For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12312 KALKA MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12312-KALKA MAIL
Kalka to Howrah jn | Distance-1743Kms | Travel Time 32:10Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
384522351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KLKKALKASourcee23:5501
2CNDMCHANDI MANDIR00:1300:152:00242
3CDGCHANDIGARH00:2801:2052:00382
4UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:1002:2010:001052
5KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:5602:582:001472
6KUNKARNAL03:2003:222:001802
7PNPPANIPAT JN03:4903:512:002142
8SMKSAMALKHA04:0204:042:002312
9GNUGANAUR04:1504:172:002432
10SNPSONIPAT JN04:3104:332:002592
11ANDIADRSH NGR DELHI04:5604:582:002932
12SZMSUBZI MANDI05:4305:452:003002
13DLIDELHI06:3007:0030:003022
14GZBGHAZIABAD07:4807:502:003222
15KRJKHURJA JN08:4108:432:003852
16ALJNALIGARH JN09:2809:335:004282
17HRSHATHRAS JN09:5509:572:004582
18TDLTUNDLA JN10:4510:505:005062
19FZDFIROZABAD11:0511:072:005232
20SKBSHIKOHABAD JN11:2511:305:005432
21ETWETAWAH12:0612:115:005982
22PHDPHAPHUND12:5012:511:006542
23CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:2014:3010:007362
24FTPFATEHPUR15:3015:322:008132
25ALDALLAHABAD JN17:1017:2010:009302
26MZPMIRZAPUR18:3018:322:0010202
27DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:0820:2315:0010832
28BBUBHABUA ROAD21:0221:031:0011352
29SSMSASARAM21:3521:361:0011832
30DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:5121:532:0012002
31GAYAGAYA JN23:0523:105:0012862
32KQRKODERMA00:4100:443:0013623
33HZDHAZARIBAGH RD01:1601:193:0014103
34PNMEPARASNATH01:4401:473:0014373
35GMONSC BOSE J GOMO02:0702:125:0014553
36DHNDHANBAD JN03:0503:105:0014843
37ASNASANSOL JN04:3104:365:0015433
38DGRDURGAPUR05:0605:104:0015853
39BWNBARDDHAMAN JN06:2806:335:0016493
40HWHHOWRAH JN08:05Destination17433
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-10-2022
रमवा स्टेशन यार्ड मे दीन दयाल उपाध्याय स्टेशन की दिशा में जा रही मालगाड़ी के 29 डिब्बे समय 1025 बजे पटरी से उतर गए


बुलेटिन सं -02
आज दिनांक 23/10/2022 कानपुर-प्रयागराज खंड के फतेहपुर के निकट रमवा स्टेशन यार्ड मे दीन दयाल उपाध्याय स्टेशन की दिशा में जा रही मालगाड़ी के 29 डिब्बे समय 1025 बजे पटरी से उतर गए। इसके फलस्वरूप अप एवं डाउन दोनों लाइन बाधित हैं ।
इसमे किसी प्रकार की जान-माल की हानि नहीं हुई है।
बुलेटिन -1 के अनुक्रम में जारी
1.     12506 आनंद विहार टर्मि –गुवाहाटी  (यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि-23.10.2022) को पूर्व घोषित  मार्ग परिवर्तन  बरास्ता कानपुर-उन्नाव- वाराणसी - दीन दयाल उपाध्याय के स्थान पर डी एफ सी से चलाया जाएगा ।
2.     12488 आनंद विहार टर्मि –जोगबनी (यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि-23.10.2022) मार्ग परिवर्तित बरास्ता कानपुर-उन्नाव- वाराणसी - दीन दयाल उपाध्याय के स्थान पर डी एफ सी से चलाया जाएगा ।

निम्न गाड़ियो को भी डी एफ सी मार्ग से परिचालित किया जा रहा/किया जाएगा :-
अप मार्ग पर
 -15483 महानंदा एक्सप्रेस
-18309 संभलपुर-जम्मू तवी
-12311 हावड़ा-कालका नेताजी एक्सप्रेस
-22805-भुवनेश्वर- आनंद विहार टर्मि
-12487 जोगबनी- आनंद विहार टर्मि
-12307 हावड़ा- जोधपुर
-12505 नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

