For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARA JAMDA

STATION INFO

Address: Bara Jamda Railway Station, Jharkhand 833221, India

Station Code: BJMD)BARA JAMD

Station Name: BJMD)BARA JAMDA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58104BBN TATA PASS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18403ROU BBN INT EXP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
18415BBN PURI EXP09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58109TATA GUA PASS10:4610:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12021BBN JANSHATABDI12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12022BBN JANSHATABDI13:5914:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18416PURI KDJR EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18404BBN ROU INT EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
78033TATA GUA DMU18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78034GUA TATA DEMU19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58103TATA BBN PASS20:3220:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER RECOVERED 25 STOLEN ANDROID PHONES VALUED Rs. 4 LAKHS & APPREHENDED TWO PERSONS

  

RPF/ER RECOVERED 25 STOLEN ANDROID PHONES VALUED Rs. 4 LAKHS & APPREHENDED TWO PERSONS

Kolkata, September 23, 2021:

 

On 22.9.2021, acting o­n a tip off, a team of Officers & staff of RPF/Sahibganj conducted raid & checking in 05412 Sahibganj – Barharwa Passenger Special and apprehended two persons with bags containing mobile phones.

             On being asked they disclosed their identity. o­n checking of the bags, 25 old & used android mobile phones were recovered from their possession. o­n being further asked, they failed to produce any authority or document in support of the mobile phones found in their possession. During interrogation, both the persons confessed that all the mobile phones have been stolen from different places. They had bought the mobile phones from different thieves and intended to sell them to different persons. o­n 22.9.2021, they were going to Kaliachack for selling all the stolen android mobile phones but were apprehended by RPF.

             The value of the recovered phones is approximately Rs. 4 lakhs. All the materials with accused persons were handed over to GRP/Sahibganj for further legal action.

 

 

 






2
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

 

Kolkata, September 21, 2021:

 

Due to water logging at Kolkata station in Sealdah Division and Tikiapara yard, EMU carshed & Jhil shiding in Howrah Division, the following arrangements of train running have been made:

 

Cancellation o­n 22.09.2021:

•03113/03114 Kolkata - Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03118 Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata special.

• 05048 Gorakhpur - Kolkata special.

• 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata special.

• 03162 Balurghat - Kolkata special.

• 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata special.

• 00327 Howrah - Agartala special.

 

Rescheduling o­n 22.09.2021:

         • 02319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. special rescheduled at 18.00hrs instead of 13.10hrs.

• 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special rescheduled at 14.00hrs instead of 11.45hrs.

• 03011 Howrah - Malda Town special rescheduled at 16.30hrs instead of 15.25hrs.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search