For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Bhilwara Railway Station, SH 12, Shastri Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan 311001, India

Station Code: BHL)BHILWAR

Station Name: BHL)BHILWARA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX00:0700:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:3000:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP01:2001:255SU3A
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA02:1302:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP02:1902:223SA3A
19337INDB DEE EXP02:1902:223SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP03:0003:088TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS03:0003:088F2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP03:3403:395SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS03:3503:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS06:3006:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP07:1507:205M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX07:1507:205W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP08:0008:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP09:2509:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP11:3711:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP12:1012:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX14:3514:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP15:1915:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP17:1017:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS18:3018:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP19:0419:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2519:305W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2519:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20:5520:572TU3A
19608MDJN KOAA EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP21:3021:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX21:3221:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS21:3421:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF22:0522:105W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP22:2422:295TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES22:3522:405TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:2323:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:3523:405SA3A
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS23:4523:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79302BHL RTM DEMUSrc02:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2023/0120-01-2023
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FIVE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS FOR ANNUAL URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER


WR TO RUN FIVE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS FOR ANNUAL URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

            For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers for the Annual Urs Festival at Ajmer, Western Railway to run Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Madar, Bandra Terminus – Daurai, Surat – Madar & Ahmedabad – Ajmer stations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1. Train No. 09658/09657 Bandra Terminus – Madar Special

Train No. 09658 Bandra Terminus – Madar Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 28th January, 2023 at 19.25 hrs and reach Madar at 14.20 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09657 Madar – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Madar o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 23.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.05 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

2.Train No. 09660/09659 Bandra Terminus – Daurai Special

Train No. 09660 Bandra Terminus – Daurai Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Sunday, 29th January, 2023 at 15.45 hrs and reach Daurai at 12.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09659 Daurai – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Daurai o­n Saturday, 28th January, 2023 at 20.05 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.10 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar, Sojat Road and Beawar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

3. Train No. 09149/09150 Surat – Madar Special

Train No. 09149 Surat – Madar Jn Superfast Special will depart from Surat o­n Thursday, 26thJanuary, 2023 at 23.50 hrs & will reach Madar Jn at 13.35 hrs, the next day.  Similarly, Train No. 09150 Madar Jn – Surat Special will depart from Madar Jn o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 18.40 hrs & will reach Surat at 10.20 hrs, the next day.

Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderiya, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 09175/09176 Surat – Madar Superfast Special

Train No. 09175 Surat – Madar Jn Superfast Special will depart from Surat o­n Monday, 23rd January, 2023 at 23.50 hrs & will reach Madar Jn at 13.35 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09176 Madar Jn – Surat Superfast Special will depart Madar Jn o­n Tuesday, 24th January, 2023 at 15.40 hrs & will arrive Surat at 5.40 hrs, the next day.

Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderiya, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5.Train No. 09411/09412 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Superfast Special

Train No. 09411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Superfast Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 10.05 hrs o­n Monday, 23rd January, 2023 and reach Ajmer at 18.45 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09412 Ajmer – Ahmedabad Superfast Special will depart from Ajmer at 20.00 hrs o­n Monday, 23rd January, 2023 and reach Ahmedabad at 04.55 hrs, the next day.

Enroute this train will halt at Sabarmati, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn and Beawar stations in both directions.This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09658, 09660, 09149, 09175 & 09411 will open from 
21stJanuary, 2023 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

**********

           





2
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 19-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Western Railway to run Special Trains on Special Fare between Mumbai Central/Udhna -Bhagat Ki Kothi, Bandra Terminus – Bhuj, Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar and Udhna/ Mumbai Central - Hissar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 21stJanuary, 2023 at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Sunday, 22ndJanuary, 2023 at 12.15 hrs and reach Udhna at 07.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar Jn., Pali and Luni stations in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

2.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Superfast Special

Train No. 09021 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 19.25 hrs and reach Bhuj at 10.25 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09022 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Bhuj o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 13.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau & Gandhidham stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

3.Train No. 09207/09208 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Special

Train No. 09207 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 27thJanuary, 2023 at 09.15 hrs and reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Thursday, 26thJanuary, 2023 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

4.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar - Mumbai CentralSpecial

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday, 26th January, 2023 at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs., the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur, Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi stations in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09093 will open o­n 19th January, 2023 while of Train Nos. 09021, 09022, 09207, 09208 and 09091 will open from 20th January, 2023 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is informed that the facility of Linen & o­nboard Housekeeping Service (OBHS) will not be provided in all the above trains.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search