For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAKSI

STATION INFO

Address: Maksi, Madhya Pradesh 465106, India

Station Code: MKC)MAKS

Station Name: MKC)MAKSI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11102GWL PUNE EXP01:0501:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01:0501:072W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP02:0202:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:0902:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL02:2002:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP03:4003:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP03:4003:422F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP03:4003:422M,SU3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP03:5103:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP04:0504:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES04:5404:562M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES04:5404:562TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP05:0005:022W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX05:0005:022M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP05:3805:391TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP06:5306:552M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP06:5306:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG07:0207:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59379INDB MKC PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19323INTERCITY EXP08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES08:2008:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08:2008:222TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS08:2008:222SU3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP08:5809:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR09:1009:122SA3A
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09:2409:262SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:3411:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR12:1312:152TU3A
59342BINA NAD PASS12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP14:1014:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS14:4014:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS14:5214:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04120DADN ALD SPL15:1615:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS15:4815:502W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS15:4815:502F3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP17:0517:072M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP17:0517:072TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP17:4017:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP17:4017:422TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS17:4017:422SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP18:1518:172TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP18:1518:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP21:2121:232TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP21:2121:232M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP23:0023:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP23:0023:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP23:1523:172TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX23:1523:172M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP23:1523:172M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP23:2223:231SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59380MAKSI INDB PASSSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search