For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Bhilwara Railway Station, SH 12, Shastri Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan 311001, India

Station Code: BHL)BHILWAR

Station Name: BHL)BHILWARA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX00:0700:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:3000:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP01:2001:255SU3A
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA02:1302:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP02:1902:223SA3A
19337INDB DEE EXP02:1902:223SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP03:0003:088TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS03:0003:088F2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP03:3403:395SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS03:3503:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS06:3006:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP07:1507:205M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX07:1507:205W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP08:0008:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP09:2509:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP11:3711:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP12:1012:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX14:3514:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP15:1915:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP17:1017:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS18:3018:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP19:0419:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2519:305W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2519:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20:5520:572TU3A
19608MDJN KOAA EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP21:3021:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX21:3221:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS21:3421:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF22:0522:105W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP22:2422:295TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES22:3522:405TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:2323:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:3523:405SA3A
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS23:4523:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79302BHL RTM DEMUSrc02:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32627-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 326  Dt: 24.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains are revised as detailed below:-

1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special :-

Train No. 06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 20:25 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Chikkabanavara – 20:36/20:37 hrs, Kyatsandra – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Gubbi – 21:37/21:38 hrs,  Tiptur – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Arsikere – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Kadur – 23:34/23:35 hrs, Birur – 23:43/23:45 hrs,  Ajjampur – 23:58/23:59 hrs, Shivani – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Holalkere – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Chikjajur – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Chitradurga – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Balenahalli – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Challakere – 02:14/02:15 hrs, Bommagundanaker – 02:39/02:40 hrs, Molakalmuru – 02:54/02:55 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:14/04:15 hrs, Somalapuram - 04:44/04:45 hrs, Obalapuram - 05:09/05:10 hrs,  Ballari - 05:50/06:00 hrs, Kudatini - 06:28/06:29 hrs, Daroji - 06:39/06:40 hrs, Toranagallu - 06:50 /06:52 hrs and Gadiganuru - 07:01/07:02 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06208 Hosapete – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 17:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Gadiganuru - 17:19/17:20 hrs, Toranagallu - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Daroji - 17:39/17:40 hrs, Kudatini - 17:49/17:50 hrs, Ballari - 18:20/18:30 hrs, Obalapuram - 18:50/18:51 hrs, Somalapuram - 19:14/19:15 hrs,  Rayadurg - 20:00/20:02 hrs, Molakalmuru – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Bommagundanaker – 20:33/20:34 hrs, Challakere – 20:57/20:58 hrs, Balenahalli – 21:11/21:12 hrs, Chitradurga – 21:33/21:35 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Holalkere – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 22:55/22:56 hrs, Shivani – 23:06/23:07 hrs, Ajjampur – 23:1723:18 hrs, Birur – 23:34/23:35 hrs,  Kadur – 23:45/23:46 hrs, Arsikere – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Tiptur – 00:59/01:00 hrs, Gubbi – 01:34/01:35 hrs,  Tumakuru – 01:49/01:50 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:57/01:58 hrs and Chikkabanavara – 03:00/03:02 hrs.

2.The terminal of Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Secunderabad –  Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special will be  shifted from Secunderabad to Hyderabad with revised timings.Accordingly Revision in timings Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Hyderabad –  Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special :-

Train No. 07319 Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 20:50 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Annigeri – 21:16/21:17 hrs, Gadag – 21:50/22:00 hrs, Holealur – 22:56/22:57 hrs, Badami – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Bagalkot – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Almatti – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Bagevadi  Road – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Vijayapura – 02:05/02:10 hrs, Indi Road – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Gangapur Road – 05:50/05:52 hrs, Kalaburagi – 06:27/06:30 hrs, Wadi – 07:20/07:25 hrs, Chittapur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Seram – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Tandur – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Vikarabad – 08:54/08:55 hrs, Lingampalli – 09:34/09:35 hrs, Begampet – 09:57/09:58 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. Train No. 07320 Hyderabad – Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hyderabad at 15:50 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 06:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hyderabad from 01.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Begampet – 16:04/16:05 hrs, Lingampalli – 16:28/16:29 hrs, Vikarabad – 17:10/17:11 hrs, Tandur – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Seram – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Chittapur – 18:35/18:36 hrs, Wadi – 19:10/19:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 19:57/20:00 hrs, Gangapur Road – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Hotgi – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Indi Road – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Vijayapura – 00:20/00:20 hrs, Bagevadi  Road – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Almatti – 01:24/01:25 hrs, Bagalkot – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Badami – 02:39/02:40 hrs, Holealur – 02:57/02:58 hrs, , Gadag – 04:20/04:30 hrs and Annigeri – 04:52/04:53 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 07323/07324 Hubballi – Varanasi – Hubballi  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 07323 Hubballi – Varanasi Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:05 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Varanasi at 08:15 hrs o­n the respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Gadag – 19:10/19:20 hrs, Badami – 20:51/20:52 hrs, Bagalkot – 21:25/21:27 hrs, Almatti – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Vijayapura – 00:00/00:05 hrs, Solapur – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Daund – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Bhusaval – 15:25/15:30 hrs, Khandwa – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Itarsi – 20:00/20:10 hrs, Pipariya – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Narsinghpur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Jabalpur – 23:30/23:40 hrs, Katni – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Maihar – 01:58/02:00 hrs, Satna – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Manikpur – 04:00/04:02 hrs, Prayagraj Cheoki – 05:33/05:35 hrs  and  Mirzapur – 06:33/06:35 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07324 Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Varanasi at 21:05 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Hubballi at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 27.12.2020.


