For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11102 GWL PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11102-GWL PUNE EXP
Gwalior to Pune jn | Distance-1372Kms | Travel Time 29:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GWLGWALIORSource15:0001
2SVPISHIVPURI16:4316:485:001261
3GUNAGUNA18:5519:0510:002281
4RTARUTHIYAI19:3019:355:002481
5BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH21:1321:152:003251
6SFYSHAJAPUR22:2822:302:004141
7MKCMAKSI01:0501:072:004422
8UJNUJJAIN JN01:5002:1020:004832
9NADNAGDA JN03:2803:302:005382
10RTMRATLAM JN04:4004:5010:005792
11DHDDAHOD06:1806:202:006932
12GDAGODHRA JN07:4007:422:007672
13BRCVADODARA JN08:4008:5010:008412
14BHBHARUCH JN09:4009:422:009112
15STSURAT10:4010:455:009702
16BLVALSAD11:4611:482:0010382
17VAPIVAPI12:1512:172:0010622
18BORBOISAR13:1813:202:0011342
19BSRVASAI ROAD14:3014:355:0011852
20PNVLPANVEL15:4515:505:0012522
21LNLLONAVALA17:5217:553:0013082
22CCHCHINCHVAD19:0119:032:0013552
23PUNEPUNE JN20:05Destination13722
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

1
Ajay. s.suryavanshi- Tue Dec 22 15:10 2015


Add Comment






Submit