For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDI MANDIR

STATION INFO

Address: Chandimandir Cantonment Railway Station, Chandimandir Cantonment, Panchkula, Haryana 133301, India

Station Code: CNDM)CHANDI MANDI

Station Name: CNDM)CHANDI MANDIR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12312KALKA MAIL00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS13:2213:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
17/2021-22 09-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Schedule of Train No.06854/06853 Villupuram – Tirupati – Villupuram Daily Express Special


South Central Railway has notified Revised Schedule of Train No.06854/06853 Villupuram – Tirupati – Villupuram Daily Express Special over South Central Railway with effect from 01st May 2021 as detailed below:-

Train No.06854

Villupuram -Tirupati Spl

Stations

Train No.06853

Tirupati –Villupuram Spl

05.25

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

20.15

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

09.28/09.29

(a/d)

Ramapuram

(a/d)

15.12/15.13

09.45/09.47

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.00/15.02

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

14.28/14.29

10.50/10.51

(a/d)

Chandragiri

(a/d)

14.07/14.08

11.30

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

12.35


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and Hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-04-2021
PRESS RLEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN DEOGHAR & RANCHI

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN DEOGHAR& RANCHI


Kolkata, April 05, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will run between Ranchi & Deoghar.

03320 Ranchi –Deoghar special will leave Ranchi daily at 13:20 hrs. from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 to reach Deoghar at 22:05 hrs. o­n the same day. 03319 Deoghar-Ranchi Special will leave Deoghar daily at 04:45 hrs. from 08.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 to reach Ranchi at 12:50 hrs. o­n the same day.

The train will stop at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura Jn., Gomoh, Dhanbad, Kumardubi, Chittaranjan, Jamtara, Vidyasagar, Madhupur, Mathurapur, Shankarpur, Kumrabad Rohini and Jasidih Stations enroute in both directions .

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03319 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 06.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Special charges for special train will be levied. Seats in GS/SLR coaches will be booked as 2S class. Concessional booking is not allowed.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search