En route the train will arrive/depart Mirzapur – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Prayagraj Cheoki – 00:25/00:27 hrs,   Manikpur – 02:01/02:03 hrs, Satna – 03:05/03:10 hrs,  Maihar – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Katni – 04:35/04:40 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:00/06:10 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:23/07:25 hrs, Pipariya – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Itarsi – 09:55/10:05 hrs, Khandwa – 12:43/12:45 hrs, Bhusaval – 14:40/14:45 hrs, Manmad – 17:25/17:30 hrs, Kopargaon – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 21:43/21:45 hrs, Daund – 00:00/00:05 hrs, Solapur – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Vijayapura – 05:10/05:15 hrs, Almatti – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:20/07:22 hrs, Badami – 07:54/07:55 hrs and Gadag – 09:40/09:50 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur – Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Jaipur at 05:25 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 12:18/12:20 hrs, Arsikere - 13:35/13:40 hrs, Birur - 14:21/14:22 hrs, Chikjajur - 15:04/15:05 hrs, Chitradurga - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Ballari - 20:00/20:05 hrs, Guntakal - 21:05/21:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 22:41/22:42 hrs, Raichur - 23:14/23:15 hrs, Yadgir - 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kalaburagi - 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur - 04:00/04:05 hrs, Pune - 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kalyan - 10:14/10:17 hrs, Vasai Road - 12:00/12:10 hrs, Surat - 14:40/14:45 hrs, Vadodara - 16:06/16:16 hrs, Ratlam - 20:05/20:10 hrs, Mandsar - 21:25/21:27 hrs, Chitaurgarh - 00:05/00:10 hrs, Bhilwara - 01:09/01:11 hrs and Ajmer - 03:15/03:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 18:10 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Jaipur from 26.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Ajmer - 00:12/00:22 hrs, Bhilwara - 02:26/02:28 hrs, Chitaurgarh - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Mandsar - 05:02/05:04 hrs, Ratlam - 07:15/07:20 hrs, Vadodara - 11:03/11:13 hrs, Surat - 13:07/13:12 hrs, Vasai Road - 15:50/15:55 hrs, Kalyan - 16:52/16:55 hrs, Pune - 20:20/20:30 hrs, Solapur - 00:40/00:45 hrs, Kalaburagi - 02:27/02:30 hrs, Yadgir - 04:12/04:13 hrs, Raichur - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:58/05:59 hrs, Guntakal - 07:30/07:40 hrs, Ballari - 08:40/08:45 hrs, Chitradurga - 11:19/11:20 hrs, Chikjajur - 11:56/11:57 hrs, Birur - 12:44/12:45 hrs, Arsikere - 13:30/13:35 hrs and Tumakuru – 15:38/15:40 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Daily  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00 hrs and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Madgaon – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 16:00/16:01 hrs, Kulem – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Castle Rock – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Londa – 18:30/18:40 hrs, Belagavi - 19:45/19:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 20:51/20:52 hrs, Raybag - 21:22/21:33 hrs, Kudachi - 21:43/21:44 hrs, Miraj - 22:40/22:45 hrs, Sangli - 22:57/23:00 hrs, Karad - 23:55/23:58 hrs, Satara - 00:55/01:00 hrs, Pune - 04:15/04:30 hrs, Daund Chord Line - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Ahmednagar - 07:23/07:25 hrs, Belapur - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kopargaon - 09:14/09:15 hrs, Manmad - 10:30/10:35 hrs, Jalgaon - 12:23/12:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Khandwa - 14:57/15:00 hrs, Harda - 16:10/16:12 hrs, Itarsi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Bhopal - 19:20/19:30 hrs, Jhansi - 23:15/23:23 hrs, Gwalior - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Agra Cantt - 02:50/02:55 hrs, and Mathura - 03:53/03:55 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:50 hrs and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 07:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mathura - 16:48/16:50 hrs, Agra Cantt - 17:50/17:55 hrs, Gwalior - 20:30/20:32 hrs, Jhansi - 22:05/22:15 hrs, Bhopal - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Itarsi – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Harda - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Khandwa - 06:58/07:00 hrs, Bhusaval - 08:45/08:50 hrs, Jalgaon - 09:23/09:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Kopargaon - 12:33/12:35 hrs, Belapur - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Ahmednagar - 14:17/14:20 hrs, Pune - 16:55/17:10 hrs, Satara - 19:47/19:50 hrs, Karad - 20:42/20:45 hrs, Sangli - 21:42/21:45 hrs, , Miraj - 22:40/22:45 hrs, Kudachi - 23:15/23:16 hrs, Raybag - 23:34/23:35 hrs, Ghatprabha - 00:00/00:02 hrs, Belagavi - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Londa – 02:35/02:45 hrs, Castle Rock – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Kulem – 05:05/05:10 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 05:39/05:40 hrs and Madgaon – 06:15/06:20 hrs.

