For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DANAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR)DANAPU

Station Name: DNR)DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 121

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS00:2500:272F3A
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:4800:502M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53231TIA DNR PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS03:4703:492M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13005AMRITSAR MAIL04:0504:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63224ARA PNBE MEMU04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:2504:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH05:1705:192TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH05:1705:192M,W,F3A,CC
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITY05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS07:0807:102W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:0807:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS07:3907:412TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU08:2308:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:1509:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP09:1509:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:2510:272TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP10:2510:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20802MAGADH EXPRESS10:4910:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:0811:102SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL11:1811:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
63232BXR PNBE MEMU11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP11:4711:492TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX12:1812:202TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXP12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63264DDU PNBE MEMU13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP13:3413:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS13:35Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:4013:422TH1A,2A,3A
15646GHY LTT EXP13:5013:566W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63263PNBE BXR MEMU14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP14:3014:322M,TH3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP14:5515:0510TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP14:5515:0510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP15:0515:1510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS15:0515:1510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53211PNBE SSM PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITY15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63234DDU PNBE PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12303POORVA EXPRESS16:2516:272M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63213PNBE ARA MEMU18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST18:0518:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
63220RPR PNBE MEMU18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS19:1019:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH19:1019:122M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH19:1019:122TU,TH,SA3A,CC
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS19:5520:0510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS20:0020:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63228DDU PNBE MEMU20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR20:1520:172W3A
63231PNBE MGS MEMU20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS20:2520:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:3520:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP20:3520:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP20:5020:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:3921:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63226BSB PNBE MEMU22:0222:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:1222:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63223PNBE ARA MEMU22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS22:2422:262TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL22:3822:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS23:5023:522W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXPSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSrc16:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53230DNR RGD PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63219DNR RPR MEMUSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSourcee12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

  

RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, June 10, 2021:

Railway has decided to restore the services of following Mail/Express special trains o­n existing path, timings, stoppages and composition as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Name

Frequency

Restoration with effect from (Journey commencing o­n)

1.

03401

Bhagalpur – Danapur Special

Daily

From Bhagalpur : 14.06.2021

2.

03402

Danapur – Bhagalpur Special

Daily

From Danapur :14.06.2021

3.

03419

Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Special

Daily

From Bhagalpur : 14.06.2021

4.

03420

Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Special

Daily

From Muzaffarpur :14.06.2021

5.

03063

Howrah – Balurghat Special

Except Saturday & Sunday

From Howrah : 16.06.2021

6.

03064

Balurghat – Howrah Special

Except Saturday & Sunday

From Balurghat : 16.06.2021

7.

03113

Kolkata – Lalgola Special

Daily

From Kolkata : 16.06.2021

8.

03114

Lalgola – Kolkata Special

Daily

From Lalgola :16.06.2021

9.

03141

Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special

Daily

From Sealdah : 16.06.2021

10.

03142

New Alipurduar – Sealdah Special

Daily

From New Alipurduar : 17.06.2021

11.

03145

Kolkata – Radhikapur Special

Daily

From Kolkata : 16.06.2021

12.

03146

Radhikapur – Kolkata Special

Daily

From Radhikapur : 17.06.2021

13.

03163

Sealdah – Sahasrha Special

Except Tuesday & Thursday

From Sealdah : 16.06.2021

14.

03164

Saharsha – Sealdah Special

Except Wednesday & Friday

From Saharsha: 17.06.2021

15.

03169

Sealdah – Saharsha (via Purnea) Special

Tuesday, Thursday

From Sealdah : 17.06.2021

16.

03170

Saharsha – Sealdah (via Purnea) Special

2

2021/0604-06-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 14 SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/06                                              Mumbai, 4th June, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 14 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 14 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09006 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

2.      Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna Jn - Danapur (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna Jn - Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 7th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur - Udhna Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

3.      Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Manduadih (Bi-weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [4 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th& 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th & 13th June, 2021 also.

4.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur (4 days a week) Special train o­n Special fare [6 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th, 10th & 12thJune, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th, 12th& 14th June, 2021 also.

5.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna Jn - Chhapra (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna Jn - Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 13th June, 2021 also.

6.      Train No. 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09099 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09100 Mau Jn – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th June, 2021 also.

7.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

8.Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 6th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 8th June, 2021 also.

9.Train No. 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 9th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 12th June, 2021 also.

10.      Train No. 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 7th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09124 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

11.Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus - Danapur (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09181 Bandra Terminus - Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09182 Danapur - Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th June, 2021 also.

12.Train No. 09453/09454 Ahmedabad – Samastipur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 6th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09454 Samastipur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

13.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

14.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 9th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 12th June, 2021 also.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 09005, 09011, 09035, 09049, 09087, 09099, 09117, 09123, 09175, 09177, 09181, 09453, 09501 & 09521 will open o­n 5th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

Timings of Arrival/Departure of the trains at some in between stations have been revised. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit