For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13414 FARKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13414-FARKKA EXPRESS
Delhi to Malda town | Distance-1418Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource21:4001
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:2422:262:00201
3KRJKHURJA JN23:1723:192:00831
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:5223:575:001261
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:2800:335:001562
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:4201:475:002042
7FZDFIROZABAD02:0502:105:002212
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:3002:355:002412
9ETWETAWAH03:1103:165:002962
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:3505:4510:004342
11ONUNNAO JN06:0706:092:004512
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:2007:4020:005082
13HGHHAIDERGARH08:4808:491:005652
14AKJAKBARGANJ09:1209:131:005822
15NHHNIHALGARH09:2609:282:005972
16MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA10:0910:101:006162
17SLNSULTANPUR11:2611:315:006472
18LBALAMBHUA11:5912:001:006692
19KEPRKOIRIPUR12:1512:161:006872
20HRPGHARPALGANJ12:2512:261:006972
21SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR12:3412:351:007062
22JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:5312:552:007332
23ZBDZAFARABAD JN13:1313:141:007402
24JLLJALALGANJ13:2713:281:007522
25BSBVARANASI JN15:0015:1515:007912
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:0816:2315:008082
27ZNAZAMANIA17:0617:082:008522
28DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:2117:232:008652
29BWHBHADAURA17:2917:312:008732
30GMRGAHMAR17:3917:412:008812
31CSACHAUSA17:5117:532:008912
32BXRBUXAR18:0518:105:009022
33DUREDUMRAON18:2218:242:009182
34RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:3818:402:009342
35BYNBANAHI18:4918:512:009432
36BEABIHIYA18:5819:002:009492
37ARAARA19:2019:255:009702
38BTABIHTA19:4019:422:009922
39DNRDANAPUR20:0020:055:0010102
40PNBEPATNA JN20:4520:5510:0010192
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR21:1121:132:0010222
42PNCPATNA SAHEB21:2221:242:0010292
43FUTFATWA21:3821:402:0010412
44BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:0522:072:0010652
45BARHBARH22:1922:212:0010832
46MKAMOKAMEH JN22:4322:485:0011082
47BRYABARHIYA23:0523:072:0011262
48KIULKIUL JN00:0500:105:0011423
49AHAABHAIPUR00:3600:371:0011663
50JMPJAMALPUR JN01:0401:1410:0011883
51BUPBARIARPUR01:2501:261:0011993
52SGGSULTANGANJ01:4801:491:0012163
53BGPBHAGALPUR02:1402:2410:0012413
54SBOSABAUR02:3402:351:0012483
55CLGKAHALGAON03:0103:021:0012713
56PPTPIRPAINTI03:3003:311:0012913
57SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:0604:115:0013153
58TPHTINPAHAR JN04:4204:431:0013523
59BHWBARHARWA JN05:1605:204:0013693
60NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:4605:515:0013843
61MLDTMALDA TOWN07:05Destination14183
Popular Station Combinations
61 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                

REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to yard remodeling and Electronic Interlocking works at Tundla station of North Central Railway’s Allahbad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13413 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 12.10, 14.10 & 17.10.2019.

·13414 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 14.10, 16.10 & 19.10.2019.

·13483 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 13.10, 15.10, 16.10 and 18.10.2019.

·13484 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 15.10, 17.10, 18.10 and 20.10.2019.    






2
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit