For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12802-PURSHOTTAM EXP
New delhi to Puri | Distance-1857Kms | Travel Time 31:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23451610XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee22:2501
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:5504:005:004402
3FTPFATEHPUR05:1005:122:005172
4ALDALLAHABAD JN07:0507:1510:006342
5MZPMIRZAPUR08:1508:172:007242
6CARCHUNAR08:4508:472:007552
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:1810:3315:007862
8BBUBHABUA ROAD11:1211:131:008392
9SSMSASARAM11:4511:461:008862
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE12:0212:042:009042
11AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD12:1712:181:009212
12GAYAGAYA JN13:1513:205:009892
13PRPPAHARPUR13:5914:012:0010222
14KQRKODERMA14:3514:383:0010662
15HZDHAZARIBAGH RD15:1215:142:0011142
16PNMEPARASNATH15:3615:382:0011412
17GMONSC BOSE J GOMO16:1016:155:0011592
18CRPCHANDRAPURA16:4216:442:0011762
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:1517:205:0011912
20PRRPURULIA JN18:2018:222:0012522
21CNICHANDIL JN19:1319:152:0013062
22TATATATANAGAR JN20:0720:2215:0013422
23GTSGHATSILA20:5720:581:0013792
24HIJHIJILLI22:2922:378:0014772
25BLSBALASORE00:0400:095:0015893
26BHCBHADRAKH01:1801:202:0016513
27JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:5601:582:0016943
28CTCCUTTACK03:0003:055:0017663
29BBSBHUBANESWAR03:4503:505:0017943
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:2004:255:0018133
31PURIPURI05:30Destination18573
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.28 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-05-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

BULLETIN-1

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

 

Kolkata, 2nd May, 2019:

 

Following trains will remain cancelled due to severe Cyclone “FANI” which is likely to hit the Coastal Odisha:-

 

Sl.No.

Train No.

Train Name

From

To

Cancelled o­n

1

12837

Howrah-Puri Express

Howrah

Puri

02/5/2019

2

12838

Puri-Howrah Express

Puri

Howrah

02/5/2019

3

18409

Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express

Howrah

Puri

02/5/2019

4

18410

Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express

Puri

Howrah

02/5/2019

5

12895

Howrah-Puri Express

Howrah

Puri

03/5/2019

6

12896

Puri-Howrah Express

Puri

Howrah

02/5/2019

7

12881

Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express

Howrah

Puri

02/5/2019

8

18477

Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express

Puri

Haridwar

02/5/2019

9

12801

Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express

Puri

New Nelhi

02/5/2019

10

12802

New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express

New Delhi

Puri

02/5/2019

11

18118

Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express

Gunupur

Rourkela

02/5/2019

12

18117

Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express

Rourkela

Gunupur

02/5/2019

 

*****************





2
12-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

Kolkata, 12th January,2019

Due to Non-Interlocking work at Sone Nagar in Mughalsarai Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be Cancelled / Regulatedon the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 18103/18104 Tatanagar-Amritsar-TatanagarJalianwalabagh Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 16.01.2019, 21.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Amritsar o­n 18.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 18611/18612 Ranchi-Varanasi-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.01.2019, 15.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 15.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur-Shalimar Weekly Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.01.2019 and leaving Gorakhpur o­n 21.01.2019 will remain cancelled

• 18311/18312 Sambalpur-Varanasi-Sambalpur Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 13.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 14.01.2019, 17.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 and leaving AnandVihar o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12815/12816 Puri - AnandVihar- Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 16.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Anand Vihar o­n 24.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 12453 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Barkakana-Garwa Road-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

 

 

 

• 12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Garwa Road-Barkakana.

• 18631 Ranchi-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019 & 24.01.2019 will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-Chunar-Allahabad instead of Garwa Road-Son Nagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 18632 Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ajmer o­n 19.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Allahabad-Chunar-Chopan-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Sone Nagar-Garwa Road.

• 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express leaving Puri from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express leaving New Delhi from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Daya lUpadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

• 12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana-Muri instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

 

===================






COMMENTS

1
chintu- Sat Sep 3 8:12 2016
Tatanagar


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search