For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARA JAMDA

STATION INFO

Address: Bara Jamda Railway Station, Jharkhand 833221, India

Station Code: BJMD)BARA JAMD

Station Name: BJMD)BARA JAMDA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58104BBN TATA PASS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18403ROU BBN INT EXP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
18415BBN PURI EXP09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58109TATA GUA PASS10:4610:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12021BBN JANSHATABDI12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12022BBN JANSHATABDI13:5914:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18416PURI KDJR EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18404BBN ROU INT EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
78033TATA GUA DMU18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78034GUA TATA DEMU19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58103TATA BBN PASS20:3220:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3523-01-2021
Additional Bi-weekly Superfast Special trains between Mumbai-Pratapgarh and Change of Terminal of LTT-Hubballi Festival special to Dadar

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Bi-weekly Superfast Special trains between Mumbai-Pratapgarh and Change of Terminal of LTT-Hubballi Festival special to Dadar

Railways will run additional superfast special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Pratapgarh to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

01073 Bi-weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Tuesday and Sunday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 31.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pratapgarh at 19.35 hrs next day.

01074 Bi-weekly superfast special will leave Pratapgarh every Thursday and Tuesday at 01.50 hrs with effect from 2.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli and Amethi

Composition:   o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 3 second class seating.

Terminal Change

07318 will now depart Dadar (instead of LTT) at 20.25 hrs with effect from 1.2.2021 to 1.4.2021 and reach Hubballi at 11.35 hrs next day.

07317 will now depart Hubballi at 15.30 hrs with effect from 31.1.2021 to  31.3.2021and reach Dadar (instead of LTT) at 07.00 hrs next day.

There is no change in timings between Thane and Hubballi, halts and composition of this special train.

Extension of run of special

06590 Miraj-Bengaluru special from 1.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

06589 Bengaluru-Miraj special from 31.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train no 01073 o­n normal charges, 07318 o­n special charges & extended run of 06590 o­n normal charges will open o­n 24.1.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 22, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/3322-01-2021
Traffic Block for Kopri bridge girder launch – Suburban Train running

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Traffic Block for Kopri bridge girder launch – Suburban Train running

 

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulund stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night). The block will be operated from 01.00 am to 04.30 am o­n both days.

 

Two shadow blocks will also be operated by Central Railway for launching of girders for foot over bridge at Sion and Atgaon stations by road crane i.e.at Sion o­n all 4 lines from 00.40 am to 04.40 am and at Atgaon o­n Dn line from 02.20 am to 06.20 am.

 

Due to this block, suburban train running will be as under:

 

On 24 and 25.1.2021

·Suburban services will remain suspended between Dadar and Thane from 00.40 am to 05.00 am

·Kasara local leaving CSMT at 00.15 am will remain cancelled

·Last local from Thane will be Karjat local leaving Thane at 01.19 am

·First local from CSMT will be Kasara local leaving CSMT at 05.00 am

·First local from Thane will be Kasara local leaving Thane at 05.10 am

·First local towards CSMT from Karjat will be CSMT local leaving Karjat at 03.41 am

·First local towards CSMT from Titwala will be CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 am

 

On 23/24.1.2021

·Last local for Kasara o­n 23.1.2021 will be Titwala local departing CSMT at 11.20 pm and will run upto Kasara

·Last local from CSMT will be at 00.05 am (23/24.2021 midnight) for Ambarnath

·Last local for CSMT o­n 23.1.2021 will be Khopoli-CSMT local leaving Khopoli at 10.15 pm

 

On 24/25.1.2021

·Last local for Kasara o­n 24.1.2021 will be special local leaving CSMT at 00.05 am stopping at all stations.

·Last local from CSMT will be at 00.31 am (24/25.1.2021 midnight) for Kurla

·Last local for CSMT o­n 24.1.2021 will be Badlapur-CSMT local leaving Badlapur at 11.31 pm

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

--- ---

Date: January 22, 2021

PR No.2021/01/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search