For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (UJN)UJJAIN JN to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12228MUMBAI DURONTOUJN00:20RTM01:501:30F,SU1A,2A,3A,12228 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPUJN00:30RTM02:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPUJN00:45RTM02:401:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPUJN02:10RTM04:402:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPUJN04:40RTM06:201:40M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPUJN04:40RTM06:201:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
21801JHS RTM LINK EXUJN06:05RTM10:454:40M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN,21801 Status
21126BIX RTM EXPUJN06:05RTM10:454:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,21126 Status
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSUJN06:05RTM10:454:40M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11126 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESUJN09:20RTM11:101:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSUJN09:20RTM11:101:50SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRUJN09:35RTM12:052:30SA3A19316 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPUJN10:30RTM12:051:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLUJN11:30RTM13:101:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPUJN13:10RTM15:051:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESUJN16:05RTM18:001:55M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
59394HBJ DHD FAST PASUJN16:50RTM20:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59394 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPUJN17:15RTM19:202:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17020HYB JP EXPUJN17:15RTM19:202:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPUJN17:45RTM19:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPUJN18:20RTM20:001:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPUJN18:35RTM20:452:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPUJN18:35RTM20:402:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19329VEER BHUMI EXPUJN19:30RTM21:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19329 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EUJN20:30RTM22:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPUJN20:30RTM22:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPUJN22:35RTM00:201:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPUJN22:55RTM01:052:10M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPUJN22:55RTM01:052:10TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSUJN23:10RTM01:202:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLUJN23:55RTM01:301:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
19336INDORE GIMB EXPUJN23:58RTM01:301:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19336 Status
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANAUJN23:58RTM01:301:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19320 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
70TH CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED ON WESTERN RAILWAY WITH ENTHUSIASM


70TH CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED o­n WESTERN RAILWAY WITH ENTHUSIASM


Photo caption: Shri A.K. Gupta – General Manager of Western Railway can be seen reading the “Preamble” of the Constitution of India to celebrate the 70th Constitution Day in the presence of various senior officers and staff atWestern Railway’s Headquarter Lawns at Churchgate o­n Tuesday, 26th November, 2019.

On 26th November, 2019, 70thConstitution Day was observed with enthusiasm to mark the adoption of the Constitution of India o­n 26th November, 1949. Shri A.K. Gupta – General Manager of Western Railway read out the “Preamble” of the Constitution of India at the lawns of Western Railway’s Headquarter, Churchgate in the august presence of senior officers and staff. The reading of the Preamble was done to encourage brotherhood to maintain unity and integrity among the citizens as well as to make them imbibe the very objective of the Preamble.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Constitution Day was also observed over all six Divisions and various other Railway units. Posters and banners were put at important stations, railway offices and at significant places across Western Railway to commemorate the 70thConstitution Day of India. Pamphlets were also distributed to the passengers for awareness regarding the Constitution and the Constitution Day. The Preamble and its related material will be displayed at stations where LED screens are available for the knowledge and awareness of the people at large. Divisional Railway Managers of Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bhavnagar, Rajkot, Ratlam & Mumbai read the Preamble in the DRM office premises. The event was also organised at all major stations, workshops, sheds, etc.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit