For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19711 JP BPL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19711-JP BPL EXP
to Bhopal jn | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 35:25Hrs | Avg Speed 22Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1330920XX340200X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1JPJAIPURSource18:1001
2KKUKANAKPURA18:2018:211:0091
3JOBASALPUR JOBNER18:4118:421:00371
4HDAHIRNODA18:5118:521:00471
5FLPHULERA JN19:0119:032:00551
6NRINARAINA19:1319:141:00651
7TLTILONIYA19:3619:371:00961
8KSGKISHANGARH19:4919:512:001101
9MDJNMADAR JN20:3320:352:001281
10AIIAJMER JN20:5021:0010:001351
11NSDNASIRABAD21:2821:302:001581
12BDWBANDANWARA21:5521:572:001781
13BJNRBIJAINAGAR22:1722:192:002001
14BHLBHILWARA23:1023:155:002671
15CNACHANDERIYA00:2500:272:003132
16CORCHITTAURGARH00:4500:5510:003212
17NBHNIMBAHERA01:1901:212:003502
18NMHNIMACH02:0002:055:003772
19PIPPIPLIA02:3302:341:004102
20MDSMANDASOR02:5602:582:004262
21JAOJAORA04:0504:072:004772
22RTMRATLAM JN05:2005:4020:005102
23KUHKHACHROD06:1206:142:005372
24NADNAGDA JN06:3606:382:005512
25UJNUJJAIN JN07:3007:4010:006062
26MKCMAKSI08:1808:202:006472
27BCHBERCHHA08:3608:382:006662
28KSHKALI SINDH08:5008:511:006782
29AKDAKODIA09:0509:072:006962
30SJPSHUJALPUR09:2009:222:007092
31KPPKALAPIPAL09:3509:361:007222
32SEHSEHORE09:5910:012:007512
33SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR11:0311:052:007792
34BPLBHOPAL JN11:25Destination7902
Slip Train
36UJNUJJAIN JN07:3008:0535:006062
37VRGVIKRAMNAGAR08:1508:161:006122
38KDHAKARCHHA08:3508:372:006242
39UDMUNDASA MADHAWPU08:5208:531:006302
40NRGRNARANJIPUR08:5809:002:006372
41DWXDEWAS09:1909:212:006462
42BLAXBARLAI09:3409:351:006602
43MGGMANGLIYA GAON09:4409:451:006712
44LMNRLAKSHMIBAI NGR09:5910:001:006822
45INDBINDORE JN BG10:20Destination6852
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release 2022/0405-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 21 pairs of train o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passenger. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12480/ 12479 Bandra Terminus- Jodhpur –– Bandra Terminus Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect  up to 03.05.2022

2.Train No. 02200/02199– Bandra Terminus – Virangana Lakshmibai - Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.07.2022 and  Ex Virangana Lakshmibai up to 26.05.2022

3.Train No. 12989/ 12990 Dadar – Ajmer- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach Ex Dadar  with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 29.04.2022

4.Train No. 20484 / 20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi- Dadar Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches Ex Dadar from 05.04.2022 to 29.04.2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi with immediate effect up to 28.04.2022

5.Train No. 14708 / 14707 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 4 Sleeper class coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022

6.Train No. 12995 / 12996  Bandra Terminus – Ajmer- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach, 1 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 30.04.2022

7.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach and 01 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 up to 26.04.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022

8.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect upto 01.05.2022 and  Ex Bikaner up to 30.04.2022

9.Train No. 14702/14701– Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.05.2022 and Ex Shri Ganganagar up to 30.04.2022

10.Train No. 12465/12466 Indore – Jodhpur – Indore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and  Ex Jodhpur up  to 02.05.2022

11.Train No. 14801/14802 Indore – Jodhpur – Indore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 03.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur up  to 30.04.2022

12.Train No. 19666/ 19665 Udaipur City – Khajuraho  – Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional  AC-3 Tier and 1  Sleeper class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Khajuraho up to 02.05.2022

13.Train No. 14806/ 14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur - Barmer Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Barmer from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022 and Ex Yesvantpur from 11.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

14.Train No. 19615 / 19616 Udaipur City – Kamakhya - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 25.05.2022 Ex Kamakhya from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

15.Train No. 19601 / 19602 Udaipur City – New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 Sleeper class coach  Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022 and Ex New Jalpaiguri up to 02.05.2022

16.Train No. 20971 / 20972 Udaipur City – Shalimar – Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 General Second class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Shalimar up to 01.05.2022

17.Train No. 12991 / 12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur – Udaipur City Express augmented with 2 additional General Second class coach and 2 chair car seating coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Jaipur up to 30.04.2022

18.Train No. 19608 / 19607 Madar – Kolkata – Madar Express augmented with an additional AC-3A Tier coach Ex Madar with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022 and Ex Kolkata from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

19.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal – Jaipur Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3E Tier coaches and 1 General Second class coach Ex Jaipur with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Bhopal up to 01.05.2022

20.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore – Hisar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Hisar from 06.04.2022 to 27.04.2022 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.04.2022 to 30.04.2022

21.Train No. 20473/ 20474 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur City – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with 2 additional Sleeper class coach Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Udaipur City up to 01.05.2022.

**********




2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 29-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n permanent as well as temporary basis, the details of which are as under:-

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 14818/14817 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 6th February, 2020 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 5th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 14803/14804 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Ahmedabad Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 7th February, 2020 and Ex Ahmedabad from 7th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19663/19664 Indore – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 3rdFebruary, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 2nd February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19666/19665 Udaipur City – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 4thFebruary, 2020.

5.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur City – Delhi Sarari Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 3rdFebruary, 2020.

6.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February, 2020.


The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-


1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 2nd February to1stMarch, 2020 and Ex Bikaner from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

2.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur City – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 8th February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 10th February to 2nd March, 2020.

3.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 7th February to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Shalimar from 9th February to 1st March, 2020.

4.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 6th February to 27th February, 2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 8th February to 29th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur Jn Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 7thFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Yasvantpur Jn from 10thFebruary to 2nd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur - Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

8.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur - Indore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 2ndFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 3rdFebruary to 29th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur - Udaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach and an additional Second Class Chair Car coach. Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020 and Ex Udaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

10.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Bhopal from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search