A
19337INDB DEE EXP02:1902:223SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP03:0003:088TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS03:0003:088F2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP03:3403:395SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS03:3503:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS06:3006:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP07:1507:205M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX07:1507:205W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP08:0008:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP09:2509:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP11:3711:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP12:1012:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX14:3514:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP15:1915:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP17:1017:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS18:3018:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP19:0419:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2519:305W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2519:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20:5520:572TU3A
19608MDJN KOAA EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP21:3021:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX21:3221:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS21:3421:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF22:0522:105W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP22:2422:295TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES22:3522:405TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:2323:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:3523:405SA3A
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS23:4523:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79302BHL RTM DEMUSrc02:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
12 terminating and 03 stopping Shramik Special Trains to bringapprox. 20000 stranded persons on 17.05.20.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 17.05.20

12 terminating and 03 stopping Shramik Special Trains to bringapprox. 20000 stranded persons o­n 17.05.20.

Three originating trains o­n 17.05.20 to clear about 3600 migrants from Dadrito Jamui ,Samastipur and Arariya

Total 105terminating,08 multiple stoppage trains ferried more than 1.5 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.15 originating trains for 16000 migrants operated.

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains. Operation of these trains is being upscaled o­n daily basis and National Transporter has now decided to run ShramikSpecial trains from all thedistricts connected by Railways in the country

On 17.05.20 12 terminating and 03 stopping trains brought total 20410 migrants from different states to various stations of North Central Railway .12 terminating trains are Ahemdabad – Kanpur (02 trains) for 2021 persons , Jaipur to Kanpur for 1600 persons ,Rajkot to Aligarh for 1600 persons , Mehsana to Aligarh for 1791 persons , Surat to Mirzapur(02 trains) for 3200 persons , Kolahapur to Prayagraj for 1600 passengers , Surat to Prayagraj Jn. (02 trains) for 3200 passengers , Ahmedabad to Banda for 1726 persons and Bhilwara to Chitrakoot for 1197 persons. .

As o­n 17th May 2020, a total of 151590 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 105 terminating trains and 08 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 105 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(36 trains) , Fatehpur(05 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(04 train) , Kanpur(17 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(09 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(08 train) ,Chattarpur(06 trains) , Mirzapur (05 trains)Tikamgarh(02 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Junagarh , Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur etc.

For clearing outward passengers, total 03 trains are being operated o­n 17.05.20 from Dadri to Jamui , Samastipur and Arariyacarraying approximately 1200 migrants in each originating train.With these, total 15 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 16000migrants and other stranded persons.





2
Press Release No. 44312-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 443, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF YESVANTPUR- JAIPUR- YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 443  Dt. 12.03.2020


CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF YESVANTPUR-

 JAIPUR- YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST

 EXPRESS

         The services of Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will be continued and run with existing composition, timings, stoppages as detailed below: -

        Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays.

         The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 29.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).

        Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays.

        The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 31.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).

The Train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­nEPantry Car. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search