For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DANAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR)DANAPU

Station Name: DNR)DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 121

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS00:2500:272F3A
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:4800:502M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53231TIA DNR PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS03:4703:492M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13005AMRITSAR MAIL04:0504:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63224ARA PNBE MEMU04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:2504:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH05:1705:192TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH05:1705:192M,W,F3A,CC
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITY05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS07:0807:102W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:0807:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS07:3907:412TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU08:2308:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:1509:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP09:1509:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:2510:272TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP10:2510:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20802MAGADH EXPRESS10:4910:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:0811:102SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL11:1811:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
63232BXR PNBE MEMU11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP11:4711:492TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX12:1812:202TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXP12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63264DDU PNBE MEMU13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP13:3413:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS13:35Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:4013:422TH1A,2A,3A
15646GHY LTT EXP13:5013:566W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63263PNBE BXR MEMU14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP14:3014:322M,TH3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP14:5515:0510TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP14:5515:0510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP15:0515:1510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS15:0515:1510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53211PNBE SSM PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITY15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63234DDU PNBE PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12303POORVA EXPRESS16:2516:272M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63213PNBE ARA MEMU18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST18:0518:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
63220RPR PNBE MEMU18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS19:1019:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH19:1019:122M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH19:1019:122TU,TH,SA3A,CC
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS19:5520:0510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS20:0020:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63228DDU PNBE MEMU20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR20:1520:172W3A
63231PNBE MGS MEMU20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS20:2520:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:3520:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP20:3520:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP20:5020:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:3921:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63226BSB PNBE MEMU22:0222:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:1222:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63223PNBE ARA MEMU22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS22:2422:262TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL22:3822:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS23:5023:522W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXPSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSrc16:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53230DNR RGD PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63219DNR RPR MEMUSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSourcee12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/2314-10-2021
Central Railway consolidates its position of highest parcel revenue earnings on Indian Railways - Generates a revenue of 143.94 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to September-21

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway consolidates its position of highest parcel revenue earnings o­n Indian Railways

Generates a revenue of 143.94 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to September-21

Central Railway has attained the number o­ne position in parcel revenue among all the Zonal Railways.Central Railway continues to hold the number o­ne position in parcel traffic from June 2021 o­nwards.Central Railway has earned 29.43 Cr for the month of September 2021 which is highest in Indian Railways.Parcel revenue stood at Rs. 143.94 Cr upto September 2021-22 which is 283% more than the revenue of corresponding period of last year.The tonnage transported upto September is 3.28 Lakh tons.

 

The growth in parcel traffic is mainly driven by successful running of Kisan Rails carrying perishable traffic from the area to the far-flung markets of the country. Since the inception of Kisan Rail, 625 trips of Kisan Rails have been run, transporting 2,18,392 tonnes.

 

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said that parcel transportation by rail is the safest, quickest and the most environment- friendly option available for customers.He said that the Central Railway has been consistent in transportation of parcels in spite of the Covid-19 situation. He also said Kisan Rail has proved to be a big success story which has greatly benefited farmers, small and medium entrepreneurs.

 

The traffic in Kisan Rails is mainly from Sangola, Manmad, Nashik, Bhusawal, Raver, Savda to Danapur, Muzaffarpur, Delhi (Adarshnagar), Shalimar etc.Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Bananas from Bhusawal region, Oranges from Nagpur region and other fruits & vegetables reached distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail. This has greatly benefited the farmers of the area, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for the produce, quick transportation, and minimum wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of rural Maharashtra.

 

Recently, a new lease contract of Parcel Cargo Express Train has been awarded between Godhani (Nagpur) to New Tinsukia for a period of six years with a revenue potential of Rs. 52 Cr.A time tabled Parcel Special Train is also running between Mumbai to Shalimar carrying 350 tons of parcels daily and generating revenue of approx. Rs. 20.28 Cr during the current year. Rail milk tankers being transported between Nagpur to Delhi generated a revenue of Rs. 91 Lakhs upto Sep 2021-22.

Central Railway is also planning to run a dedicated Parcel cargo express service between Bhiwandi Road to Azra.Tenders for Parcel Cargo Express Train have also been invited from Jalgaon to Changsari and Sankrail.

Performance of divisions in parcels has been very encouraging. Mumbai division is leading in parcel revenue by generating Rs. 53.34 Cr. followed by Bhusawal division of Rs. 44.23 Cr.Solapur division has led the way in incremental traffic by achieving a percentage growth of 977% with revenue of Rs. 25.38 Cr. against Rs. 2.36 Cr during corresponding period of last year. Sangola in Solapur division has become a hub for Kisan Rail.22 new stations were opened for Parcel traffic during the last o­ne and a half year including 19 stations during Covid period of last year.

--- --- ---

Date: October 14, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.459/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at MAIHAR Railway Station

            


In view of “NAVRATI MELA” at Maihar, the following trains are provided temporary stoppage at Maihar station as detailed below:-

Sl.No

Train No.

From - To

J.C.O

From – To

Temporary Stoppage

1

02669

Chennai – Chhapra

09.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

Maihar Railway Station

2

02670

Chhapra – Chennai

06.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

3

02791

Secunderabad – Danapur

06.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

4

02792

Danapur - Secunderabad

07.10.2021 to 20.10.2021

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search