For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12802-PURSHOTTAM EXP
New delhi to Puri | Distance-1857Kms | Travel Time 31:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23451610XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee22:2501
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:5504:005:004402
3FTPFATEHPUR05:1005:122:005172
4ALDALLAHABAD JN07:0507:1510:006342
5MZPMIRZAPUR08:1508:172:007242
6CARCHUNAR08:4508:472:007552
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:1810:3315:007862
8BBUBHABUA ROAD11:1211:131:008392
9SSMSASARAM11:4511:461:008862
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE12:0212:042:009042
11AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD12:1712:181:009212
12GAYAGAYA JN13:1513:205:009892
13PRPPAHARPUR13:5914:012:0010222
14KQRKODERMA14:3514:383:0010662
15HZDHAZARIBAGH RD15:1215:142:0011142
16PNMEPARASNATH15:3615:382:0011412
17GMONSC BOSE J GOMO16:1016:155:0011592
18CRPCHANDRAPURA16:4216:442:0011762
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:1517:205:0011912
20PRRPURULIA JN18:2018:222:0012522
21CNICHANDIL JN19:1319:152:0013062
22TATATATANAGAR JN20:0720:2215:0013422
23GTSGHATSILA20:5720:581:0013792
24HIJHIJILLI22:2922:378:0014772
25BLSBALASORE00:0400:095:0015893
26BHCBHADRAKH01:1801:202:0016513
27JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:5601:582:0016943
28CTCCUTTACK03:0003:055:0017663
29BBSBHUBANESWAR03:4503:505:0017943
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:2004:255:0018133
31PURIPURI05:30Destination18573
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

2

29-11-2019
DIVERSION OF PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2019:

In view of Non Interlocking work at Bhabua Road Station in Mughalsarai Division of East Central Railway, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express leaving Puri o­n 05.12.19 and 06.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-Chunar instead of Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Rajabera-Gomoh-Chunar.

 

·12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express leaving New Delhi o­n 05.12.19 and 06.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Chunar-Chopan-Garwa Road-Barkakana-Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar instead of Chunar-Gomoh-Rajabera-Purulia-Chindil-Tatanagar.

 

------------






COMMENTS

1
chintu- Sat Sep 3 8:12 2016
Tatanagar


Add Comment






Submit