For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DANAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR)DANAPU

Station Name: DNR)DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 121

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS00:2500:272F3A
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:4800:502M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53231TIA DNR PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS03:4703:492M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13005AMRITSAR MAIL04:0504:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63224ARA PNBE MEMU04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:2504:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH05:1705:192TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH05:1705:192M,W,F3A,CC
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITY05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS07:0807:102W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:0807:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS07:3907:412TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU08:2308:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:1509:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP09:1509:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:2510:272TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP10:2510:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20802MAGADH EXPRESS10:4910:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:0811:102SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL11:1811:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
63232BXR PNBE MEMU11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP11:4711:492TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX12:1812:202TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXP12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63264DDU PNBE MEMU13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP13:3413:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS13:35Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:4013:422TH1A,2A,3A
15646GHY LTT EXP13:5013:566W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63263PNBE BXR MEMU14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP14:3014:322M,TH3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP14:5515:0510TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP14:5515:0510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP15:0515:1510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS15:0515:1510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53211PNBE SSM PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITY15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63234DDU PNBE PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12303POORVA EXPRESS16:2516:272M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63213PNBE ARA MEMU18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST18:0518:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
63220RPR PNBE MEMU18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS19:1019:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH19:1019:122M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH19:1019:122TU,TH,SA3A,CC
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS19:5520:0510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS20:0020:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63228DDU PNBE MEMU20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR20:1520:172W3A
63231PNBE MGS MEMU20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS20:2520:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:3520:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP20:3520:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP20:5020:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:3921:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63226BSB PNBE MEMU22:0222:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:1222:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63223PNBE ARA MEMU22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS22:2422:262TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL22:3822:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS23:5023:522W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXPSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSrc16:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53230DNR RGD PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63219DNR RPR MEMUSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSourcee12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FORTY SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the 49 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Haridwarfrom 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Danapur from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Varanasifrom 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

4.Train No. 19310/09 Indore – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Gandhinagar Capital from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

5.Train No. 19329/30 Indore – Udaipur City Veer Bhumi Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur City from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12949/50 Porbandar – Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Santragachi 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 12905/06 Porbandar – Howrah Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 01.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Howrah from 03.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 19263/64 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 06.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

9.Train No. 19269/70 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

10.Train No. 19202/01 Porbandar – Secunderabad Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Secunderabad from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

11.Train No. 22931/32 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Jaisalmer 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

12.Train No. 22933/34 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Jaipur 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

13.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

14.Train No. 19021/22 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

15.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Ghazipur City from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

16.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Palitana from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

17.Train No. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Jammu Tawi 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

18.Train No. 22949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

19.Train No. 22909/10 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

20.Train No. 19055/56 Valsad – Jodhpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Jodhpur from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

21.Train No. 19401/02 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

22.Train No. 19407/08 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Varanasi 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

23.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

24.Train No. 19409/10 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Gorakhpur 04.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

25.Train No. 19421/22 Ahmedabad – Patna Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Patna 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

26.Train No. 19415/16 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

27.Train No. 22967/68 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Allahabad 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

28.Train No. 22939/40 Hapa - Bilaspur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Hapa from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bilaspur 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

29.Train No. 19575/76 Okha – Nathdwara Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Nathdwara 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

30.Train No. 22937/38 Rajkot – Rewa Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Rewa from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

31.Train No. 19579/80 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

32.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

33.Train No. 19115/16 Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

34.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Expressaugmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

35.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

36.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Kanpur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

37.Train No. 12971/72 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 03.02.2020 and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

38.Train No. 19217/18 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

39.Train No. 19260/59Bhavnagar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

40.Train No. 19262/61Porbandar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 12.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

41.Train No. 19568/67 Okha -Tuticorin Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 09.01.2020) and Ex Tuticorin from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 12.01.2020).

42.Train No. 19577/78Jamnagar - Tirunelvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Tirunelvelli from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

43.Train No. 22908/07 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hapa from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Madgaon from 10.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

44.Train No. 22973/74 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

45.Train No. 12993/94 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

46.Train No. 22903/04 Bandra (T) – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra (T) from 08.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 09.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

 

*********************





2
19-12-2019
Officers’ association Bid farewell to Sri Mohan Dudeja and Shri Arun Kumar takes over as New Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, NCR

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/NCR/12/2019Press ReleaseDate: 18.12.2019

Officers’ association Bid farewell to Sri Mohan Dudejaand Shri Arun Kumar takes over as New Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, NCR

Officers association of North Central railway bid farewell to Sri Mohan Dudeja o­n his transfer from the post of Principal Chief Signal and Telecom Engineer North Central Railway to North Western Railway Jaipur in the same capacity. In the Officers’ association meeting chaired by President of Association & AGM Sri Arun Malik held in NCR HQ , PHODs of NCR and other officers remembered their association with Sri Mohan Dudeja who is well known for his sound technical competence and expertise in execution of big Signaling Projects . Speaking o­n the occasion AGM Sri Arun Malik said that, besides profound knowledge in profession field, Sri Dudeja is also liked among fellow railway men for his simple lifestyle and pleasing personality. He said that NWR will be immensely benefited with his vast experience and professional acumen. In this function, officers’ association of North Central Railway also welcomedShri Arun Kumarwhotook over as New Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, NCR in place of Sri Mohan Dudeja.

Sri Arun Kumar had joined Railways in March, 1987 after graduation in B.Tech (Electronics &Telecom) from Allahabad University.

During his long career, Shri Arun Kumarhas worked asAssistant Signal & Telecommunication Engineer/Divisional Signal & Telecommunication Engineer o­n Eastern Railway, Chief Manager, Signal Workshop, Howrah, Eastern Railway, Sr. Divisional Signal & Telecommunication Engineer /Danapur& Asansol Division as Eastern Railway, Director Signal at RDSO, Lucknow, Sr. Signal Engineer/Manager at Atkins PLC, UAE through IRCON/New Delhi, as Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer/Planning Chief Signal Engineer & Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer/Construction At East Central Railway, Hajipur, as Chief Signal Engineer, Chief Communication Engineer & Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer /Project in North Central Railway and GGM (S&T) IRCON/NDLS.

AGM and all officers present in the meeting wished good luck to both officers. Meeting was coordinated by secretary of NCR officers’ association & PCCM Sri M N Ojha.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search