For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHATSILA

STATION INFO

Address: Ghatsila Railway Station, Ghatshila, Jharkhand 832103, India

Station Code: GTS)GHATSIL

Station Name: GTS)GHATSILA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68012TATA KGP MEMU03:5503:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS04:5504:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68016TATA KGP MEMU04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68013KGP TATA MEMU07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX07:4907:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP08:1708:192TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12021BBN JANSHATABDI09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68006TATA KGP MEMU09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58021KGP TATA PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS11:3911:412M,FUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS11:3911:412TU,SA2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP11:4011:422W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
58032TATA CKU PASS12:0712:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68003HWH GTS MEMU13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58031CKU TATA PASS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68014TATA KGP MEMU15:0015:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP16:0016:011W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS16:5616:582M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS17:0117:032TU,SAUNRESERVED
68005KGP TATA MEMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12022BBN JANSHATABDI17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP18:3318:341TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58022TATA KGP PASS19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68011KGP TATA MEMU20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12813STEEL EXPRESS20:4220:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68015KGP TATA MEMU22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68004GTS HWH MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
10-01-2023
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 10thJanuary, 2023:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Foot Over Bridge Girders at Banstala of Kharagpur Division o­n 13.01.2023, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·08069 Santragachi-Jhargram Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023.

·08070 Jhargram-Santragachi Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023.

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18033 Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur o­n 13.01.2023.

·18034 Ghatsila-Howrah MEMU Express will be short originated from Kharagpur o­n 13.01.2023.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·08071 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 14.45 hrs instead of 11.45 hrs o­n 13.01.2023.

·08151 Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 18.15 hrs instead of 15.15 hrs o­n 13.01.2023.

·08160 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 11.50 hrs instead of 08.50 hrs o­n 13.01.2023.

 

……….

 





2
02-12-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 1st December, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Foot Over Bridge Girders at Kanimahuli Passenger Halt in Kharagpur Division o­n 02-12-2022, the following train services will be regulated:

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18033/18034 Howrah-Ghatsila-Howrah MEMU Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Kharagpur o­n 02-12-2022.  Therefore, the service of 18033/18034 Howrah-Ghatsila-Howrah Express will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Ghatsila-Kharagpur o­n 02-12-2022.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·08071 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 13:30 hrs instead of 11:45 hrs o­n 02-12-2022.

·08151 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger Special will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 17:00 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs o­n 02-12-2022.

·08160 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special will be rescheduled  to  leave  Tatanagar at 13:10 hrs  instead of  08:50 hrs  on

02-12-2022.

·08698 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU Passenger Special will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 11:05 hrs instead of 09:50 hrs o­n 02-12-2022.

·08050 Jhargram - Kharagpur MEMU Special will be rescheduled to leave Jhargram at 15:35 hrs instead of 14:20 hrs o­n 02-12-2022.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search