For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Bhilwara Railway Station, SH 12, Shastri Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan 311001, India

Station Code: BHL)BHILWAR

Station Name: BHL)BHILWARA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX00:0700:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:3000:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP01:2001:255SU3A
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA02:1302:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP02:1902:223SA3A
19337INDB DEE EXP02:1902:223SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP03:0003:088TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS03:0003:088F2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP03:3403:395SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS03:3503:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP04:1204:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS06:3006:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP07:1507:205M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX07:1507:205W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP08:0008:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP09:2509:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP11:3711:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP12:1012:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX14:3514:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP15:1915:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP17:1017:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS18:3018:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP19:0419:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2519:305W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2519:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20:5520:572TU3A
19608MDJN KOAA EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP21:3021:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX21:3221:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS21:3421:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF22:0522:105W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP22:2422:295TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES22:3522:405TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:2323:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:3523:405SA3A
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS23:4523:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79302BHL RTM DEMUSrc02:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44312-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 443, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF YESVANTPUR- JAIPUR- YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 443  Dt. 12.03.2020


CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF YESVANTPUR-

 JAIPUR- YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST

 EXPRESS

         The services of Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will be continued and run with existing composition, timings, stoppages as detailed below: -

        Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays.

         The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 29.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).

        Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays.

        The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 31.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).

The Train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­nEPantry Car. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

WR PRESS RELEASE No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE

FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of traffic for 808thAnnual URS Festival-2020, Western Railway will run URS special trains o­n special fare between Dadar-Ajmer, Bandra (T)-Ajmer and Ajmer-Bhopal. The details of the trains are as under:-

 

·Train No. 09610/09609Dadar - AjmerURS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No.09610 Dadar - Ajmer URS Special train will leave Dadar at 19.45 hrs o­n Monday, 2nd March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, Train No.09609 Ajmer - Dadar URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 23.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will arrive Dadar at 17.25 hrs, the next day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09612/09611 Bandra (T)– Ajmer URS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09612 Bandra (T) – Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 23.45 hrs o­n Saturday, 29thFebruary, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 18.10 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No. 09611 Ajmer - Bandra (T) URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 03.15 hrs o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 22.25 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn. and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09613/09614Ajmer - BhopalURS Special train (2 trips)

 

Train No.09613 Ajmer - Bhopal URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 17.40 hrson Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will reach Bhopalat 06.35 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No.09614 Bhopal-Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bhopal at 08.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 21.30 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh, Nimuch, Mandsor, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shujalpur and Sheoraphully Jn. stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

Booking for Train No 09610 and 09612 will open from 28th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search