For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FATEHPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Krishna Colony, Harihar Ganj, Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh 212601, India

Station Code: FTP)FATEHPU

Station Name: FTP)FATEHPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12403ALD JP EXPRESS00:2200:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP05:1005:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP06:5206:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22442ALD INTERCITY07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64591SFG CNB MEMU08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP09:0609:082M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP13:1513:172W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX13:2813:302M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS13:4413:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS13:4513:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP13:4513:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04111ALD JAT SPL16:0316:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP16:1516:172TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64592CNB SFG MEMU16:4017:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04112JAT ALD SPL17:5017:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS20:0720:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22441CNB INTERCITY20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64594CNB FTP MEMU20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP20:5620:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12427REWA ANVT EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64593FTP CNB MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1102-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS RUNNING OF 14 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 214 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR Press Release No. 2020/11Mumbai, 29th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS RUNNING OF 14 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 214 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 14 Festival Special Trains to various destinations till 2nd January, 2021. Two Special trains between Pune - Jaipur and Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri will be passing over Western Railway stations. In o­ne more important decision, it has been decided that Train No. 04818/17 Bandra Terminus- Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will now run as 04818/17 Dadar-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train. Therefore, this train will noworiginate/terminate at Dadar station instead of Bandara Terminus.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips of these 14 festival special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 02989/02990 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) [26 Trips]

Train No. 02989 Dadar-Ajmer Festival special will leave Dadar every Thursday, Saturday & Monday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02990 Ajmer-Dadar Festival special will depart Ajmer every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 19.50 hrs & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at  Borivali, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd & Beawar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09707/09708 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ganganagar (Daily) [62 Trips]

Train No. 09707 Bandra Terminus -Shri Ganganagar special will depart Bandra Terminus at 21.00 hrs & will reach Shri Ganganagar at 04.15 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 3rd December, 2020 to 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09708 Shri Ganganagar-Bandra Terminus special will leave Shri Ganganagar at 23.00 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.15 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Dahanu Rd, Vapi, Navsari,  Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati Bg, Kalol, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Siddhapur, Chhapi, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Swarupganj, Pindwara, Nana, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Asalpur Jobner, Jaipur, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn and Sadulshahar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3). Train No. 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 14.35 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 10.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus special will leave Bikaner every Monday at 15.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4). Train No. 02490/02490 Dadar - Bikaner Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No 02490 Dadar - Bikaner special will depart Dadar every Wednesday & Sunday at 15.05 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 12.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02489 Bikaner – Dadar special will leave Bikaner every Tuesday & Saturday at 15.00 hrs, & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Jodhpur Jn and Nagaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5). Train No. 04818/04817 Dadar- Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 04818 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi special will depart Dadar every Tuesday & Friday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Dadar special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Monday & Thursday at 19.50 hrs & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar and Samdari Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 09271/09272 Bandra Terminus - Patna Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs every Monday and will reach Patna at 01.40 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Patna at 23.20 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 9th to 30th December, 2020.  Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

7). Train No. 02913/02914 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02913 Bandra Terminus – Saharsa Jn Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Sunday and will reach Saharsa Jn at 04.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02914 Saharsa Jn - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Saharsa Jn at 16.55 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Enroute, this train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Begu Sarai and Khagaria Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of  AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Pantry Car coaches. 

8). Train No. 02929/02930 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Friday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jaisalmer at 09.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jaisalmer every Saturday at 19.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati BG, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Osiyan, Phalodi and Ramdevra stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

9). Train No. 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jammu Tawi every Monday at 05.45 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd Jn, Degana Jn, Chhoti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Hisar, Barwala, Dhuri Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cantt, Pathankot Cantt and Kathua stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

10). Train No. 09017/09018 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 12.45 hrs, & will reach Haridwar at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Haridwar every Thursday at 17.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn (C), Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, H.Nizamuddin Jn, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri and Roorkee stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

11). Train No. 09019-09020 Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09019 Udhna – Chhapra Festival special will depart Udhna every Sunday at 23.55 hrs & will reach Chhapra at 06.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09020 Chhapra - Udhna Festival special will leave Chhapra every Tuesday at 07.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 12.15 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi and Ballia stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

12). Train No. 02983/02984 Indore - Jaipur Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 02983 Indore - Jaipur special will depart Indore every Saturday & Monday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02984 Jaipur - Indore special will leave Jaipur every Friday & Sunday at 21.05 hrs & will arrive Indore at 06.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

13). Train No. 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival special will depart Gandhidham every Friday at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 4th to 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Festival special will leave Bhagalpur every Monday at 06.30 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangadhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudam Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

14). Train No. 09424/09423 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival special will depart from Gandhidham every Monday at 04.40hrs & will reach Tirunelveli at 23.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival special will leave Tirunelveli every Thursday at 07.40 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 02.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 10th to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at  Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Thokur, Mangaluru jn,  Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Kayamkulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagarcoil Town stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The following are the details of the Special trains which will be passing over Western Railway stations:

15). Train No. 02939/02940 Pune - Jaipur Superfast Festival Special via Vasai Road (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 02939 Pune - Jaipur special will depart Pune every Wednesday & Sunday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02940 Jaipur - Pune special will leave Jaipur every Tuesday & Saturday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Pune at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Mandi and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

16). Train No. 09601/09602 Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri special will depart Udaipur every Saturday at 00.45 hrs & will reach New Jalpaiguri at 18.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur special will leave New Jalpaiguri every Monday at 08.15 hrs & will arrive Udaipur at 03.15 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Ranapratapnagar, Mavli Jn, Kapasan, Chanderiya, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Alwar Jn, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwari Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur, Khagaria Jn, Katihar Jn and Kishanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 02989, 09707,02490 and09017 will open o­n 1st December, 2020 and for Train Nos. 02474, 04818, 02983, 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09019, 09451 and 09424 will open o­n 2nd December, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

***********





2
2020/1/2612-11-2020
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kanpur Superfast Festival Specials - Bookings for 04154 open from 1600 hrs on 12.11.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kanpur Superfast Festival Specials

Railways will run 8 weekly Superfast festival specials between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during the festival season, as per details below: 

04153 weekly Super-fast festival special will leave Kanpur o­n every Thursday at 09.20 hrs from 12.11.2020 to 03.12.2020 (4 Trips) and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day.
04154 weekly Super-fast festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 13.11.2020 to 4.12.2020 (4 Trips) and arrive Kanpur at 15.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj and Fatehpur

Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 04154 weekly Super-fast festival special o­n special charges will commence from 12.11.2020 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 12, 2020
PR No.2020/11/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search