For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12316 ANANYA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12316-ANANYA EXPRESS
Udaipur city to Kolkata | Distance-2136Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
436525301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSourcee00:2001
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR00:2600:282:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN00:5801:002:00431
4CORCHITTAURGARH02:1502:3520:001151
5BHLBHILWARA03:3503:405:001691
6BJNRBIJAINAGAR04:3504:372:002351
7NSDNASIRABAD05:1005:122:002771
8AIIAJMER JN06:2306:3613:003011
9JPJAIPUR08:5009:2030:004351
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:3111:4615:005661
11AFAGRA FORT15:3015:4010:007921
12TDLTUNDLA JN16:4516:5510:008141
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:5720:058:0010441
14ALDALLAHABAD JN22:3522:4510:0012381
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:4302:5310:0013912
16PNBEPATNA JN05:5506:0510:0016032
17JAJJHAJHA09:3009:355:0017802
18JSMEJASIDIH JN10:0710:092:0018242
19MDPMADHUPUR JN10:3410:362:0018532
20ASNASANSOL JN11:4811:5810:0019342
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:3013:322:0020402
22KOAAKOLKATA15:10Destination21362
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-01-2022
On the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Maharaj, for the convenience of the passengers, the following trains have been given two minutes stoppage at Patna Sahib station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.12.2021

 

1-रेल प्रशासन द्वारा श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज की 355 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर यात्रियोकी सुविधा हेतु आगामी दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का ठहराव दिया रहा है। विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

1

12361

आसनसोलछत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)साप्‍ताहिकएक्‍सप्रेस

00:15

00:17

2

12362

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)-आसनसोलएक्‍सप्रेस

14:05

14:07

3

12545

रक्‍सौल-लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)कर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

00:27

00:29

4

12546

लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)-रक्‍सौलकर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

22:56

22:58

5

15483

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

02:31

02:33

6

15484

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

01:04

01:06

7

15635

ओखा-गुवाहाटीद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

10:35

10:37

8

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखाद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

03:27

03:29

9

22948

2
28-12-2021
Press Release: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

            o­n the occasion of 355thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj, following trains will stop at Patna Sahib station for 02 minutes for the period w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Timings at Patna Sahib

Arrival

Departure

1.

12361

Asansol – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express

00:15

00:17

2.

12362

Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal – Asansol Express

14:05

14:07

3.

12333

Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express

03:33

03:35

4.

12334

Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti – Howrah Express

23:07

23:09

5.

22213

Shalimar – Patna Duronto Express

05:52

05:54

6.

22214

Patna – Shalimar Duronto Express

21:00

21:02

7.

18449

Puri – Patna Baidyanathdham Express

08:57

08:59

8.

18450

Patna – Puri Baidyanathdham Express

09:00

09:02

9.

22948

Bhagalpur – Surat Superfast Express

11:00

11:02

10.

22947

Surat – Bhagalpur Superfast Express

13:26

13:28

11.

13241

Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express

15:05

15:07

12.

13242

Rajendranagar (T) – Baka Express

00:07

00:09

13.

12325

Kolkata – Nangal Dam Weekly Express

15:18

15:20

14.

12326

Nangal Dam – Kolkata Weekly Express

06:03

06:05

15.

12303

Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express

15:25

15:27

16.

12304

New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express

07:13

07:15

17.

13331

Dhanbad – Patna Intercity

17:00

17:02

18.

13332

Patna – Dhanbad Intercity

08:48

08:50

19.

13423

Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express

17:17

17:19

20.

13424

Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express

09:54

09:56

21.

14003

Malda Town – New Delhi Express

17:17

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit