For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATNA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE)PATNA J

Station Name: PNBE)PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 259

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63226BSB PNBE MEMU00:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53231TIA DNR PASS00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS00:4500:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP00:4500:5510THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP00:4500:5510MUNRESERVED
63260GAYA PNBE MEMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12274HWH DURONTO EXP01:1001:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS01:2501:3510M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST02:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP02:0502:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63211JSME PNBE MEMU02:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17610PAU PNBE EXP02:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP02:4502:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03:4003:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP04:2004:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS04:2004:3010M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS04:2004:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS04:30Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,W3A,SL,GN
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI04:3004:4010F1A,2A,3A
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS04:4504:5510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS04:4504:5510TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS04:5505:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12310RJPB RAJDHANI05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13236INTERCITY EXP05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
63224ARA PNBE MEMU05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13329GANGADAMODAR EX05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12359PNBE GARIB RATH05:30Des--TU,TH,SA3A
12570JYG GARIB RATH05:3505:4510TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH05:3505:4510M,W,F3A,CC
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFR05:3505:4510TH3A
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP05:5006:0010TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP05:5006:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS05:5506:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES06:00Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP06:3506:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22213SHM PNBE DURONTO06:40Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12394SAMPOORN K EXP06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP07:0007:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS07:1507:2510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESS07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
63242GAYA PNBE MEMU07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12304POORVA EXPRESS07:3507:4510W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMU07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53520GRD LINK PAS EX08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
83131GRD DNR LINK08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73213PTG DGHT DEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63217MKA DNR MEMU08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63244GAYA PNBE MEMU08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18634RNC PNBE EXP09:30Des--SA2A,3A
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:3509:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63325IPR PNBE MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP09:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09:5510:0510FUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:0010:1010TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP10:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM10:1010:2010F3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES10:1010:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS10:1010:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63285BJU PNBE MEMU10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS11:0011:1010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES11:0011:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS11:2511:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
63246GAYA PNBE MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13401INTERCITY EXP11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP11:5012:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP12:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12336BHAGALPUR EXP12:3012:4010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:4010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL12:4012:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP12:45Des--SU3A
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX12:5013:0010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP12:5013:0010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55231PPTA PNBE PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63248GAYA PNBE MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15713INTERCITY EXP13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS13:2513:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP13:2513:3510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63232BXR PNBE MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS13:5014:0010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS13:5014:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP14:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP14:0514:1510M,TH3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP14:1414:2410SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55527JYG PNBE PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63250GAYA PNBE MEMU14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP14:2514:3510TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP14:2514:3510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:3014:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS14:4014:5010SUUNRESERVED
63264DDU PNBE MEMU15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP15:2015:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP15:2015:3010MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP15:2015:3010THUNRESERVED
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS15:35Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP15:4915:5910W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63252GAYA PNBE MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXP16:0016:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS16:0016:1010M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP16:0016:1010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS16:0016:1010M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12273NDLS DURONTO16:2016:3010M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITY16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP16:5517:0510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP16:5517:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS17:2017:3010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP17:2017:3010M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS17:2017:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63261FUT BXR MEMU17:3518:3055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63234DDU PNBE PASS17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12393S KRANTI SUP EX18:0018:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP18:1018:2010SU3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS18:1018:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP18:1018:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES18:1018:2010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63254GAYA PNBE MEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMU18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS18:4518:5510W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH18:4518:5510M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH18:4518:5510TU,TH,SA3A,CC
53230DNR RGD PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
73214DGHT PTG DEMU19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12309RJPB RAJDHANI19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
63271MKA PNBE MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63283BJU PNBE MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
53214GAYA PNBE PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63327IPR PNBE MEMU19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13122GCT KOAA EXP19:5520:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS20:00Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63220RPR PNBE MEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:1020:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63256GAYA PNBE MEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12327UPASANA EXPRESS20:3520:4510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS20:4520:5510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS20:4520:5510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS20:5021:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI21:0021:1010SU1A,2A,3A
18623IPR BRKA EXP21:0521:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63258GAYA PNBE MEMU21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13238KOTA PNBE EXP21:20Des--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES21:3021:4010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63228DDU PNBE MEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR22:0022:1010SU3A
12235HUMSAFAR EXP22:1022:2010F3A
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:3522:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP22:3522:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS22:4522:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
73211PNC PNBE DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR23:0023:1010TU3A
13201RJPB LTT EXP23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRESrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXPSrc11:30--TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXPSrc11:30--M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXPSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESSrc21:50--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EXSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
15714INTERCITY EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSrc16:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXPSrc23:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXPSrc08:40--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXPSrc10:30--SU2A,3A
19422PNBE ADI EXPSrc10:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EXSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12024JANSHATABDI EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15126JANSHATABDI EXPSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDISrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12360KOL GARIB RATHSrc20:05--W,F,SU3A
22214DURONTO EXPRESSSrc20:40--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22353HUMSAFAR EXPSrc20:15--TH3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAINSrc13:00--W,SU2A,3A,SL
53211PNBE SSM PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53213PNBE GAYA PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55232PNBE PPTA PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASSSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63208PNBE JSME MEMUSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63213PNBE ARA MEMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63223PNBE ARA MEMUSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63225PNBE DDU MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63227PNBE DDU MEMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63231PNBE MGS MEMUSrc19:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63233PNBE BSB PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63241PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63243PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63245PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63247PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63249PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63251PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63272PNBE MKA MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63253PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63255PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63257PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63259PNBE GAYA MEMUSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63263PNBE BXR MEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63280SEE BJU MEMUSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63284PNBE BJU MEMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63326PNBE IPR MEMUSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63328PNBE IPR MEMUSrc20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73212PNBE PNC DEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12568RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSourcee14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSSourcee23:35--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSSourcee14:00--TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSSourcee23:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPSourcee23:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.





2
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SER SYSTEM



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SER SYSTEM

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

For pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Bisra Yard in Chakradharpur Division over South Eastern Railway from 15.11.2019 to 26.11.2019, 22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express leaving Bilaspur o­n 15.11.2019 & 22.11.2019 and 22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express leaving Patna o­n 16.11.2019 & 23.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.





2
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SER SYSTEM



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SER SYSTEM

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

For pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Bisra Yard in Chakradharpur Division over South Eastern Railway from 15.11.2019 to 26.11.2019, 22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express leaving Bilaspur o­n 15.11.2019 & 22.11.2019 and 22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express leaving Patna o­n 16.11.2019 & 23.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





1
RANVIJAY- Wed Feb 5 21:17 2014
i want railway chat

2
roushan- Sun Jun 28 7:15 2015
I want to go to Patna jn

3
roushan- Sun Jun 28 7:17 2015
I want to go to Patna jn jamalpur


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search