For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHIKOHABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Shikohabad Railway Station, MDR 77W, Shikohabad, Uttar Pradesh 283141, India

Station Code: SKB)SHIKOHABAD J

Station Name: SKB)SHIKOHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20802MAGADH EXPRESS00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:405TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS01:2401:295TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS01:2401:295M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:3002:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:3002:355TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14724KALINDI EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES04:2904:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES04:2904:312M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES04:2904:312TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54466BE FBD PASS06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64157ETW AGC MEMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12180LJN INTERCITY07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64588TDL CNB DEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12419GOMTI EXP10:2610:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
55330KSJ SKB PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64155ETW TDL MEMU10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAIL11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP11:5111:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP14:2014:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14:4714:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64158TDL ETW MEMU14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP16:0416:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12420GOMTI EXPRESS16:4416:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54465FBD BE PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64587CNB TDL MEMU19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12179LJN AF INTERCITY20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2322:252W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2322:252TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2322:252M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
64161PHD SKB MEMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:3023:355M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:3023:355TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14152ANVT CNB EXP23:5323:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55329SKB KSJ PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64164SKB PHD MEMUSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 








COMMENTS

1
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 





1
Parmjit s- Thu May 10 11:13 2018
What is the station s phone no


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search