For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11102 GWL PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11102-GWL PUNE EXP
Gwalior to Pune jn | Distance-1372Kms | Travel Time 29:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GWLGWALIORSource15:0001
2SVPISHIVPURI16:4316:485:001261
3GUNAGUNA18:5519:0510:002281
4RTARUTHIYAI19:3019:355:002481
5BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH21:1321:152:003251
6SFYSHAJAPUR22:2822:302:004141
7MKCMAKSI01:0501:072:004422
8UJNUJJAIN JN01:5002:1020:004832
9NADNAGDA JN03:2803:302:005382
10RTMRATLAM JN04:4004:5010:005792
11DHDDAHOD06:1806:202:006932
12GDAGODHRA JN07:4007:422:007672
13BRCVADODARA JN08:4008:5010:008412
14BHBHARUCH JN09:4009:422:009112
15STSURAT10:4010:455:009702
16BLVALSAD11:4611:482:0010382
17VAPIVAPI12:1512:172:0010622
18BORBOISAR13:1813:202:0011342
19BSRVASAI ROAD14:3014:355:0011852
20PNVLPANVEL15:4515:505:0012522
21LNLLONAVALA17:5217:553:0013082
22CCHCHINCHVAD19:0119:032:0013552
23PUNEPUNE JN20:05Destination13722
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0204-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED JOURNEY IN MAIL EXPRESS TRAINS:


√●     ECoR originating 93 Trains will have unreserved Second Class Seating Coaches

 

√●       Will provide service in a phased manner latest by Second Week of August w.e.f. 1st May, 2022.

 

√●       Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) Tickets will be issued in these trains.

 

 

 

 During COVID-19 pandemic, Indian Railways had restricted unreserved travel facility in all the trains and made it reserved coaches to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

 

 

Keeping in view the Covid19 situation and normalisation of situation gradually, it had been decided to provide second class seating journey service with earmarked for reserved and unreserved as per the applicability.

 

 

In view of further improvement in situation, it has been decided to provide Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) facility as per the applicability in all the Mail/Express Train. In view of the above, ECoR has decided to restore un-reserved journey facility in Second Class Seating Coaches as per applicability in 93 Mail/Express Trains originating from its jurisdiction, gradually starting from 1st May, 2022 which will take time latest by Second Week of August, 2022. Out of 93 Mail/Express Trains 17 trains are like Inter City like Trains where second class journey will be earmarked as reserved and unreserved coaches. Similarly, Second Class Seating Journey in other 76 Long Distance Mail/Express Trains will be applicable as in pre-covid times.

 

These Train are...


Restoration of GS (2S) Reserved Coaches as Un-reserved in ECoR originating Trains

SL NO.

TRAIN NUMBER

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

Coaches to be Un-reserved

W.E.F

1

11020

KONARK EXPRESS

BHUBANESWAR

MUMBAI CSMT

ALL

02.07.22

2

12146

PURI MUMBAI LTT S F

PURI

MUMBAI LTT

ALL

05.07.22

3

12717

RATNANCHAL EXP

VISAKHAPATNAM

VIJAYAWADA

ALL

05.08.22

4

12727

GODAVARI EXPRES

VISAKHAPATNAM

HYDERABAD

ALL

09.07.22

5

12801

PURUSHOTTAM EXP

PURI

NEW DELHI

ALL

17.06.22

6

12803

SWARNA JAYANTHI

VISAKHAPATNAM

NIZAMUDDIN

ALL

04.07.22

7

12805

JANMABHOOMI EXP

VISAKHAPATNAM

LINGAMPALLI

08 (D/12-D/17, DL/1, DL/2)

03.07.22

8

12807

SAMTA EXPRESS

VISAKHAPATNAM

NIZAMUDDIN

ALL

09.07.22

9

12815

NANDANKANAN EXP

PURI

ANAND VIHAR

ALL

18.06.22

10

12819

SAMPARK KRANTI

BHUBANESWAR

ANAND VIHAR

ALL

01.05.22

11

12822

DHAULI EXPRESS

PURI

SHALIMAR

04 (D/12-D/14 & DL/1)

09.07.22

12

2

2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

1
Ajay. s.suryavanshi- Tue Dec 22 15:10 2015


Add Comment






Submit