For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDI MANDIR

STATION INFO

Address: Chandimandir Cantonment Railway Station, Chandimandir Cantonment, Panchkula, Haryana 133301, India

Station Code: CNDM)CHANDI MANDI

Station Name: CNDM)CHANDI MANDIR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12312KALKA MAIL00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS13:2213:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    





2
308/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to derailment in South Western Railway between Londa -Vasco Da Gama Section the following trains are Re-Diverted as given below:

 Diversion of Trains:

1) Train No. 02618 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Special of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram,  Erode, Shoranur

2) Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Thiruvananthapuram of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai  and Shoranur

3) Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

4) Train No. 04560 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Special of 21.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search