For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12022 BBN JANSHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12022-BBN JANSHATABDI
Barabil to Howrah jn | Distance-398Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX525XX160X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBNBARABILSource13:4001
2BJMDBARA JAMDA13:5914:012:00101
3NOMDNOAMUNDI14:2514:261:00241
4DPSDANGOAPOSI14:4614:482:00321
5CBSACHAIBASA15:3915:412:00861
6SINISINI JN16:1716:181:001221
7TATATATANAGAR JN16:5017:0010:001491
8GTSGHATSILA17:3617:382:001851
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:5518:572:002831
10SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:1820:202:003911
11HWHHOWRAH JN20:55Destination3981
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-08-2018
IMPORTANT CHANGES IN SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- AUGUST 2018 ISSUE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

IMPORTANT CHANGES IN SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- AUGUST 2018 ISSUE

 

 

Kolkata, 13th August, 2018:

 

 

South Eastern Railway’s New Public Time Table will be effective from 15th August, 2018. The important changes are as follows in brief:-

 

 

 

[

 

 

Change in Departure Time at different originating stations over SER

Train No.and name

Station

 

Existing time

Timings w.e.f. 15.08.2018

12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Exp

Howrah

d

10.55

10.50

22863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Exp.

Howrah

d

10.55

10.50

12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Exp.

Howrah

d

13.50

13.40

12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail

Howrah

d

20.15

20.00

12130 Howrah Pune Azad Hind Exp.

Howrah

d

21.50

21.45

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Exp.

Shalimar

d

20.22

20.20

19659 Shalimar- Udaipur Exp.

Shalimar

d

20.22

20.20

22830 Shalimar Bhuj Exp.

Shalimar

d

20.22

20.20

22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Exp.

Santragachi

d

20.40

20.25

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan-shatabdi Exp.

Barbil

d

13.45

13.35

22821 Jhargram- Purulia Exp.

Jhargram

d

10.45

10.50

 

Additional stoppages of Mail/Express Trains w.e.f. 15.08.2018.

Ø18007/18008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Simlipal Express will stop at Bagnan.

Additional stoppages of EMU Local w.e.f. 15.08.2018.

Ø38705 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local will stop at Abada

Ø38427 Howrah-Panskura EMU Local will stop at Abada.

Ø38433 Howrah-Panskura EMU Local will stop at Abada.

Ø38727 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local will stop at Duan.

……

 

 





2
26-12-2014
kolkata
HOWRAH-BARBIL JANSHATABDI EXPRESS TO STOP AT SINI


HOWRAH-BARBIL JANSHATABDI EXPRESS TO STOP AT SINI

Kolkata, Dec.26, 2014

For convenience of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide a stoppage of 12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil Janshatabdi Express at Sini w.e.f. 1stJanuary, 2015. 12021 Howrah- Barbil Janshatabdi Express will depart Sini at 10.27 hrs and in the return direction, 12022 Barbil-Howrah Janshatabdi Express will depart Sini at 16.17 hrs.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search