For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHATSILA

STATION INFO

Address: Ghatsila Railway Station, Ghatshila, Jharkhand 832103, India

Station Code: GTS)GHATSIL

Station Name: GTS)GHATSILA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68012TATA KGP MEMU03:5503:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS04:5504:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68016TATA KGP MEMU04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68013KGP TATA MEMU07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX07:4907:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP08:1708:192TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12021BBN JANSHATABDI09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68006TATA KGP MEMU09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58021KGP TATA PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS11:3911:412M,FUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS11:3911:412TU,SA2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP11:4011:422W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
58032TATA CKU PASS12:0712:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68003HWH GTS MEMU13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58031CKU TATA PASS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68014TATA KGP MEMU15:0015:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP16:0016:011W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS16:5616:582M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS17:0117:032TU,SAUNRESERVED
68005KGP TATA MEMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12022BBN JANSHATABDI17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP18:3318:341TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58022TATA KGP PASS19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68011KGP TATA MEMU20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12813STEEL EXPRESS20:4220:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68015KGP TATA MEMU22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68004GTS HWH MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2021
RUNNING OF PURI-YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF PURI-YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SPECIAL

Kolkata, 25thJanuary, 2021:

In view of Mahakumbh Mela at Haridwar, it has been decided to run Special train between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh during the period from 27.01.2021 to 03.05.2021.

08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special will leave Puri daily at 20.45 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 21.50 hrs o­n the third day. In the return direction, 08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special will leave Yog Nagari Rishikesh daily at 05.35 hrs and will arrive Puri at 03.25 hrs o­n the third day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC Two Tier, four AC Three Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and three General Second Class (reserved) coaches will stop at Balasore, Hijli, Chakulia, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Sini, Rajkharswan, Chakradharpur, Manoharpur, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda stations in up directions between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh in SER jurisdiction. This train will also stop at Soro and Jaleswar in down direction.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..





2
18-12-2020
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH-RANCHI AND ROURKELA-JHARSUGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH-RANCHI AND ROURKELA-JHARSUGUDA

Kolkata, 18thDecember, 2020:

After considering the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run tri-weekly special trains with effect 23.12.2020 between Howrah and Ranchi till further advice. This apart, o­ne pair of unreserved Passenger Special train will run daily w.e.f 19.12.2020 between Rourkela and Jharsuguda till resumption of normal train service.

02895/02896 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Tri-Weekly Special

02895 Howrah-Ranchi Tri-Weekly Special will leave Howrah o­n Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f 23.12.2020 at 12:50 hrs and will reach Ranchi at 21:10 hrs o­n the same day till further advice. In the return direction, 02896 Ranchi-Howrah Tri-Weekly Special will leave Ranchi o­n Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f 23.12.2020 at 07:00 hrs and will reach Howrah at 15:10 hrs, the same day till further advice.

The special train will stop at Kharagpur, Jhargram, Chakulia, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Barabhum, Purulia, Jhalida and Muri between Howrah and Ranchi.

68601/68602 Rourkela-Jharsuguda-Rourkela Unreserved Passenger Special

68601 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger Special will leave Rourkela daily w.e.f. 19.12.2020 at 08:20 hrs and will reach Jharsuguda at 10:50 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 68602 Jharsuguda-Rourkela Passenger Special will leave Jharsuguda daily at 11:15 hrs w.e.f. 19.12.2020 and will reach Rourkela at 13:45 hrs, the same day.

The special train will stop at Panposh, Kalunga, Kansbahal, Rajgangpur, Sonakhan, Sagra, Garposh, Tangarmunda, Bamra, Dharuadih, Bagdehi, Panpali and Dhutra between Rourkela and Jharsuguda.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update and intersectional stoppages and timings before undertaking journey. Passengers may call 139 for any assistance. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before undertaking and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic.

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search