For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12316 ANANYA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12316-ANANYA EXPRESS
Udaipur city to Kolkata | Distance-2136Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
436525301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSourcee00:2001
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR00:2600:282:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN00:5801:002:00431
4CORCHITTAURGARH02:1502:3520:001151
5BHLBHILWARA03:3503:405:001691
6BJNRBIJAINAGAR04:3504:372:002351
7NSDNASIRABAD05:1005:122:002771
8AIIAJMER JN06:2306:3613:003011
9JPJAIPUR08:5009:2030:004351
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:3111:4615:005661
11AFAGRA FORT15:3015:4010:007921
12TDLTUNDLA JN16:4516:5510:008141
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:5720:058:0010441
14ALDALLAHABAD JN22:3522:4510:0012381
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:4302:5310:0013912
16PNBEPATNA JN05:5506:0510:0016032
17JAJJHAJHA09:3009:355:0017802
18JSMEJASIDIH JN10:0710:092:0018242
19MDPMADHUPUR JN10:3410:362:0018532
20ASNASANSOL JN11:4811:5810:0019342
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:3013:322:0020402
22KOAAKOLKATA15:10Destination21362
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-02-2023
बर्धमान स्टेशन पर हो रहे निर्माण कार्य हेतु निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि बर्धमान स्टेशन पर हो रहे निर्माण कार्य हेतु निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है,

 

मेल/एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण -

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवं नाम

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

12321 हावड़ा-छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज ट. मेल

01.02.2023

2

12322 छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज ट.-हावड़ा मेल

03.02.2023

3

12303 हावड़ा-नई दिल्ली पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस

03.02.2023

4

12304 नई दिल्ली-हावड़ा पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस

04.02.2023

5

12381 हावड़ा-नई दिल्ली पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस

09.02.2023

6

12382 नई दिल्ली-हावड़ा पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस

10.02.2023

7

22911 इंदौर-हावड़ा शिप्राएक्सप्रेस

07.02.2023

8

22912 हावड़ा-इंदौर शिप्राएक्सप्रेस

09.02.2023

9

12987 सियालदह-अजमेरएक्सप्रेस

05.02.2023

10

12988 अजमेर-सियालदह एक्सप्रेस

04.02.2023

11

13167 कोलकाता-आगरा कैंट एक्सप्रेस

09.02.2023

12

13168 आगरा कैंट-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

11.02.2023

13

12315 कोलकाता-उदयपुर सिटी अनन्याएक्सप्रेस

09.02.2023

14

12316 उदयपुर सिटी-कोलकाता अनन्याएक्सप्रेस

13.02.2023





2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search