For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAKSI

STATION INFO

Address: Maksi, Madhya Pradesh 465106, India

Station Code: MKC)MAKS

Station Name: MKC)MAKSI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11102GWL PUNE EXP01:0501:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01:0501:072W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP02:0202:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:0902:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL02:2002:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP03:4003:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP03:4003:422F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP03:4003:422M,SU3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP03:5103:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP04:0504:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES04:5404:562M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES04:5404:562TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP05:0005:022W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX05:0005:022M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP05:3805:391TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP06:5306:552M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP06:5306:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG07:0207:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59379INDB MKC PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19323INTERCITY EXP08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES08:2008:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08:2008:222TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS08:2008:222SU3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP08:5809:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR09:1009:122SA3A
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09:2409:262SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:3411:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR12:1312:152TU3A
59342BINA NAD PASS12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP14:1014:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS14:4014:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS14:5214:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04120DADN ALD SPL15:1615:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS15:4815:502W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS15:4815:502F3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP17:0517:072M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP17:0517:072TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP17:4017:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP17:4017:422TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS17:4017:422SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP18:1518:172TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP18:1518:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP21:2121:232TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP21:2121:232M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP23:0023:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP23:0023:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP23:1523:172TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX23:1523:172M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP23:1523:172M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP23:2223:231SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59380MAKSI INDB PASSSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0414-04-2020
mumbai
WR TO RUN 68 MORE TRIPS OF 9 TIME TABLED PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS

Press Release No. 2020/04           Mumbai, 13thApril, 2020

WR TO RUN 68 MORE TRIPS OF 9 TIME TABLED PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS

TO HELP TO KEEP THE SUPPLY OF ESSENTIALS ROLLING

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


Western Railway is well ensuring to continue the transportation of essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes across the nation, in the wake of COVID19, 68 more trips of 9 special parcel trains have been planned by WR to run between Bandra Terminus - Okha, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Mumbai Central - Firozpur, Porbandar – Shalimar, Ahmedabad – Guwahati, Surat – Bhagalpur, Dadar – Bhuj, Linch – New Guwahati and Kankaria – Cuttack.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 12 timetabled parcel express trains with 56 trips were planned to run between 31stMarch to 15th April, 2020, to mitigate the difficulties in transportation of essential items. Now, 68 more trips of 9 parcel express trains are planned to be run, details of which are as under :-

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special ( 10 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 16th, 18th, 20th 22nd & 24th April, 2020 to reach Okha at 14.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 16th, 18th , 20th, 22nd & 24th April, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Bandra Terminus - Ludhiana Parcel Special Rake (10 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 15th, 17th, 20th, 22nd& 24th April, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th & 26thApril, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Ajmer, Jaipur, New Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Mumbai Central – Firozpur Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur parcel special will leave Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 16th, 18th, 19th, 21st, 23rd & 25th April, 2020 to reach Firozpur at 02.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00912 will leave Firozpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 18th, 20th, 21st, 23rd, 25th & 27thApril, 2020 to arrive Mumbai Central at 15.10 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak and Bhatinda stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 18th, 20th, 22nd& 24th April, 2020 to reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 20th, 22nd, 24th& 26th April, 2020 to reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Ahmedabad – Guwahati Parcel Special (6 trips)

Train No 00915 Ahmedabad – Guwahati parcel special will leave Ahmedabad at 16.30 hrs o­n 17th, 20th & 23rdApril, 2020 to reach Guwahati at 17.00 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00916 Guwahati – Ahmedabad will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 20th, 23rd & 26th April, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 16.05 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Anand, Chhayapuri,Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Banaras,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar Jn, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

 

Surat – Bhagalpur Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00917 Surat – Bhagalpur parcel special will leave Surat at 10.00 hrs o­n 15th, 17th, 20th & 22ndApril, 2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 18.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00918 Bhagalpur – Surat will leave Bhagalpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 17th, 19th, 22nd & 24th April, 2020 to reach Surat at 01.00 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya, Buxar, Danapur and Patna stations in both directions.

Dadar – Bhuj Parcel Special (10 trips)

Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj parcel special will leave Dadar at 18.10 hrs o­n 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st& 23rd April, 2020 to reach Bhuj at 8.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar parcel special will leave Bhuj at 14.35 hrs o­n 16th, 18th , 20th ,22nd& 24th April, 2020 to arrive Dadar at 04.50 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar,Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

Linch – New Guwahati Parcel Special (2 trips)

Train No 00929 Linch (Gujarat) – New Guwahati parcel special will leave Linch o­n 16th April, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach New Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n 18th April, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00930 will leave New Guwahati o­n 22nd April, 2020 at 01.30 hrs to reach Linchat 22.30 hrs o­n 23rdApril, 2020. The train wil halt at Palanpur, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Prayagraj, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Patna, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Kankaria – Cuttack Parcel Special ( 2trips)

Train No 00932 Kankaria- Cuttack parcel special will leave Kankaria at 18.00 hrs o­n 15th April, 2020 to reach Cuttack at 03.30 hrs o­n 17thApril, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00931 will leave Cuttack at 13.30 hrs o­n 21stApril, 2020 at 13.30 hrs to reach Kankaria at 23.00 hrs o­n 22ndApril, 2020. The train will halt at Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Ujjain, Maksi, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Rd, Sambalpur City, and Talcher Rd. stations.

Shri Bhakar stated that o­n 13th April, 2020, five parcel specials left from WR to various parts of the countryviz Ahmedabad – Guwahati, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Rajkot – Coimbatore, Bhuj – Dadar and Bandra Terminus – Okha.

He stated that, since the lockdown period till now, from 22nd March to 12th April, 2020, total 1267 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 2.72 million tonnes. 2917 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 1479 trains handed over and 1438 trains taken over at different interchange points. 41 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total losses over Western Railway up to 12th April, 2020 have been Rs 383.75 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). Inspite of this, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 138.81 crore against cancellation of tickets till now and inMumbai Division itself, refund of Rs. 65.58 crore has been made. In all 21.78 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received refund accordingly.

**********

 





2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

WR PRESS RELEASE No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE

FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of traffic for 808thAnnual URS Festival-2020, Western Railway will run URS special trains o­n special fare between Dadar-Ajmer, Bandra (T)-Ajmer and Ajmer-Bhopal. The details of the trains are as under:-

 

·Train No. 09610/09609Dadar - AjmerURS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No.09610 Dadar - Ajmer URS Special train will leave Dadar at 19.45 hrs o­n Monday, 2nd March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, Train No.09609 Ajmer - Dadar URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 23.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will arrive Dadar at 17.25 hrs, the next day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09612/09611 Bandra (T)– Ajmer URS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09612 Bandra (T) – Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 23.45 hrs o­n Saturday, 29thFebruary, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 18.10 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No. 09611 Ajmer - Bandra (T) URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 03.15 hrs o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 22.25 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn. and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09613/09614Ajmer - BhopalURS Special train (2 trips)

 

Train No.09613 Ajmer - Bhopal URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 17.40 hrson Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will reach Bhopalat 06.35 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No.09614 Bhopal-Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bhopal at 08.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 21.30 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh, Nimuch, Mandsor, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shujalpur and Sheoraphully Jn. stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

Booking for Train No 09610 and 09612 will open from 28th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search