For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (AII)AJMER JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXAII01:00JP02:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSAII01:40JP03:452:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPAII01:40JP03:452:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXAII01:40JP03:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPAII01:42JP03:452:03SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPAII02:10JP04:051:55M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPAII02:10JP04:081:58TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSAII02:35JP04:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
17020HYB JP EXPAII03:15JP06:253:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPAII03:15JP06:052:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPAII03:40JP05:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSAII04:25JP06:151:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPAII04:30JP06:352:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPAII04:42JP06:452:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHAII05:00JP07:052:05TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPAII05:00JP07:052:05SA3A22985 Status
22987AII AF SUPERFASTAII06:00JP08:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22987 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSAII06:15JP08:352:20W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPAII06:15JP08:352:20M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPAII06:35JP09:002:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPAII06:35JP09:002:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSAII06:36JP08:502:14M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPAII06:55JP09:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EAII06:55JP09:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMUAII07:15JP10:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79601 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAII07:35JP09:402:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPAII11:05JP13:102:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSAII11:05JP13:102:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPAII11:25JP13:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12991 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPAII11:50JP14:102:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAII11:50JP14:002:10M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPAII12:10JP14:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAII12:45JP14:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSAII13:05JP15:202:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19573 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAII14:05JP16:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYAII14:55JP16:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPAII15:25JP17:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIAII15:45JP17:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPAII16:00JP18:002:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIAII16:35JP19:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHAII17:55JP20:002:05TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPAII17:55JP20:002:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPAII17:55JP20:002:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERAII18:15JP22:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
18214AII DURG EXPAII19:25JP21:302:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPAII19:25JP21:302:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZAII19:25JP21:302:05SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPAII19:45JP21:502:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLAII20:05JP22:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09722 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILAII20:50JP23:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPAII21:10JP23:202:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPAII21:10JP23:202:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPAII21:25JP23:352:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAII23:55JP02:252:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 02, 2021:

 

Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling o­n Merta Road Jn. - Degana Jn. section of Jodhpur division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Partial Cancellation:

Ø12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey Commencing from 21.12.21 to 28.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jaipur and Jodhpur – 05 trips.

Ø12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 23.12.21 to 30.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jodhpur and Jaipur – 05 trips.

Diversion:

Ø12495 Bikaner – Kolkata Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.12.21 and 23.12.21) will be diverted via Bikaner Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Ø12496 Kolkata – Bikaner Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Bikaner Jn.

Ø22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.21, 23.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Ratangarh Jn.

Ø22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.12.21 and 25.12.21) will be diverted via Ratangarh Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
Press Release No. 43426-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 434,I.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 434 Dt: 26.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During Covid-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers, in this sequence the following trains will also run with regular number with immediate effect:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

07303

17303

SSS Hubballi

Karatagi

07304

17304

Karatagi

SSS Hubballi

07375

16023

Mysuru

KSR Bengaluru

07376

16024

KSR Bengaluru

Mysuru

02863

22863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

02976

12976

Jaipur

Mysuru

02552

12552

Kamakhya

Yesvantpur

07209

17210

Kakinada Town

KSR Bengaluru

07021

17021

Hyderabad

Vasco-Da-Gama

08118

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

02735

12735

Secunderabad

Yesvantpur

07235

17235

KSR Bengaluru

Nagercoil

07236

17236

Nagercoil

KSR Bengaluru


II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Train No. 16565/16566 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches to provide more safe and convenient travel to the passengers with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 05.12.2021 and from Mangaluru Central from 06.12.2021.

Accordingly, above trains will run with revised composition i.e. with16 LHB coaches ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, ONE Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator and ONE Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Mysuru today(26.11.2021) will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin –Tutimelur due to heavy rain and water logging at Tuticorin station.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit