For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAKSI

STATION INFO

Address: Maksi, Madhya Pradesh 465106, India

Station Code: MKC)MAKS

Station Name: MKC)MAKSI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11102GWL PUNE EXP01:0501:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01:0501:072W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP02:0202:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:0902:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL02:2002:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP03:4003:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP03:4003:422F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP03:4003:422M,SU3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP03:5103:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP04:0504:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES04:5404:562M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES04:5404:562TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP05:0005:022W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX05:0005:022M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP05:3805:391TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP06:5306:552M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP06:5306:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG07:0207:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59379INDB MKC PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19323INTERCITY EXP08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES08:2008:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08:2008:222TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS08:2008:222SU3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP08:5809:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR09:1009:122SA3A
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09:2409:262SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:3411:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR12:1312:152TU3A
59342BINA NAD PASS12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP14:1014:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS14:4014:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS14:5214:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04120DADN ALD SPL15:1615:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS15:4815:502W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS15:4815:502F3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP17:0517:072M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP17:0517:072TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP17:4017:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP17:4017:422TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS17:4017:422SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP18:1518:172TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP18:1518:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP21:2121:232TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP21:2121:232M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP23:0023:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP23:0023:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP23:1523:172TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX23:1523:172M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP23:1523:172M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP23:2223:231SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59380MAKSI INDB PASSSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 15-06-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/06                                   Mumbai, 15th June, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 02 pairs of Summer Special Trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Train No. 09117/09118 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [04 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 08.40 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 17th June, 2022 has been extended and will also run o­n 24th June & 1st July 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj – Surat Special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 19.55 hrs and arrive Surat at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 18th June, 2022 has been extended and will now also run o­n 25th June & 2nd July 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Badarwas, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri & Fatehpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

Train No. 09415/09416 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [08 Trips]

Train No. 09415 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 16.45 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July 2022. Similarly, Train No.09416 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.20 hrs the same day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09117, 09415 & 09416 will open from 16thJune, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

                                                             ********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0502-05-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA & BANARAS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA & BANARAS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09013/09014 Udhna – Banaras Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare o­n existing composition, stoppages & timings.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train are as under:

·Train No. 09013/09014 Udhna – Banaras Superfast Special[08 Trips]

Train No. 09013 Udhna – Banaras SF Special has been further extended from 10thMay to 31st May, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09014 Banaras - Udhna SF Special has now been further extended from 11th May to 1stJune, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri, Fatehpur, Prayagraj and Gyanpur Road stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09013 will open from 4th May, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search