For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (AII)AJMER JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXAII01:00JP02:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSAII01:40JP03:452:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPAII01:40JP03:452:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXAII01:40JP03:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPAII01:42JP03:452:03SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPAII02:10JP04:051:55M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPAII02:10JP04:081:58TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSAII02:35JP04:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
17020HYB JP EXPAII03:15JP06:253:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPAII03:15JP06:052:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPAII03:40JP05:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSAII04:25JP06:151:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPAII04:30JP06:352:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPAII04:42JP06:452:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHAII05:00JP07:052:05TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPAII05:00JP07:052:05SA3A22985 Status
22987AII AF SUPERFASTAII06:00JP08:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22987 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSAII06:15JP08:352:20W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPAII06:15JP08:352:20M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPAII06:35JP09:002:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPAII06:35JP09:002:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSAII06:36JP08:502:14M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPAII06:55JP09:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EAII06:55JP09:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMUAII07:15JP10:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79601 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAII07:35JP09:402:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPAII11:05JP13:102:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSAII11:05JP13:102:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPAII11:25JP13:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12991 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPAII11:50JP14:102:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAII11:50JP14:002:10M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPAII12:10JP14:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAII12:45JP14:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSAII13:05JP15:202:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19573 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAII14:05JP16:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYAII14:55JP16:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPAII15:25JP17:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIAII15:45JP17:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPAII16:00JP18:002:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIAII16:35JP19:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPAII17:55JP20:002:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPAII17:55JP20:002:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHAII17:55JP20:002:05TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERAII18:15JP22:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
18214AII DURG EXPAII19:25JP21:302:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPAII19:25JP21:302:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZAII19:25JP21:302:05SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPAII19:45JP21:502:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLAII20:05JP22:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09722 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILAII20:50JP23:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPAII21:10JP23:202:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPAII21:10JP23:202:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPAII21:25JP23:352:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAII23:55JP02:252:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

2

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

10-05-2021
Press Release:SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AJMER


SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & AJMER

Kolkata, May 8, 2021:

           To clear the extra passenger traffic, o­ne pair of fully reserved Summer  Special train will be run  between  Howrah & Ajmer   stations.
            02983  Ajmer-Howrah   Special   leaving  Ajmer at 09:20 hrs. o­n 10.05.2021   will arrive at Howrah at 13:05 hrs. o­n 11.05.2021. 02984 Howrah-Ajmer  Special  leaving Howrah station at 17:10 hrs.  o­n 11.05.2021 will reach Ajmer  at 21:40 hrs. o­n the next  day (12.5.2021).
The train will stop at  Barddhaman,  Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma,    Gaya, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui and Jaipur stations enroute in both directions.
            The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.  
   Booking for 02984 Howrah-Ajmer Summer Special  for its journey from Howrah o­n 11.05.2021 will be available o­n and from 09.05.2021.Tatkal booking facility is not available. Concessional booking will not be allowed. In addition to Mail/Express fare, special charges will be realized.
     Passengers are advised to wear mask while in train or at Railway premises and strictly maintain all Covid protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit