For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDI MANDIR

STATION INFO

Address: Chandimandir Cantonment Railway Station, Chandimandir Cantonment, Panchkula, Haryana 133301, India

Station Code: CNDM)CHANDI MANDI

Station Name: CNDM)CHANDI MANDIR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12312KALKA MAIL00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS13:2213:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/4625-11-2021
Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1.    12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022

2.   12147 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Express o­n 18.1.2022

3.    12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 07.1.2022

4.    12629 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 14.1.2022 & 19.1.2022

5.    12630 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 06.1.2022 & 08.1.2022

6.    22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022

7.    22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.1.2022 & 12.1.2022

8.    12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 14.01.2022.

9.    12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 11.01.2022 & 12.01.2022.

10. 15029 Gorakhpur-Pune Express o­n 07.01.2022

11. 15030 Pune-Gorakhpur Express o­n 15.01.2022.

12.  22845 Hatia-Pune Express o­n 11.01.2022

13.  22846 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 16.01.2022.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 






2
Press Release No. 43325-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 433, OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES, ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 06567/06568 & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY             

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 433 Dt: 25.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During COVID-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers with effect from 25.11.2021.The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

02692

22692

Hazrat Nizamuddin

KSR Bengaluru

06216

12782

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Mysuru

                                                                   

II. ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 06567/06568

Train No.06567 / 06568 KSR Bengaluru -  Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is provided with 1 minute stoppage at Shrirangapattana Station with effect from 27.11.2021 for the convenience of passengers.

1. Train No. 06567 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special will arrive at Shrirangapattana station at 12:29 PM and departs at 12:30 PM.

2.  In the return direction, Train No. 06568 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will arrive at Shrirangapattana Station at 02:53 PM and departs at 02:54 PM.

II. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

The Central Railway has notified for provided o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1. Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.

2. Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.

3. Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o­n 14.01.2022 & 19.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM. 

4. Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark KrantiExpress o­n 06.01.2022 & 08.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

5. Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.

6. Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.01.2022 & 12.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.                                                              

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search