For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATNA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE)PATNA J

Station Name: PNBE)PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 259

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63226BSB PNBE MEMU00:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53231TIA DNR PASS00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS00:4500:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP00:4500:5510THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP00:4500:5510MUNRESERVED
63260GAYA PNBE MEMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12274HWH DURONTO EXP01:1001:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS01:2501:3510M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST02:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP02:0502:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63211JSME PNBE MEMU02:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17610PAU PNBE EXP02:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP02:4502:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03:4003:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP04:2004:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS04:2004:3010M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS04:2004:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS04:30Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,W3A,SL,GN
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI04:3004:4010F1A,2A,3A
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS04:4504:5510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS04:4504:5510TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS04:5505:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12310RJPB RAJDHANI05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13236INTERCITY EXP05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
63224ARA PNBE MEMU05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13329GANGADAMODAR EX05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12359PNBE GARIB RATH05:30Des--TU,TH,SA3A
12570JYG GARIB RATH05:3505:4510TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH05:3505:4510M,W,F3A,CC
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFR05:3505:4510TH3A
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP05:5006:0010TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP05:5006:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS05:5506:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES06:00Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP06:3506:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22213SHM PNBE DURONTO06:40Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12394SAMPOORN K EXP06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP07:0007:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS07:1507:2510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESS07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
63242GAYA PNBE MEMU07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12304POORVA EXPRESS07:3507:4510W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMU07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53520GRD LINK PAS EX08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
83131GRD DNR LINK08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73213PTG DGHT DEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63217MKA DNR MEMU08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63244GAYA PNBE MEMU08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18634RNC PNBE EXP09:30Des--SA2A,3A
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:3509:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63325IPR PNBE MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP09:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09:5510:0510FUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:0010:1010TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP10:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM10:1010:2010F3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES10:1010:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS10:1010:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63285BJU PNBE MEMU10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS11:0011:1010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES11:0011:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS11:2511:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
63246GAYA PNBE MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13401INTERCITY EXP11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP11:5012:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP12:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12336BHAGALPUR EXP12:3012:4010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:4010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL12:4012:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP12:45Des--SU3A
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX12:5013:0010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP12:5013:0010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55231PPTA PNBE PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63248GAYA PNBE MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15713INTERCITY EXP13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS13:2513:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP13:2513:3510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63232BXR PNBE MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS13:5014:0010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS13:5014:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP14:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP14:0514:1510M,TH3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP14:1414:2410SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55527JYG PNBE PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63250GAYA PNBE MEMU14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP14:2514:3510TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP14:2514:3510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:3014:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS14:4014:5010SUUNRESERVED
63264DDU PNBE MEMU15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP15:2015:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP15:2015:3010MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP15:2015:3010THUNRESERVED
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS15:35Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP15:4915:5910W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63252GAYA PNBE MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXP16:0016:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS16:0016:1010M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP16:0016:1010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS16:0016:1010M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12273NDLS DURONTO16:2016:3010M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITY16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP16:5517:0510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP16:5517:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS17:2017:3010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP17:2017:3010M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS17:2017:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63261FUT BXR MEMU17:3518:3055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63234DDU PNBE PASS17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12393S KRANTI SUP EX18:0018:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP18:1018:2010SU3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS18:1018:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP18:1018:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES18:1018:2010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63254GAYA PNBE MEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMU18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS18:4518:5510W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH18:4518:5510M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH18:4518:5510TU,TH,SA3A,CC
53230DNR RGD PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
73214DGHT PTG DEMU19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12309RJPB RAJDHANI19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
63271MKA PNBE MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63283BJU PNBE MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
53214GAYA PNBE PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63327IPR PNBE MEMU19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13122GCT KOAA EXP19:5520:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS20:00Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63220RPR PNBE MEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:1020:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63256GAYA PNBE MEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12327UPASANA EXPRESS20:3520:4510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS20:4520:5510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS20:4520:5510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS20:5021:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI21:0021:1010SU1A,2A,3A
18623IPR BRKA EXP21:0521:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63258GAYA PNBE MEMU21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13238KOTA PNBE EXP21:20Des--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES21:3021:4010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63228DDU PNBE MEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR22:0022:1010SU3A
12235HUMSAFAR EXP22:1022:2010F3A
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:3522:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP22:3522:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS22:4522:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
73211PNC PNBE DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR23:0023:1010TU3A
13201RJPB LTT EXP23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRESrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXPSrc11:30--TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXPSrc11:30--M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXPSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESSrc21:50--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EXSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
15714INTERCITY EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSrc16:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXPSrc23:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXPSrc08:40--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXPSrc10:30--SU2A,3A
19422PNBE ADI EXPSrc10:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EXSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12024JANSHATABDI EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15126JANSHATABDI EXPSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDISrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12360KOL GARIB RATHSrc20:05--W,F,SU3A
22214DURONTO EXPRESSSrc20:40--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22353HUMSAFAR EXPSrc20:15--TH3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAINSrc13:00--W,SU2A,3A,SL
53211PNBE SSM PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53213PNBE GAYA PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55232PNBE PPTA PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASSSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63208PNBE JSME MEMUSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63213PNBE ARA MEMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63223PNBE ARA MEMUSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63225PNBE DDU MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63227PNBE DDU MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63231PNBE MGS MEMUSrc19:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63233PNBE BSB PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63241PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63243PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63245PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63247PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63249PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63251PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63272PNBE MKA MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63253PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63255PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63257PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63259PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63263PNBE BXR MEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63280SEE BJU MEMUSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63284PNBE BJU MEMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63326PNBE IPR MEMUSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63328PNBE IPR MEMUSrc20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73212PNBE PNC DEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12568RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSourcee14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSSourcee23:35--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSSourcee14:00--TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSSourcee23:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPSourcee23:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 








COMMENTS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 





1
RANVIJAY- Wed Feb 5 21:17 2014
i want railway chat

2
roushan- Sun Jun 28 7:15 2015
I want to go to Patna jn

3
roushan- Sun Jun 28 7:17 2015
I want to go to Patna jn jamalpur


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search