For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DANAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR)DANAPU

Station Name: DNR)DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 121

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS00:2500:272F3A
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:4800:502M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53231TIA DNR PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS03:4703:492M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13005AMRITSAR MAIL04:0504:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63224ARA PNBE MEMU04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:2504:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH05:1705:192TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH05:1705:192M,W,F3A,CC
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITY05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS07:0807:102W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:0807:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS07:3907:412TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU08:2308:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:1509:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP09:1509:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:2510:272TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP10:2510:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20802MAGADH EXPRESS10:4910:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:0811:102SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL11:1811:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
63232BXR PNBE MEMU11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP11:4711:492TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX12:1812:202TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXP12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63264DDU PNBE MEMU13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP13:3413:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS13:35Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:4013:422TH1A,2A,3A
15646GHY LTT EXP13:5013:566W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63263PNBE BXR MEMU14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP14:3014:322M,TH3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP14:5515:0510TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP14:5515:0510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP15:0515:1510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS15:0515:1510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53211PNBE SSM PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITY15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63234DDU PNBE PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12303POORVA EXPRESS16:2516:272M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63213PNBE ARA MEMU18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST18:0518:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
63220RPR PNBE MEMU18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS19:1019:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH19:1019:122M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH19:1019:122TU,TH,SA3A,CC
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS19:5520:0510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS20:0020:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63228DDU PNBE MEMU20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR20:1520:172W3A
63231PNBE MGS MEMU20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS20:2520:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:3520:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP20:3520:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP20:5020:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:3921:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63226BSB PNBE MEMU22:0222:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:1222:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63223PNBE ARA MEMU22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS22:2422:262TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL22:3822:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS23:5023:522W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXPSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSrc16:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53230DNR RGD PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63219DNR RPR MEMUSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSourcee12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
28-08-2020
INDIAN RAILWAYS OFFERS VARIOUS ATTRACTIVE DISCOUNT SCHEMES FOR DOING BUSINESS WITH RAILWAYS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INDIAN RAILWAYS OFFERS VARIOUS ATTRACTIVE DISCOUNT SCHEMES FOR DOING BUSINESS WITH RAILWAYS

 

Kolkata, 28th August, 2020:

South Eastern Railway as per the guidelines given by the Railway Board has already set up Business Development Unit (BDU) at its Headquarters, Garden Reach, Kolkata and four Divisions viz. Adra, Kharagpur, Chakradharpur and Ranchi to attract the Business Community especially those who are still now preferring to other modes of transportation. The Business Development Unit headed by Chief Freight Transportation Manager, S E Railway, Garden Reach has been coordinating with the businessmen, trade bodies, freight aggregators and logistic companies o­n regular basis.

The steps taken by Indian Railways to fetch new traffic and to ease transportation through rail are given as under:-

1.Average speed of freight trains almost doubled as compared to last year

Concessions and discounts granted:

2.Busy Season Surcharge (@15%) withdrawn from 1st October 2019

3.Long-Lead Concession of 15% to 20% granted to coal, iron-ore, and finished steel

4.Short-Lead Concession of 10% to 50% granted to all traffic, except coal and iron-ore

5.Terminal Access Charge Concession (50%) granted at Group-III terminals

6.Container and Automobile traffic exempted form payment of Stabling Charges till 31stOctober

7.5% and 25% discount o­n Haulage Charges to loaded and empty Containers respectively

8.Concession to bulk/loose Fly-ash and Industrial Salt

Steps to decrease congestion at terminals:

9.No restrictions o­n booking of freight to any of the goods-sheds or terminals

10.Alternate Goods-shed Policy launched to decongest busy goods-sheds (no Terminal Charges levied)

11.Private Freight Terminal and Private Siding policies liberalized

12.No limit o­n Co-users in Private Sidings

Steps to increase ease-of-doing-business with Railways:

13.Free-time relaxation granted to covered wagons

14.Distance permitted for mini-rakes increased from 400 kms to 1,500 kms, and 5% surcharge waived-off

15.Lower limit relaxed to 10 wagons to target piecemeal traffic in Traditional Empty Flow Direction

16.Weighment from road-weighbridges accepted for granite traffic

17.Export traffic to Bangladesh permitted in Parcel and Containers

18.Two-point unloading permitted for automobile traffic

Steps to attract smaller than train-load traffic:

19.Vyapar-mala trains (garland trains) introduced to attract less than rake-load traffic

20.Time-tabled parcel special trains introduced o­n 20 routes

21.Pilot Special time-tabled Kisan Rail launched between Devlali (Nashik, Maharashtra) and Danapur (Patna, Bihar), to transport perishables and farm-produce

22.Minimum composition of Indented Parcel trains reduced to 15 Parcel Vans from earlier 20 Parcel vans (reduced to 10 parcel vans for perishable traffic)

 

……..





2
2020/08/3623-08-2020
Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly

Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 25.8.2020 o­nwards. CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 00107 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday and Thursday.

Train No. 00108 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 27.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs Monday and Friday.

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition:This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

B.00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Bi-weekly) Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

Train No. 00109 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola instead of Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 00110 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 28.08.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur and Kopergaon

for00110 - Ahmednagar.

Composition:This link Kisan Rail will have 10 parcel vans (2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

--- --- ---

Date: August 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search