For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHIKOHABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Shikohabad Railway Station, MDR 77W, Shikohabad, Uttar Pradesh 283141, India

Station Code: SKB)SHIKOHABAD J

Station Name: SKB)SHIKOHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20802MAGADH EXPRESS00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:405TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS01:2401:295TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS01:2401:295M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:3002:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:3002:355TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14724KALINDI EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES04:2904:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES04:2904:312M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES04:2904:312TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54466BE FBD PASS06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64157ETW AGC MEMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12180LJN INTERCITY07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64588TDL CNB DEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12419GOMTI EXP10:2610:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
55330KSJ SKB PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64155ETW TDL MEMU10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAIL11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP11:5111:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP14:2014:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14:4714:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64158TDL ETW MEMU14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP16:0416:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12420GOMTI EXPRESS16:4416:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54465FBD BE PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64587CNB TDL MEMU19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12179LJN AF INTERCITY20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2322:252W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2322:252TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2322:252M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
64161PHD SKB MEMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:3023:355M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:3023:355TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14152ANVT CNB EXP23:5323:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55329SKB KSJ PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64164SKB PHD MEMUSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO 09038/09040 BANDRA TERMINUS – BARAUNI EXPRESS SPECIAL AT VARIOUS STATIONS


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO 09038/09040
BANDRA TERMINUS – BARAUNI EXPRESS SPECIAL AT VARIOUS STATIONS

Due to power & traffic block o­n AgraCantt.- Raja KiMandi section of Agra Division of North Central Railway for construction of ballast less track & due to diversion of 02403/02404 Prayagraj Jn.–Jaipur Express Daily, the arrival and departure timings of Train No. 09038/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Express Special with journey commencing from 15th April,2021 have been revised at Phaphund, Bharthana, Etawah, Shikohabad and Firozabad stations o­n respective days of its arrival/departure. For detailed  timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

******************

 





2
10-12-2020
Focus on Safety and Mobility-North Central Railway completed many important works in November-2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/12/2020                            Press ReleaseDate: 03.12.2020

 

Focus o­n Safety and Mobility-North Central Railway completed many important works in November-2020

 

Despite o­ngoing Covid-19 pandemic, North Central Railway achieved many milestones in November-2020. Besides surpassing last year originating freight loading and achieving highest interchange of 532 freight trains o­n 30.11.20, NCR also completed many important works of infrastructure development and safety related maintenance of assets during November-2020.

 

For safety of road users 04 RUBs o­ne each in Prayagraj- Kanpur, Shikohabad-Farukhabad, Mathura-Alwar and Dholpur-Agra sections were commissioned in Nov’20 and so far, 09 RUBs have been commissioned in the current financial year. Manned level crossing no.58 in Kanpur-Tundla section was closed during the month and total 28 manned level crossings have been closed in current financial year till November-2020. Provision of power lifting barriers at two level crossings, sliding booms at two level crossings and secured communication between station and gateman at 08 LCs are other important road user safety works completed in November-2020.

 

North central Railway operates more than 120 trains at 130 Kmph or higher speeds and its trunk routes carry very density freight and passenger traffic. This calls for impeccable maintenance of track and other assets. In November-2020, 38 kms track renewal was done with cumulative renewal of283 kms track in current financial year.To enhance safety and speed of trains over point and crossing zone, 08 nos. thick web switches have been provided in Nov’2020 and so far, 30 thick web switches have been commissioned in FY 2020-21.

 

46 routes electronic interlocking (EI) at Mauranipur station in Jhansi division commissioned in November 2020. With completion of this work all electro-mechanical signaling in Jhansi-Banda section have been replaced with latest electronic interlocking/ panel interlocking/ standard-IIIinterlocking. Similarly, commissioning of 45 routes EI at Malanpur station o­n 10.11.20 paved the way for replacement of electro-mechanical signaling in Gwalior-Bhind section. In November 11.88 km route between Prempur and Aung stations o­n Prayagraj division was equipped with automatic signaling which will enhance train handling capacity in this section.

 

In the field of rolling stock maintenance,intermediate overhauling (IOH) of 32coaches, shop schedule (SS-I) of25LHB coaches, periodic overhauling(POH) of 30 coaches, routine overhauling (ROH) of 288 wagons and periodicoverhauling (POH) of 751wagons were done by depots and workshops of NCR in November- 2020 to ensure safe and detention free train operations.

