For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DANAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR)DANAPU

Station Name: DNR)DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 121

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS00:2500:272F3A
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:4800:502M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53231TIA DNR PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS03:4703:492M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13005AMRITSAR MAIL04:0504:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63224ARA PNBE MEMU04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:2504:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH05:1705:192TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH05:1705:192M,W,F3A,CC
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITY05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS07:0807:102W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:0807:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS07:3907:412TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU08:2308:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:1509:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP09:1509:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:2510:272TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP10:2510:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20802MAGADH EXPRESS10:4910:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:0811:102SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL11:1811:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
63232BXR PNBE MEMU11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP11:4711:492TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX12:1812:202TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXP12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63264DDU PNBE MEMU13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP13:3413:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS13:35Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:4013:422TH1A,2A,3A
15646GHY LTT EXP13:5013:566W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63263PNBE BXR MEMU14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP14:3014:322M,TH3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP14:5515:0510TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP14:5515:0510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP15:0515:1510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS15:0515:1510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53211PNBE SSM PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITY15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63234DDU PNBE PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12303POORVA EXPRESS16:2516:272M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63213PNBE ARA MEMU18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST18:0518:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
63220RPR PNBE MEMU18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS19:1019:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH19:1019:122M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH19:1019:122TU,TH,SA3A,CC
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS19:5520:0510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS20:0020:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63228DDU PNBE MEMU20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR20:1520:172W3A
63231PNBE MGS MEMU20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS20:2520:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:3520:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP20:3520:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP20:5020:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:3921:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63226BSB PNBE MEMU22:0222:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:1222:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63223PNBE ARA MEMU22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS22:2422:262TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL22:3822:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS23:5023:522W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXPSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSrc16:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53230DNR RGD PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63219DNR RPR MEMUSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSourcee12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
2020/0615-06-2020
mumbai
WITH ONE MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAIN FROM BORIVALI TO GORAKHPUR, WR RUNS 1224 TO CARRY 18.40 LAKH MIGRANTS

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 14thJune, 2020

WITH o­nE MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAIN FROM BORIVALI TO GORAKHPUR, WR RUNS 1224 TO CARRY 18.40 LAKH MIGRANTS


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, Western Railway too has operated 1224SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 13thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.40 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1224Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.40lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 13thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 13thJune, 2020, o­ne Shramik special train left from Maharashtra to Uttar Pradesh.The train left from Borivali of Mumbai suburban section to Gorakhpur.From 3rd May to 13thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1224 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 712 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 13th June, 2020, total 6265 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 12.61 million tonnes. 12,365 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6215trains were handed over and 6150 trains taken over at different interchange points.  334 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 14thJune, 2020, four parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR viz . Okha – Guwahati, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal.It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rdMarch to 13th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 56 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 333 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 17.88 crore. During this period, forty two milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 31 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.37 crore. Similarly, 286Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 22 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 11.44 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1303 crore, which includes Rs 186.23 crore for suburban section and Rs 1116.96 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 336.92 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 157.45 crore. Till now, 51.62 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search