For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13008 U A TOOFAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
to Howrah jn | Distance-1978Kms | Travel Time 67:30Hrs | Avg Speed 29Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource21:0001
2ABSABOHAR21:5421:562:00541
3MOTMALOUT22:2022:222:00831
4GDBGIDDARBAHA22:3822:402:00991
5BTIBHATINDA JN23:2000:0515:001271
6MAURMAUR00:3100:332:001612
7MSZMANSA00:4800:502:001802
8BLZBUDHLADA01:0501:072:001962
9JHLJAKHAL JN01:3201:375:002252
10TUNTOHANA01:4801:502:002372
11NRWNARWANA JN02:1002:122:002632
12UCAUCHANA02:2602:282:002782
13JINDJIND JN02:4702:525:002972
14JNAJULANA03:1203:142:003232
15ROKROHTAK JN03:5003:555:003542
16SPZSAMPLA04:1204:142:003772
17BGZBAHADURGARH04:2804:302:003942
18NNONANGLOI04:4204:442:004072
19SSBSHAKURBASTI05:2805:302:004142
20DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ05:4305:452:004212
21NDLSNEW DELHI06:2007:0040:004252
22TKDTUGLAKABAD07:3807:402:004432
23FDBFARIDABAD07:5107:532:004532
24BVHBALLABGARH08:0408:062:004612
25PWLPALWAL08:5408:562:004822
26KSVKOSI KALAN09:2609:282:005252
27CHJCHATA09:3909:412:005352
28MTJMATHURA JN10:2010:255:005662
29RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:2611:282:006162
30AGCAGRA CANTT11:5012:1525:006202
31IDHIDGAH AGRA JN12:3012:322:006212
32AFAGRA FORT12:5513:005:006232
33TDLTUNDLA JN14:0014:088:006462
34FZDFIROZABAD14:2514:305:006622
35SKBSHIKOHABAD JN14:4714:525:006822
36BDNBHADAN15:0615:082:007022
37JGRJASWANTNAGAR15:2415:262:007212
38ETWETAWAH15:4215:475:007382
39BNTBHARTHANA16:0216:042:007572
40ULDACHALDA16:2716:292:007772
41PHDPHAPHUND16:5116:532:007942
42JJKJHINJHAK17:0917:112:008142
43RURARURA17:2717:292:008332
44PNKPANKI18:0318:052:008662
45GOYGOVINDPURI18:1618:182:008732
46CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:4518:5510:008752
47BKOBINDKI ROAD19:3519:4914:009222
48FTPFATEHPUR20:0520:105:009532
49KGAKHAGA20:3020:322:009882
50SROSIRATHU20:5320:552:0010132
51BREBHARWARI21:1321:152:0010322
52ALDALLAHABAD JN22:1022:155:0010702
53BDLVINDHYACHAL23:1223:142:0011522
54MZPMIRZAPUR23:2523:305:0011592
55CARCHUNAR23:5623:582:0011902
56DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:0301:1310:0012223
57ZNAZAMANIA01:5601:582:0012673
58DLNDILDARNAGAR JN02:1102:132:0012803
59BXRBUXAR03:0503:105:0013163
60DUREDUMRAON03:2303:252:0013333
61RPRRAGHUNATHPUR03:4303:452:0013493
62BYNBANAHI03:5503:572:0013583
63BEABIHIYA04:0304:052:0013633
64ARAARA04:4904:545:0013853
65KUAKULHARIA05:0105:032:0013953
66KWRKOELWAR05:0805:102:0013983
67BTABIHTA05:1905:212:0014073
68SDESADISOPUR05:2705:281:0014113
69NEONEORA05:3305:352:0014193
70DNRDANAPUR06:0806:102:0014243
71PNBEPATNA JN06:3506:4510:0014343
72GZHGULZARBAGH06:5706:592:0014413
73PNCPATNA SAHEB07:0507:072:0014443
74FUTFATWA07:1707:192:0014563
75KOOKHUSROPUR07:2707:292:0014643
76BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:4307:452:0014793
77ATLATHMAL GOLA07:5107:532:0014883
78BARHBARH08:0108:032:0014973
79PHKPUNARAKH08:1208:142:0015083
80MORMOR08:2308:252:0015163
81MKAMOKAMEH JN08:3508:394:0015233
82HTZHATHIDAH JN08:4608:482:0015303
83BRYABARHIYA09:3109:332:0015413
84DMRXDUMRI HALT09:3909:401:0015453
85MKBMANKATHA09:4709:492:0015503
86LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:5609:582:0015563
87KIULKIUL JN10:0610:104:0015573
88BSQPBANSIPUR10:1710:192:0015653
89MNPMANANPUR10:2510:272:0015713
90JMUJAMUI10:3810:402:0015853
91GHRGIDHAUR10:5911:012:0016003
92JAJJHAJHA11:5211:575:0016113
93STLSIMULTALA12:1212:142:0016303
94JSMEJASIDIH JN12:3512:405:0016553
95MDPMADHUPUR JN13:0513:094:0016843
96VDSVIDYASAGAR13:2713:292:0017083
97JMTJAMTARA13:4613:482:0017263
98CRJCHITTARANJAN14:0414:062:0017403
99STNSITARAMPUR14:2314:252:0017563
100ASNASANSOL JN14:5515:1015:0017653
101RNGRANIGANJ15:2515:272:0017843
102UDLANDAL JN15:3915:412:0017913
103DGRDURGAPUR15:5515:572:0018073
104PANPANAGARH16:0716:092:0018233
105BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:0117:065:0018713
106BDCBANDEL JN18:2518:305:0019383
107HWHHOWRAH JN19:30Destination19783
Slip Train
109BTIBHATINDA JN23:2023:5030:001271
110PULRAMPURA PHUL00:2800:302:001592
111BNNBARNALA01:0201:042:001922
112DUIDHURI JN01:4001:455:002222
113NBANABHA02:0602:082:002492
114PTAPATIALA02:2802:302:002752
115RPJRAJPURA JN03:1503:183:003002
116UBCAMBALA CITY03:3203:364:003212
117UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:5504:2732:003282
118DHPRDAPPAR04:4504:472:003632
119CDGCHANDIGARH05:1005:2010:003962
120CNDMCHANDI MANDIR05:2805:302:004102
121KLKKALKA05:55Destination4332
Popular Station Combinations
121 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.






2
11-12-2019
Press Release:UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS CANCELLED


UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS CANCELLED

Kolkata, December 11, 2019

          In connection with doubling work between Govindpuri & Bhimsen stations and commissioning of loop lines at Govindpuri of Allahabad Division over North Central Railway, 13007 Up Howrah – Sriganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah from 13.12.2019 to 13.1.2020 and 13008 Sriganganagar – Howrah Udyan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sriganganagar from 13.12.2019 to 13.1.2020 will remain cancelled.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search