डाउन मार्ग पर
-22436 वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
- 04076 अमृतसर –पटना
-22308 बीकानेर- हावड़ा
-12312 कालका- हावड़ा नेताजी एक्सप्रेस
 -15484 महानंदा एक्सप्रेस
 
-18102 जम्मू तवी टाटा मूरी
-12324 बारमेड़ - हावड़ा
-04142 उधमपुर –सूबेदारगंज
-04058 दिल्ली-भागलपुर
-12506 नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस
-12488 आनंद विहार टर्मि -जोगबनी
निरस्तीकरण -
1.    दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 22441 चित्रकूट धाम कर्वी -कानपुर एक्सप्रेस प्रयागराज –कानपुर के बीच निरस्त रहेगी ।
2.     दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 22442  कानपुर - चित्रकूट धाम कर्वी एक्सप्रेस कानपुर – प्रयागराज के बीच निरस्त रहेगी ।
3.      दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 04182 कानपुर – सूबेदारगंज मेमू
4.     दिनांक 24.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं  04181 कानपुर – सूबेदारगंज मेमू
5.     दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 14163 प्रयागराज-मेरठ सिटी  संगम
6.     दिनांक 23.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 12275 प्रयागराज-नई दिल्ली हमसफर
 
मार्ग परिवर्तन –
 
1.     दिनांक 22.10.2022 को यात्रा प्रारंभ करने वाली गाड़ी सं 15658 कामख्या –दिल्ली मार्ग परिवर्तन  बरास्ता दीन दयाल उपाध्याय – ऊंचाहार - उन्नाव- कानपुर-वाराणसी
 
 Help line number Prayagraj 0532 - 2408128, 2407353, 2408149 Kanpur 0512 - 2323015,3016, 3018 Tundla 05612-220338, 220339, 220337 (railway) 42807 Aligarh  9411212083 Fatehpur 05180 - 222025, 026,222436 Etawah 8279796658 Mirzapur 0542 - 20095, 0096,0097 Chunar 05443 222137,222487, 9794845048 Naini 0532 – 2697252




2
22-07-2022
Press Release: ER OBSERVING ICONIC WEEK ‘AZADI KI RAIL GADI AUR STATIONS’

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001



ER OBSERVING ICONIC WEEK ‘AZADI KI RAIL GADI AUR STATIONS’

Kolkata, July 21, 2022

Indian Railways observing the iconic week of “Azadi Ki Rail Gadi Aur Stations” from 18 to 23 July 2022 to mark the 75th year of India’s Independence, in a colourful manner to highlight different stations & trains marked for having relations with Indian freedom struggle.

In order to mark the iconic week, Eastern Railway is organizing colourful flag off of all the spotlighted trains & special events at the earmarked stations during the weeklong celebration of ‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi Aur Stations’. In Eastern Railway, three trains viz., 12311/12312 Howrah – Kalka Netaji Express, 12379/12380 Howrah – Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express & 22321/22322 Howrah – Siuri Hool Express trains will be spotlighted in this week and five stations   viz., Bhagalpur, Barddhaman, Jirat, Naihati & Subhashgram have also been identified for highlighting during the event Azadi Ki Rail Gadi Aur Stations.

Scouts & Guides performing various   songs and dances o­n Patriotic theme and Passengers were took part in the programme and recited poetries o­n   freedom straggle at Barddhaman station.  Local people of Jirat came forward and performed songs and dances o­n Patriotic nature. Patriotic song s is playing over the public announcement system throughout the day.

 All Divisions viz., Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda of Eastern Railway   are organizing various events such as special light & sound show, Video Walls, Selfie Point, Patriotic songs, Nukkad Natak, Patriotic Skit & various cultural programmes related to freedom struggle at different stations such as Barddhaman, Jirat, Naihati, Subhashgram and Bhagalpur to observe the iconic week.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search