Train No. 07305 Hubballi – Londa Daily Express Special departs Hubballi at 16:15 hrs and arrives/departs Dharwad 16:36/16:38 hrs, Alnawar – 17:14/17:15 hrs to reach Londa at 18:15 hrs.

6.Revision in timings of Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Korba at 04:30 hrs o­n the respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dharmavaram – 02:53/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda, 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 11:58/12:00 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:25 hrs, Chanda fort – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Gondia – 21:00/21:10 hrs, Dongargarh – 22:25/22:26 hrs, Raj Nandgaon  - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Durg – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Raipur – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Bhatapara – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Bilaspur – 02:15/02:30 hrs, Akaltara – 02:57/02:59 hrs, Janjgir Naila – 03:12/03:14 hrs and Champa – 03:28/03:33 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02252 Korba –  Yesvantpur Festival Express Special will depart from Korba at 08:05 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Korba  from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Champa – 08:37/08:42 hrs, Janjgir Naila – 08:51/08:53 hrs Akaltara – 09:07/09:09 hrs,  Bilaspur – 09:50/10:05 hrs, Bhatapara – 10:43/10:45 hrs, Raipur – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Durg – 12:40/12:45 hrs, Raj Nandgaon  - 13:12/13:14 hrs, Dongargarh – 13:37/13:39 hrs, Gondia – 14:45/14:55 hrs, Chanda fort – 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balharshah – 18:50/19:00 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda, 01:15/01:25 hrs,  Mahbubnagar – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Anantpur – 09:24/09:25 hrs and Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs.

7.Revision in timings of Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur  Daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Express Special departs Yesvantpur at 20:00 hrs and arrives Kannur at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 21.12.2020.

En route the train arrives/departs Banaswadi – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Karmelaram – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Hosur – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Dharmapuri – 22:51/22:52 hrs, Salem – 00:32/00:35 hrs, Erode – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Tiruppur – 02:23/02:25 hrs, Coimbatore – 03:27/03:30 hrs, Palghat – 04:50/04:55 hrs, Shoranur – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Kuttipuram – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Tirur – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Kozhikkode – 07:37/07:40 hrs, Quilandi – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Vadakara – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Thalassery – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 06538 Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
03-06-2020
12 terminating and 03 stopping Shramik Special Trains to bringapprox. 20000 stranded persons on 17.05.20.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 17.05.20

12 terminating and 03 stopping Shramik Special Trains to bringapprox. 20000 stranded persons o­n 17.05.20.

Three originating trains o­n 17.05.20 to clear about 3600 migrants from Dadrito Jamui ,Samastipur and Arariya

Total 105terminating,08 multiple stoppage trains ferried more than 1.5 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.15 originating trains for 16000 migrants operated.

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains. Operation of these trains is being upscaled o­n daily basis and National Transporter has now decided to run ShramikSpecial trains from all thedistricts connected by Railways in the country

On 17.05.20 12 terminating and 03 stopping trains brought total 20410 migrants from different states to various stations of North Central Railway .12 terminating trains are Ahemdabad – Kanpur (02 trains) for 2021 persons , Jaipur to Kanpur for 1600 persons ,Rajkot to Aligarh for 1600 persons , Mehsana to Aligarh for 1791 persons , Surat to Mirzapur(02 trains) for 3200 persons , Kolahapur to Prayagraj for 1600 passengers , Surat to Prayagraj Jn. (02 trains) for 3200 passengers , Ahmedabad to Banda for 1726 persons and Bhilwara to Chitrakoot for 1197 persons. .

As o­n 17th May 2020, a total of 151590 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 105 terminating trains and 08 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 105 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(36 trains) , Fatehpur(05 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(04 train) , Kanpur(17 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(09 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(08 train) ,Chattarpur(06 trains) , Mirzapur (05 trains)Tikamgarh(02 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Junagarh , Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur etc.

For clearing outward passengers, total 03 trains are being operated o­n 17.05.20 from Dadri to Jamui , Samastipur and Arariyacarraying approximately 1200 migrants in each originating train.With these, total 15 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 16000migrants and other stranded persons.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search