For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13402 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13402-INTERCITY EXP
Danapur to Bhagalpur | Distance-231Kms | Travel Time 7:05Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX305XX90X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSource15:3001
2PNBEPATNA JN15:5015:555:00101
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR16:0516:072:00131
4PNCPATNA SAHEB16:1516:172:00201
5FUTFATWA16:2816:302:00321
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:5817:002:00561
7BARHBARH17:1617:182:00741
8PHKPUNARAKH17:2817:302:00841
9MKAMOKAMEH JN17:5017:522:00991
10HTZHATHIDAH JN18:0918:112:001061
11BRYABARHIYA18:2318:252:001171
12LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:4018:422:001321
13KIULKIUL JN19:3619:382:001331
14RMPRRAMPUR H19:4519:461:001361
15DNREDHANAURI19:5419:551:001391
16URENUREN20:0320:041:001451
17KJHKAJRA20:1120:121:001491
18AHAABHAIPUR20:2120:221:001561
19MSDNMASUDAN20:2920:301:001611
20DRHDHARHARA20:3820:391:001671
21JMPJAMALPUR JN20:5320:552:001781
22RPURRATANPUR21:0421:051:001851
23BUPBARIARPUR21:1221:131:001891
24KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD21:2321:241:001941
25SGGSULTANGANJ21:3821:391:002071
26AKNAKBARNAGAR21:5121:521:002171
27NATNATHNAGAR22:0322:041:002281
28BGPBHAGALPUR22:35Destination2311
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-07-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT KALYANPUR ROAD & JAMTARA

EXTENSION OF STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT KALYANPUR ROAD & JAMTARA

Kolkata, July 14, 2022:
 Railway has decided to extend of experimental stoppage of following trains for a period of six months as under:-• 13401/13402 Bhagalpur – Danapur – Bhagalpur Intercity Express (w.e.f. 15.07.2022) will stop at Kalyanpur Road. 13401 Bhagalpur – Danapur Intercity Express will arrive Kalyanpur Road at 06:15 hrs. to leave at 06:16 hrs. and 13402 Danapur – Bhagalpur Intercity Express will arrive Kalyanpur Road at 21:11 hrs. to leave at 21:12 hrs.• 15027/15028 Hatia – Gorakhpur – Hatia Express (w.e.f. 15.08.2022) will stop at Jamtara. 15027 Hatia – Gorakhpur Express will arrive Jamtara at 23:55 hrs. to leave at 23:57 hrs. and 15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Express will arrive Jamtara at 00:04 hrs. to leave at 00:06 hrs.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search