For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHATSILA

STATION INFO

Address: Ghatsila Railway Station, Ghatshila, Jharkhand 832103, India

Station Code: GTS)GHATSIL

Station Name: GTS)GHATSILA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68012TATA KGP MEMU03:5503:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS04:5504:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68016TATA KGP MEMU04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68013KGP TATA MEMU07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX07:4907:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP08:1708:192TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12021BBN JANSHATABDI09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68006TATA KGP MEMU09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58021KGP TATA PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS11:3911:412M,FUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS11:3911:412TU,SA2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP11:4011:422W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
58032TATA CKU PASS12:0712:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68003HWH GTS MEMU13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58031CKU TATA PASS14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68014TATA KGP MEMU15:0015:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP16:0016:011W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS16:5616:582M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS17:0117:032TU,SAUNRESERVED
68005KGP TATA MEMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12022BBN JANSHATABDI17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP18:3318:341TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58022TATA KGP PASS19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68011KGP TATA MEMU20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12813STEEL EXPRESS20:4220:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68015KGP TATA MEMU22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68004GTS HWH MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
22-02-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 22nd February, 2019:

 

Due to two Traffic-cum-Power Blocks of 2 hrs 30 minutes each o­n 23.02.19 and 24.02.19 between Kokpara-Dalbhumgarh in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section for launching of Steel Girders of Road Over Bridge, the following trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 58032/58031 Tatanagar-Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 23.02.19 and 24.02.19.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

• 68024 Purulia-Jhargram-MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 11.05 hrs. instead of 09.50 hrs. o­n 23.02.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·68003 Howrah-Ghatsila Passenger will be short terminated at Chakulia and will be short originated as 68004 Ghatsila-Howrah Passenger from Chakulia o­n 24.02.19.Therefore, the service between Chakulia-Ghatsila-Chakulia will remain cancelled.

 

 

……

 

 

 





2
04-02-2019
BUDGET HIGHLIGHTS OF MAJOR ONGOING 3rd & 4th LINE PROJECTS OF SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

BUDGET HIGHLIGHTS OF MAJOR

ONGOING 3rd& 4th LINE PROJECTS OF SER

 

Kolkata, 4th February, 2019:

 

South Eastern Railway has taken major initiative to augment line capacity by constructing 3rd and 4th lines for seamless movement of trains. To increase the section capacity, construction of 3rd and 4thlines over the key area between Santragachi and Jharsuguda (a span of 507 km) has taken a good speed. The 4th line between Tikiapara and Santragachi has already been completed along with Panskura-Kharagpur 3rd line in the recent past.

 

Kharagpur-Adityapur 3rd Line (132 KM) was sanctioned in the year 2015-16. The work is being executed by RVNL (Rail Vikas Nigam Limited). To bring pace in this work, encroachment has been removed at Jhargram, Ghatsila and Tatanagar areas with the active support of State Government. In the budget of 2019-20, a sum of Rs.224 crore has been sanctioned for the work.

 

The portion between Tatanagar-Rourkela is of 163 KM. The 3rd line work has been completed from Adityapur to Rjakharswan (37.6 KM).

 

Rajkharswan-Chakradharpur (20 KM) 3rdline work was sanctioned in the year 2012-13 is in final stage and in this Budget, Rs.15 crore has beenallotted for this project. The 3rd line projects of Chakradharpur-Goilkera (34 KM) and Monoharpur-Bondamnuda (30 KM) are under construction which were sanctioned in the year 2015-16 and 2012-13 respectively. Out of which, Sonua to Jaraikela (52 KM) has already been commissioned recently which includes 3rd line project of Goilkera-Monoharpur. In this budget (2019-20), Chakradharpur-Goilkera and Monoharpur-Bondamunda 3rd line works have been allotted with Rs.90 crore in total.

 

The 4th line work between Bondamunda-Rourkela (9.3 KM) has been sanctioned in the year 2016-17 is under rapid progress. In the budget of 2019-20, a sum of Rs.20 crore has been sanctioned for the work.

 

The major augmentation project o­n the Mumbai Trunk Route isRourkela-Jharsuguda 3rdline (101 KM) which has been sanctioned in the year 2015-16. In the budget of 2019-20, a sum of Rs.150 crore has been allotted for the work.

 

Apart from the above trunk route 3rd line projects, doubling work has also been sanctioned between Bondamunda- Ranchi (Hatia) which is of 166 KM. A sum of Rs.190 crore has been sanctioned in the budget of 2019-20 for the work. In addition, the Rajkharswan-Dangoaposi 3rd line (75 KM) is also in completion stage which will help to move freight trains from iron ore mines to the steel plants with minimum detention also fetched Rs.14 crore in the budget of 2019-20.

 

Kharagpur Station is the major junction point to connect Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route with East Coast line. The span of 178.5 KM from Kharagpur to Bhadrak is under S E Railway’s jurisdiction. Hijli-Narayangarh (20 KM) is already commissioned and the remaining portion of this project is under progress. In the budget of 2019-20 a sum of Rs.20 crore has been sanctioned for the 3rd line project of Kharagpur-Narayangarh.

 

 

.........................








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search