For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHIKOHABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Shikohabad Railway Station, MDR 77W, Shikohabad, Uttar Pradesh 283141, India

Station Code: SKB)SHIKOHABAD J

Station Name: SKB)SHIKOHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20802MAGADH EXPRESS00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:405TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS01:2401:295TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS01:2401:295M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:3002:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:3002:355TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14724KALINDI EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES04:2904:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES04:2904:312M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES04:2904:312TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54466BE FBD PASS06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64157ETW AGC MEMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12180LJN INTERCITY07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64588TDL CNB DEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12419GOMTI EXP10:2610:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
55330KSJ SKB PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64155ETW TDL MEMU10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAIL11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP11:5111:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP14:2014:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14:4714:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64158TDL ETW MEMU14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP16:0416:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12420GOMTI EXPRESS16:4416:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54465FBD BE PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64587CNB TDL MEMU19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12179LJN AF INTERCITY20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2322:252W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2322:252TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2322:252M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
64161PHD SKB MEMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:3023:355M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:3023:355TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14152ANVT CNB EXP23:5323:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55329SKB KSJ PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64164SKB PHD MEMUSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 10.01.2022

NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

92% of NCR’s broad gauge network is now electrified

With the electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section o­n 31st December, total electrified route km in NCR now stands at 2933

Electrification of 5 major routes completed in calendar year 2021.

Aggressively pursuing towards mission 100% electrification, NCR completed a total of 216 Route Kilometer & 314 Track Kilometer of electrification between April-December'2021.

Major routes which have been electrified during first three quarters of current financial year are:

Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

Shikohabad-Mainpuri (51 km)

In addition, newly laid double line between Chaunrah-Malasa (19 km), Nandkhas-Parauna (32 km) (both part of Bhimsen-Jhansi doubling project) and third line between Babina- Jhansi (24 km) are opened along with electrification.

At present, NCR has 2933 electrified Route Km and 6313 electrified track kilometers.

·Electrification works completed in NCR during calendar year 2021 are:

1.Bharatpur- Bandikui (97.5 km)

2.Bhandai- Etawah (114 km)

3.Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

4.Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

5.Shikohabad-Manipuri (51km)

 

In addition to above major routes, electrification works of sidings like Chunar, Churk, Meja NTPC, Shankargarh have also been completed.

As a result of massive electrification, need for traction changing from AC engine to diesel engine is now done away at these places thereby reducing detentions and increasing mobility and punctuality.

With a total broad gauge network of 3222 route kilometers in NCR, electrified route km (2933) now stands at 91% of overall broad gauge network of NCR.

Electrification of remaining routes like Khajuraho-Udaipura, Barhan-Etah and Etawah-Mainpuri-Farrukhabad is targeted to be completed this year.

 





2
11-01-2022
GM NCR conducted first safety, punctuality meeting of the New Year

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 04.01.2022

NCR registers 16.5 % growth in originating freight loading by the end of third quarter of the financial year

NCR earned Rs.1418.62 crores of revenue through originating freight loading in the period from April-December

13.12% growth in originating revenue registered by NCR till the end of third quarter as compared to same period of previous financial year

1.75 million tonnes of cargo loaded in December

GM NCR conducted first safety, punctuality meeting of the New Year

Sustaining the momentum in the growth of originating loading, as the third quarter of 2021-22 closes, NCR registers a 16.5 % growth in its originating freight loading as compared to the corresponding period of the previous year. Monetizing the figures in revenue terms, a growth of 13.12 % has been registered in the same period.

 

NCR loaded a total of 13.776 million tonnes during the period from April to December this year against a loading of 11.809 million tonnes during the corresponding period of last financial year. Revenue earned out of this outward loading during this period comes out to be Rs.1418.62 crores.

In the month of December 2021, 1.746 million tonnes of freight was loaded, which is best ever loading figure for any month in the current financial year. Total revenue earned by NCR in the month of December 2021 itself is 192.17 crores (approx).

During the weekly safety and punctuality meeting, chaired by General Manager Shri Pramod Kumar, above details were shared by the Principal Chief Operations Manager (PCOM) Shri Biplav Kumar. Shri Biplav Kumar lauded the efforts of Business Development Units of headquarter and the divisions for their proactive roles in attracting new traffic for NCR. Sharing the information, the PCOM informed that among the major commodities which showed an upward trend were cement, food grains and Petroleum oil lubricants. Container traffic too showed a 16.2% growth in loading as 2.08 million tonnes of containerized cargo was loaded during April to December this year as compared to 1.79 million tonnes of container traffic last year.

PCOM also informed about the new loading of fly as which started from Udaipura (Jhansi Division) and Bevara(Prayagraj Division).

DRM Prayagraj Shri Mohit Chandra informed that the new loading of HSD started from BPCL, Panki last month will attract good revenue for Railways and o­n an average, 50 rakes per month are expected to be loaded.

Speaking o­n the achievement, General Manager Shri Pramod Kumar congratulated the BDUs and all the officers and their team members. GM however expressed his concern over lagging behind the target set by Board. GM said that all necessary steps should be taken to step up the loading further and targets should be achieved. “Achievements are laudable, but we have to work harder to surpass the target set by the Railway Board for the financial year”, said the GM. “All Divisions must identify the potential locations from where new traffic can be captured and should work hard in that direction”, added Shri Pramod Kumar while interacting with the DRMs of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra who joined the meeting virtually.

