For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13414 FARKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13414-FARKKA EXPRESS
Delhi to Malda town | Distance-1418Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource21:4001
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:2422:262:00201
3KRJKHURJA JN23:1723:192:00831
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:5223:575:001261
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:2800:335:001562
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:4201:475:002042
7FZDFIROZABAD02:0502:105:002212
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:3002:355:002412
9ETWETAWAH03:1103:165:002962
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:3505:4510:004342
11ONUNNAO JN06:0706:092:004512
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:2007:4020:005082
13HGHHAIDERGARH08:4808:491:005652
14AKJAKBARGANJ09:1209:131:005822
15NHHNIHALGARH09:2609:282:005972
16MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA10:0910:101:006162
17SLNSULTANPUR11:2611:315:006472
18LBALAMBHUA11:5912:001:006692
19KEPRKOIRIPUR12:1512:161:006872
20HRPGHARPALGANJ12:2512:261:006972
21SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR12:3412:351:007062
22JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:5312:552:007332
23ZBDZAFARABAD JN13:1313:141:007402
24JLLJALALGANJ13:2713:281:007522
25BSBVARANASI JN15:0015:1515:007912
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:0816:2315:008082
27ZNAZAMANIA17:0617:082:008522
28DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:2117:232:008652
29BWHBHADAURA17:2917:312:008732
30GMRGAHMAR17:3917:412:008812
31CSACHAUSA17:5117:532:008912
32BXRBUXAR18:0518:105:009022
33DUREDUMRAON18:2218:242:009182
34RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:3818:402:009342
35BYNBANAHI18:4918:512:009432
36BEABIHIYA18:5819:002:009492
37ARAARA19:2019:255:009702
38BTABIHTA19:4019:422:009922
39DNRDANAPUR20:0020:055:0010102
40PNBEPATNA JN20:4520:5510:0010192
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR21:1121:132:0010222
42PNCPATNA SAHEB21:2221:242:0010292
43FUTFATWA21:3821:402:0010412
44BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:0522:072:0010652
45BARHBARH22:1922:212:0010832
46MKAMOKAMEH JN22:4322:485:0011082
47BRYABARHIYA23:0523:072:0011262
48KIULKIUL JN00:0500:105:0011423
49AHAABHAIPUR00:3600:371:0011663
50JMPJAMALPUR JN01:0401:1410:0011883
51BUPBARIARPUR01:2501:261:0011993
52SGGSULTANGANJ01:4801:491:0012163
53BGPBHAGALPUR02:1402:2410:0012413
54SBOSABAUR02:3402:351:0012483
55CLGKAHALGAON03:0103:021:0012713
56PPTPIRPAINTI03:3003:311:0012913
57SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:0604:115:0013153
58TPHTINPAHAR JN04:4204:431:0013523
59BHWBARHARWA JN05:1605:204:0013693
60NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:4605:515:0013843
61MLDTMALDA TOWN07:05Destination14183
Popular Station Combinations
61 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020





2
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                

REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to yard remodeling and Electronic Interlocking works at Tundla station of North Central Railway’s Allahbad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13413 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 12.10, 14.10 & 17.10.2019.

·13414 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 14.10, 16.10 & 19.10.2019.

·13483 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 13.10, 15.10, 16.10 and 18.10.2019.

·13484 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 15.10, 17.10, 18.10 and 20.10.2019.    







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search