For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (AII)AJMER JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXAII01:00JP02:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXAII01:40JP03:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSAII01:40JP03:452:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPAII01:40JP03:452:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPAII01:42JP03:452:03SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPAII02:10JP04:081:58TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPAII02:10JP04:051:55M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSAII02:35JP04:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPAII03:15JP06:052:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17020HYB JP EXPAII03:15JP06:253:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPAII03:40JP05:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSAII04:25JP06:151:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPAII04:30JP06:352:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPAII04:42JP06:452:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHAII05:00JP07:052:05TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPAII05:00JP07:052:05SA3A22985 Status
22987AII AF SUPERFASTAII06:00JP08:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22987 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSAII06:15JP08:352:20W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPAII06:15JP08:352:20M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPAII06:35JP09:002:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPAII06:35JP09:002:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSAII06:36JP08:502:14M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPAII06:55JP09:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EAII06:55JP09:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMUAII07:15JP10:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79601 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAII07:35JP09:402:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPAII11:05JP13:102:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSAII11:05JP13:102:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPAII11:25JP13:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12991 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPAII11:50JP14:102:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAII11:50JP14:002:10M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPAII12:10JP14:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAII12:45JP14:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSAII13:05JP15:202:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19573 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAII14:05JP16:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYAII14:55JP16:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPAII15:25JP17:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIAII15:45JP17:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPAII16:00JP18:002:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIAII16:35JP19:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHAII17:55JP20:002:05TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPAII17:55JP20:002:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPAII17:55JP20:002:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERAII18:15JP22:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZAII19:25JP21:302:05SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
18214AII DURG EXPAII19:25JP21:302:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPAII19:25JP21:302:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPAII19:45JP21:502:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLAII20:05JP22:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09722 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILAII20:50JP23:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPAII21:10JP23:202:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPAII21:10JP23:202:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPAII21:25JP23:352:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAII23:55JP02:252:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 395 26-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 395, RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 395  Dt: 26.02.2021                     

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE

Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 28.02.2021 will run with normal route i.e. via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur and Baiyyappanahalli due to cancellation of Line Block and Power Block between Omalur – Mecheri Road of Salem Division.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Trains as detailed below will be run with diverted route due to Non Interlocking work at Ajmer Yard in connection with Ajmer – Bangurgram patch doubling work o­n Madar – Marwar Section in Ajmer Division.


1.  Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Adarshnagar and Madar By pass.

     

       Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/0225-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/01                                 Mumbai, 25th February, 2021

WR TO RUN ADDITIONALSPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additionalspecial train between Mumbai Central and Valsad Station.Also trips of 2 festival special trains has been extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of trains are as under :-

1.Train no 09023/ 9024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special (Daily)

Train no 09023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 18.10 hrs and will reach Valsad at 23.05 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly Train no. 09024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Valsad at 04.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale , Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon , Dahanu Road, Gholwad, Umargaon Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi and Atul stations in both directions. Train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Superfast Festival special (Tri–Weekly)

Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

3.Train no 02720/ 02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Festival Special (Bi – Weekly)

Train no 02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

Booking of train no 09023/09024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will start from 28thFebruary,2021 with 10 days ARP while booking of extended trips of Train no. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfast Special will start from 2ndMarch, 2021 as per ARP of 120 days at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit