For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHATSILA

STATION INFO

Address: Ghatsila Railway Station, Ghatshila, Jharkhand 832103, India

Station Code: GTS)GHATSIL

Station Name: GTS)GHATSILA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68012TATA KGP MEMU03:5503:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS04:5504:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68016TATA KGP MEMU04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68013KGP TATA MEMU07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX07:4907:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP08:1708:192TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12021BBN JANSHATABDI09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68006TATA KGP MEMU09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58021KGP TATA PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS11:3911:412M,FUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS11:3911:412TU,SA2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP11:4011:422W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
58032TATA CKU PASS12:0712:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68003HWH GTS MEMU13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58031CKU TATA PASS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68014TATA KGP MEMU15:0015:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP16:0016:011W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS16:5616:582M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS17:0117:032TU,SAUNRESERVED
68005KGP TATA MEMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12022BBN JANSHATABDI17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP18:3318:341TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58022TATA KGP PASS19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68011KGP TATA MEMU20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12813STEEL EXPRESS20:4220:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68015KGP TATA MEMU22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68004GTS HWH MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

 

Kolkata, 19th June, 2021

 

 

It has been decided that, 02517/02518 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Special will run w.e.f 25.06.2021 from Howrah as 02517 and w.e.f 26.06.2021 from Titlagarh as 02518. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:

 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

Timings

 

02517

Stations

02518

06.35

d

Howrah

a

18.15

--

a/d

Santragachi

a/d

17.38/17.39

08.13/08.15

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

16.02/16.07

08.47/08.49

a/d

Jhargram

a/d

15.24/15.25

09.11/09.13

a/d

Chakulia

a/d

15.00/15.01

09.34/09.36

a/d

Ghatsila

a/d

14.36/14.37

09.56/09.58

a/d

Rakhamines

a/d

14.19/14.20

10.18/10.23

a/d

Tatanagar

a/d

13.45/13.50

10.50/10.51

a/d

Sini

a/d

13.11/13.12

11.07/11.08

a/d

Rajkharsawan

a/d

12.54/12.55

11.28/11.30

a/d

Chakradharpur

a/d

12.35/12.37

12.19/12.20

a/d

Manoharpur

a/d

11.44/11.45

12.47/12.48

a/d

Bondamunda

a/d

--

13.07/13.15

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

11.02/11.10

13.41/13.42

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

10.34/10.35

14.55/15.00

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

09.35/09.40

15.50/16.00

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

08.10/08.20

16.14/16.16

a/d

Hirakud

a/d

07.50/07.52

16.48/16.50

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

07.16/07.18

17.08/17.10

a/d

Barpali

a/d

06.58/07.00

17.39/17.40

a/d

Loisingha

a/d

06.31/06.32

18.00/18.05

a/d

Balangir

a/d

06.10/06.15

18.31/18.32

a/d

Saintala

a/d

05.45/05.46

19.35

a

Titlagarh

d

05.15

 

 

Composition: General Chair Car-10, AC Chair Car-2 and 3AC-2





2
16-06-2021
SER LAYS EMPHASIS ON MODERNISATION OF SIGNALLING SYSTEM

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

SER LAYS EMPHASIS o­n MODERNISATION OF SIGNALLING SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, 16th June, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway has been constantly laying emphasis o­n modernisation of signalling system to enhance safety and capacity in train operations. Up-gradation of signalling system is a continuous process and helps to facilitate train operations at higher speed and even in inclement weather. A modernised signalling system not o­nly ensures safety in train operations but also helps to provide seamless operation.

 

SER has been laying stress o­n modernisation and up-gradation with Electronic Interlocking, Route Relay Interlocking and Panel Interlocking works to make train operations safer and more efficient.

[

Keeping in view the advantages of modern signalling system, South Eastern Railway during the year 2020-21 has commissioned/modified/replaced the following signalling systems within its jurisdiction:

·New Interlocking System has been commissioned at 26 stations viz. Rajkharswan, Bahalda Road, Joychandipahar etc.

·Old Relay Interlocking Systems have been replaced by New Interlocking Systems at 9 stations viz. Ghatsila, Amta etc.

·Mechanical Lever Frame Interlocking Systems have been replaced by Electronic Interlocking Systems at 12 stations viz. Garbeta, Talgoria, Bokaro, Lodhma etc.

 

In the financial year 2021-22, SER has also planned the following signal up-gradation works to be completed:

·Route Relay Interlocking with Electronic Interlocking will be completed at Adra staion.

·Panel Interlocking is targeted to be completed at Haludpukur and Aunlajhori stations.

·Electronic Interlocking Work is targeted to be completed at Bondamunda, Muradih, Domjur, Bargachia, Birarajpur and Adra Stations.

 

In addition, CTC (Centralised Traffic Control) has also been planned in Howrah-Kharagpur Section for faster movement of train service. All these modernisation works will make this railway future ready in train operation and safety aspect.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search