For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATNA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE)PATNA J

Station Name: PNBE)PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 259

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63226BSB PNBE MEMU00:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53231TIA DNR PASS00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS00:4500:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP00:4500:5510THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP00:4500:5510MUNRESERVED
63260GAYA PNBE MEMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12274HWH DURONTO EXP01:1001:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS01:2501:3510M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST02:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP02:0502:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63211JSME PNBE MEMU02:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17610PAU PNBE EXP02:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP02:4502:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03:4003:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP04:2004:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS04:2004:3010M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS04:2004:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS04:30Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,W3A,SL,GN
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI04:3004:4010F1A,2A,3A
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS04:4504:5510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS04:4504:5510TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS04:5505:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12310RJPB RAJDHANI05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13236INTERCITY EXP05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
63224ARA PNBE MEMU05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13329GANGADAMODAR EX05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12359PNBE GARIB RATH05:30Des--TU,TH,SA3A
12570JYG GARIB RATH05:3505:4510TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH05:3505:4510M,W,F3A,CC
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFR05:3505:4510TH3A
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP05:5006:0010TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP05:5006:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS05:5506:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES06:00Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP06:3506:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22213SHM PNBE DURONTO06:40Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12394SAMPOORN K EXP06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP07:0007:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS07:1507:2510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESS07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
63242GAYA PNBE MEMU07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12304POORVA EXPRESS07:3507:4510W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMU07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53520GRD LINK PAS EX08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
83131GRD DNR LINK08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73213PTG DGHT DEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63217MKA DNR MEMU08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63244GAYA PNBE MEMU08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18634RNC PNBE EXP09:30Des--SA2A,3A
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:3509:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63325IPR PNBE MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP09:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09:5510:0510FUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:0010:1010TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP10:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM10:1010:2010F3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES10:1010:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS10:1010:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63285BJU PNBE MEMU10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS11:0011:1010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES11:0011:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS11:2511:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
63246GAYA PNBE MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13401INTERCITY EXP11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP11:5012:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP12:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12336BHAGALPUR EXP12:3012:4010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:4010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL12:4012:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP12:45Des--SU3A
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX12:5013:0010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP12:5013:0010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55231PPTA PNBE PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63248GAYA PNBE MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15713INTERCITY EXP13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS13:2513:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP13:2513:3510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63232BXR PNBE MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS13:5014:0010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS13:5014:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP14:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP14:0514:1510M,TH3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP14:1414:2410SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55527JYG PNBE PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63250GAYA PNBE MEMU14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP14:2514:3510TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP14:2514:3510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:3014:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS14:4014:5010SUUNRESERVED
63264DDU PNBE MEMU15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP15:2015:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP15:2015:3010MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP15:2015:3010THUNRESERVED
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS15:35Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP15:4915:5910W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63252GAYA PNBE MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXP16:0016:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS16:0016:1010M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP16:0016:1010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS16:0016:1010M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12273NDLS DURONTO16:2016:3010M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITY16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP16:5517:0510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP16:5517:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS17:2017:3010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP17:2017:3010M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS17:2017:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63261FUT BXR MEMU17:3518:3055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63234DDU PNBE PASS17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12393S KRANTI SUP EX18:0018:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP18:1018:2010SU3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS18:1018:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP18:1018:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES18:1018:2010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63254GAYA PNBE MEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMU18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS18:4518:5510W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH18:4518:5510M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH18:4518:5510TU,TH,SA3A,CC
53230DNR RGD PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
73214DGHT PTG DEMU19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12309RJPB RAJDHANI19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
63271MKA PNBE MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63283BJU PNBE MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
53214GAYA PNBE PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63327IPR PNBE MEMU19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13122GCT KOAA EXP19:5520:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS20:00Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63220RPR PNBE MEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:1020:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63256GAYA PNBE MEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12327UPASANA EXPRESS20:3520:4510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS20:4520:5510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS20:4520:5510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS20:5021:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI21:0021:1010SU1A,2A,3A
18623IPR BRKA EXP21:0521:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63258GAYA PNBE MEMU21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13238KOTA PNBE EXP21:20Des--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES21:3021:4010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63228DDU PNBE MEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR22:0022:1010SU3A
12235HUMSAFAR EXP22:1022:2010F3A
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:3522:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP22:3522:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS22:4522:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
73211PNC PNBE DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR23:0023:1010TU3A
13201RJPB LTT EXP23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRESrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXPSrc11:30--TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXPSrc11:30--M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXPSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESSrc21:50--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EXSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
15714INTERCITY EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSrc16:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXPSrc23:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXPSrc08:40--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXPSrc10:30--SU2A,3A
19422PNBE ADI EXPSrc10:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EXSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12024JANSHATABDI EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15126JANSHATABDI EXPSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDISrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12360KOL GARIB RATHSrc20:05--W,F,SU3A
22214DURONTO EXPRESSSrc20:40--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22353HUMSAFAR EXPSrc20:15--TH3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAINSrc13:00--W,SU2A,3A,SL
53211PNBE SSM PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53213PNBE GAYA PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55232PNBE PPTA PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASSSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63208PNBE JSME MEMUSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63213PNBE ARA MEMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63223PNBE ARA MEMUSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63225PNBE DDU MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63227PNBE DDU MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63231PNBE MGS MEMUSrc19:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63233PNBE BSB PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63241PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63243PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63245PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63247PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63249PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63251PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63272PNBE MKA MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63253PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63255PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63257PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63259PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63263PNBE BXR MEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63280SEE BJU MEMUSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63284PNBE BJU MEMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63326PNBE IPR MEMUSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63328PNBE IPR MEMUSrc20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73212PNBE PNC DEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12568RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSourcee14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSSourcee23:35--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSSourcee14:00--TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSSourcee23:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPSourcee23:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.





2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.









COMMENTS

1
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.





2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.






1
RANVIJAY- Wed Feb 5 21:17 2014
i want railway chat

2
roushan- Sun Jun 28 7:15 2015
I want to go to Patna jn

3
roushan- Sun Jun 28 7:17 2015
I want to go to Patna jn jamalpur


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search