For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP
Bhopal jn to Jaipur | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 16:55Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1330920XX340200X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource16:3501
2SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR17:0217:042:00111
3SEHSEHORE17:2717:281:00391
4KPPKALAPIPAL17:5417:551:00681
5SJPSHUJALPUR18:0718:092:00811
6AKDAKODIA18:2218:231:00941
7KSHKALI SINDH18:3818:391:001121
8BCHBERCHHA18:5418:551:001241
9MKCMAKSI19:1119:121:001431
10UJNUJJAIN JN20:0520:3025:001841
11NADNAGDA JN21:2221:275:002391
12KUHKHACHROD21:3821:402:002531
13RTMRATLAM JN22:2022:4020:002801
14JAOJAORA23:2823:302:003131
15MDSMANDASOR00:0800:102:003642
16PIPPIPLIA00:2800:291:003802
17NMHNIMACH01:1501:172:004132
18NBHNIMBAHERA01:4801:502:004402
19CORCHITTAURGARH02:4002:5010:004692
20CNACHANDERIYA03:1503:227:004772
21BHLBHILWARA04:1204:175:005232
22BJNRBIJAINAGAR05:0605:082:005902
23BDWBANDANWARA05:2605:282:006122
24NSDNASIRABAD05:4605:482:006322
25AIIAJMER JN06:4006:5515:006552
26MDJNMADAR JN07:1107:121:006622
27KSGKISHANGARH07:2607:282:006802
28TLTILONIYA07:4107:421:006942
29NRINARAINA08:0308:041:007252
30FLPHULERA JN08:1808:202:007352
31HDAHIRNODA08:2708:281:007432
32JOBASALPUR JOBNER08:3708:381:007532
33KKUKANAKPURA08:5708:592:007812
34JPJAIPUR09:30Destination7902
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 2.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.2019/12 30-12-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON PERMANENT BASIS IN ONE PAIR OF TRAIN & ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

                        

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n PERMANENT BASIS IN o­nE PAIR OF TRAIN &

ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in o­ne pair of train o­n permanent basis while in another 13 pair of trains o­n temporary basis.

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 11104/11103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier coach, two AC 3-Tier coaches and with five additional Sleeper Class coaches o­n PERMANENT BASIS. Ex Bandra Terminus from 08.01.2020 and Ex Jhansi from 06.01.2020.

The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

2.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

4.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Shalimar from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chetak Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Yasvantpur from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

9.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Pune from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

10.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur – Indore Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Indore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

11.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur – Udaipur Superfast Special train will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach & Second Chair Car coach each. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur –Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhopal from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

**********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search