For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DANAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR)DANAPU

Station Name: DNR)DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 121

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS00:2500:272F3A
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:4800:502M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53231TIA DNR PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS03:4703:492M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13005AMRITSAR MAIL04:0504:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63224ARA PNBE MEMU04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:2504:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS05:1005:155TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH05:1705:192TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH05:1705:192M,W,F3A,CC
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITY05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS07:0807:102W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07:0807:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS07:3907:412TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63214ARA PNBE MEMU08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMU08:2308:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:1509:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP09:1509:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
63217MKA DNR MEMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53229RGD DNR PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:2510:272TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP10:2510:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20802MAGADH EXPRESS10:4910:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP11:0811:102SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL11:1811:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
63232BXR PNBE MEMU11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP11:4511:472M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP11:4711:492TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11:4711:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX12:1812:202TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXP12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63264DDU PNBE MEMU13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP13:3413:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS13:35Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:4013:422TH1A,2A,3A
15646GHY LTT EXP13:5013:566W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63263PNBE BXR MEMU14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS14:1514:216TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP14:3014:322M,TH3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP14:5515:0510TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP14:5515:0510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP15:0515:1510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS15:0515:1510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53211PNBE SSM PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITY15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63234DDU PNBE PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12303POORVA EXPRESS16:2516:272M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63213PNBE ARA MEMU18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST18:0518:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
63220RPR PNBE MEMU18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS19:1019:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH19:1019:122M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH19:1019:122TU,TH,SA3A,CC
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS19:5520:0510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS20:0020:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63228DDU PNBE MEMU20:0720:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR20:1520:172W3A
63231PNBE MGS MEMU20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS20:2520:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:3520:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP20:3520:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:3720:392M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP20:5020:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:3921:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63226BSB PNBE MEMU22:0222:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:1222:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63223PNBE ARA MEMU22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS22:2422:262TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL22:3822:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS23:5023:522W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN
13236INTERCITY EXPSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18184DNR TATA EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSrc16:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53230DNR RGD PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53232DNR TIA PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63218DNR MKA DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63219DNR RPR MEMUSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSourcee12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
26-02-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 10 minutes (10.40 hrs to 17.50 hrs) o­n 01.03.2021 for launching of Normal Height Subway (NHS) in lieu of manned level crossing (JC-4) between Anara and Bagalia and 3 hrs 55 minutes for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Chhara station in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division, the following train services will be regulated as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.03.2021.

Rescheduling of Train

·08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur at 09.11 hrs instead of 05.46 hrs o­n 01.03.2021.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

·02211/02212 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Special will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra o­n 01.03.2021. As a result, there will be no service between Adra-Purulia-Adra o­n 01.03.2021.

 

 

......





2
02-02-2021
Press Release:MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS



 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS


Kolkata, January 29, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, sixteen more special trains will be run in different routes. These special trains will be run between Bhagalpur & Danapur,  Bhagalpur & Muzaffarpur, Kolkata & Udaipur City, Kolkata & Sitamarhi, Asansol & CST Mumbai, Howrah & Gaya, Howrah & Siuri, Asansol & Haldia, Asansol & Digha, Asansol & Tatanagar, Bhagalpur & Lokmanya Tilak (T), Asansol & Gorakhpur, Asansol & Gonda, Malda & Digha, Malda & Patna and between  Malda & Surat.

•03401 Bhagalpur- Danapur special  will leave Bhagalpur Daily at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
03402  Danapur-Bhagalpur special  will leave Danapur Daily at 16:05 hrs w.e.f. 2.02.2021
03419 Bhagalpur- Muzaffarpur special  will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:05 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•03420  Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur special will leave Muzaffarpur daily at 23:07 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•02315 Kolkata – Udaipur City special will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursday at 13:10 hrs w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•02316 Udaipur City- Kolkata special will leave Udaipur City  at 00:45 o­n every Monday w.e.f. 08.02.2021.
•03165 Kolkata – Sitamarhi special will leave  Kolkata at 22:45 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03166 Sitamarhi-Kolkata  special will leave Sitamarhi at 22:55 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f.  07.02.2021
•02361 Asansol–CST Mumbai special will Asansol leave at 19:45 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021
•02362 CST Mumbai- Asansol special will leave CST Mumbai at 11:05 hrs  o­n every Wednesday w.e.f. 10.02.2021.
•03023 Howrah – Gaya special (via Sahibganj) will leave Howrah daily at 19:50 hrs. w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•03024 Gaya - Howrah special (via Sahibganj) will leave Gaya daily at 12:20 hrs w.e.f. 03.02.2021.
•03001 Howrah-Siuri special will leave Howrah  daily at 06:45 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03002 Siuri-Howrah special will leave Siuri daily at 13:40 hrs  w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03502 Asansol-Haldia special will leave Asansol daily ( except Sunday) at 05:40 hrs  w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03501 Haldia-Asansol special will leave Haldia daily ( except Sunday) at 13:00 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03506 Asansol-Digha special will leave Asansol at 05:40 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03505 Digha-Asansol special will leave Digha at 14:30 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03512 Asansol-Tatanagar special will leave Asansol at 09:00 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03511 Tatanagar-Asansol special will leave Tatanagar at 13:30 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
02335 Bhagalpur-Lokmanya Tilak(T) special will leave Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday , Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•02336 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Bhagalpur special will leave Lokmanya Tilak(T) at 08:05 hrs.  o­n every Thursday, Sunday & Tuesday   w.e.f. 04.02.2021.
•03507 Asansol – Gorakhpur special will leave Asansol at 16:15 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 05.02.2021
•03508 Gorakhpur- Asansol special will leave Gorakhpur at 20:55 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021.
•03509 Asansol-Gonda special will leave Asansol at 16:15 hrs. o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•03510 Gonda – Asansol special will leave Gonda at 15:00 hrs. o­n every Wednesday w.e.f.  03.02.2021.
•03418 Malda Town- Digha special will leave Malda Town at 07:50 hrs. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03417 Digha- Malda Town special will leave Digha at 23:50 hrs. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03415 Malda town – Patna special will leave Malda Town at 20:30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 03.02.2021 
•03416 Patna – Malda Town special will leave Patna at 21:55 hrs.  o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03425 Malda Town- Surat special will leave Malda Town at 12:30 hrs  o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03426 Surat – Malda Town special will leave Surat at 14:20 hrs  o­n every Monday w.e.f.  08.02.2021.

 The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above  Special Trains will be notified shortly.  
 Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search