In the beginning of the meeting, GM congratulated DRM Prayagraj and team of officers from Headquarter associated with the successful completion of electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section.

General Manager also reviewed the progress of o­ngoing infrastructure works and urged that officers and staff need to work to their fullest potential for remaining three months of the financial year. All the Principal Heads of departments and senior officers from the three divisions joined through the video link.

 








COMMENTS

1
11-01-2022
NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 10.01.2022

NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

92% of NCR’s broad gauge network is now electrified

With the electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section o­n 31st December, total electrified route km in NCR now stands at 2933

Electrification of 5 major routes completed in calendar year 2021.

Aggressively pursuing towards mission 100% electrification, NCR completed a total of 216 Route Kilometer & 314 Track Kilometer of electrification between April-December'2021.

Major routes which have been electrified during first three quarters of current financial year are:

Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

Shikohabad-Mainpuri (51 km)

In addition, newly laid double line between Chaunrah-Malasa (19 km), Nandkhas-Parauna (32 km) (both part of Bhimsen-Jhansi doubling project) and third line between Babina- Jhansi (24 km) are opened along with electrification.

At present, NCR has 2933 electrified Route Km and 6313 electrified track kilometers.

·Electrification works completed in NCR during calendar year 2021 are:

1.Bharatpur- Bandikui (97.5 km)

2.Bhandai- Etawah (114 km)

3.Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

4.Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

5.Shikohabad-Manipuri (51km)

 

In addition to above major routes, electrification works of sidings like Chunar, Churk, Meja NTPC, Shankargarh have also been completed.

As a result of massive electrification, need for traction changing from AC engine to diesel engine is now done away at these places thereby reducing detentions and increasing mobility and punctuality.

With a total broad gauge network of 3222 route kilometers in NCR, electrified route km (2933) now stands at 91% of overall broad gauge network of NCR.

Electrification of remaining routes like Khajuraho-Udaipura, Barhan-Etah and Etawah-Mainpuri-Farrukhabad is targeted to be completed this year.

 





2
11-01-2022
GM NCR conducted first safety, punctuality meeting of the New Year

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 04.01.2022

NCR registers 16.5 % growth in originating freight loading by the end of third quarter of the financial year

NCR earned Rs.1418.62 crores of revenue through originating freight loading in the period from April-December

13.12% growth in originating revenue registered by NCR till the end of third quarter as compared to same period of previous financial year

1.75 million tonnes of cargo loaded in December

GM NCR conducted first safety, punctuality meeting of the New Year

Sustaining the momentum in the growth of originating loading, as the third quarter of 2021-22 closes, NCR registers a 16.5 % growth in its originating freight loading as compared to the corresponding period of the previous year. Monetizing the figures in revenue terms, a growth of 13.12 % has been registered in the same period.

 

NCR loaded a total of 13.776 million tonnes during the period from April to December this year against a loading of 11.809 million tonnes during the corresponding period of last financial year. Revenue earned out of this outward loading during this period comes out to be Rs.1418.62 crores.

In the month of December 2021, 1.746 million tonnes of freight was loaded, which is best ever loading figure for any month in the current financial year. Total revenue earned by NCR in the month of December 2021 itself is 192.17 crores (approx).

During the weekly safety and punctuality meeting, chaired by General Manager Shri Pramod Kumar, above details were shared by the Principal Chief Operations Manager (PCOM) Shri Biplav Kumar. Shri Biplav Kumar lauded the efforts of Business Development Units of headquarter and the divisions for their proactive roles in attracting new traffic for NCR. Sharing the information, the PCOM informed that among the major commodities which showed an upward trend were cement, food grains and Petroleum oil lubricants. Container traffic too showed a 16.2% growth in loading as 2.08 million tonnes of containerized cargo was loaded during April to December this year as compared to 1.79 million tonnes of container traffic last year.

PCOM also informed about the new loading of fly as which started from Udaipura (Jhansi Division) and Bevara(Prayagraj Division).

DRM Prayagraj Shri Mohit Chandra informed that the new loading of HSD started from BPCL, Panki last month will attract good revenue for Railways and o­n an average, 50 rakes per month are expected to be loaded.

Speaking o­n the achievement, General Manager Shri Pramod Kumar congratulated the BDUs and all the officers and their team members. GM however expressed his concern over lagging behind the target set by Board. GM said that all necessary steps should be taken to step up the loading further and targets should be achieved. “Achievements are laudable, but we have to work harder to surpass the target set by the Railway Board for the financial year”, said the GM. “All Divisions must identify the potential locations from where new traffic can be captured and should work hard in that direction”, added Shri Pramod Kumar while interacting with the DRMs of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra who joined the meeting virtually.

In the beginning of the meeting, GM congratulated DRM Prayagraj and team of officers from Headquarter associated with the successful completion of electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section.

General Manager also reviewed the progress of o­ngoing infrastructure works and urged that officers and staff need to work to their fullest potential for remaining three months of the financial year. All the Principal Heads of departments and senior officers from the three divisions joined through the video link.

 





1
Parmjit s- Thu May 10 11:13 2018
What is the station s phone no


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search