 

In view of foggy and cold weather, safety seminars o­n prevention of signal passing at danger (SPAD); safe train operation during foggy weather; precaution to taken during shunting operation; precautions for workman at worksite and cold weather patrolling and action to be taken in case of rail fracture etcwere organized at different stations, crew lobbies, yards etc. of Agra, Jhansi and Prayagraj division.

 








COMMENTS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO 09038/09040 BANDRA TERMINUS – BARAUNI EXPRESS SPECIAL AT VARIOUS STATIONS


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO 09038/09040
BANDRA TERMINUS – BARAUNI EXPRESS SPECIAL AT VARIOUS STATIONS

Due to power & traffic block o­n AgraCantt.- Raja KiMandi section of Agra Division of North Central Railway for construction of ballast less track & due to diversion of 02403/02404 Prayagraj Jn.–Jaipur Express Daily, the arrival and departure timings of Train No. 09038/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Express Special with journey commencing from 15th April,2021 have been revised at Phaphund, Bharthana, Etawah, Shikohabad and Firozabad stations o­n respective days of its arrival/departure. For detailed  timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

******************

 





2
10-12-2020
Focus on Safety and Mobility-North Central Railway completed many important works in November-2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/12/2020                            Press ReleaseDate: 03.12.2020

 

Focus o­n Safety and Mobility-North Central Railway completed many important works in November-2020

 

Despite o­ngoing Covid-19 pandemic, North Central Railway achieved many milestones in November-2020. Besides surpassing last year originating freight loading and achieving highest interchange of 532 freight trains o­n 30.11.20, NCR also completed many important works of infrastructure development and safety related maintenance of assets during November-2020.

 

For safety of road users 04 RUBs o­ne each in Prayagraj- Kanpur, Shikohabad-Farukhabad, Mathura-Alwar and Dholpur-Agra sections were commissioned in Nov’20 and so far, 09 RUBs have been commissioned in the current financial year. Manned level crossing no.58 in Kanpur-Tundla section was closed during the month and total 28 manned level crossings have been closed in current financial year till November-2020. Provision of power lifting barriers at two level crossings, sliding booms at two level crossings and secured communication between station and gateman at 08 LCs are other important road user safety works completed in November-2020.

 

North central Railway operates more than 120 trains at 130 Kmph or higher speeds and its trunk routes carry very density freight and passenger traffic. This calls for impeccable maintenance of track and other assets. In November-2020, 38 kms track renewal was done with cumulative renewal of283 kms track in current financial year.To enhance safety and speed of trains over point and crossing zone, 08 nos. thick web switches have been provided in Nov’2020 and so far, 30 thick web switches have been commissioned in FY 2020-21.

 

46 routes electronic interlocking (EI) at Mauranipur station in Jhansi division commissioned in November 2020. With completion of this work all electro-mechanical signaling in Jhansi-Banda section have been replaced with latest electronic interlocking/ panel interlocking/ standard-IIIinterlocking. Similarly, commissioning of 45 routes EI at Malanpur station o­n 10.11.20 paved the way for replacement of electro-mechanical signaling in Gwalior-Bhind section. In November 11.88 km route between Prempur and Aung stations o­n Prayagraj division was equipped with automatic signaling which will enhance train handling capacity in this section.

 

In the field of rolling stock maintenance,intermediate overhauling (IOH) of 32coaches, shop schedule (SS-I) of25LHB coaches, periodic overhauling(POH) of 30 coaches, routine overhauling (ROH) of 288 wagons and periodicoverhauling (POH) of 751wagons were done by depots and workshops of NCR in November- 2020 to ensure safe and detention free train operations.

 

In view of foggy and cold weather, safety seminars o­n prevention of signal passing at danger (SPAD); safe train operation during foggy weather; precaution to taken during shunting operation; precautions for workman at worksite and cold weather patrolling and action to be taken in case of rail fracture etcwere organized at different stations, crew lobbies, yards etc. of Agra, Jhansi and Prayagraj division.

 





1
Parmjit s- Thu May 10 11:13 2018
What is the station s phone no


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search