For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARA JAMDA

STATION INFO

Address: Bara Jamda Railway Station, Jharkhand 833221, India

Station Code: BJMD)BARA JAMD

Station Name: BJMD)BARA JAMDA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58104BBN TATA PASS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18403ROU BBN INT EXP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
18415BBN PURI EXP09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58109TATA GUA PASS10:4610:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12021BBN JANSHATABDI12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12022BBN JANSHATABDI13:5914:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18416PURI KDJR EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18404BBN ROU INT EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
78033TATA GUA DMU18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78034GUA TATA DEMU19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58103TATA BBN PASS20:3220:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
16-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SEALDAH-GUWAHATI-SEALDAH AND HOWRAH-GUWAHATI-HOWRAH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS WILL RUN FOR MORE DAYS

                                    

ER’S SEALDAH-GUWAHATI-SEALDAH AND HOWRAH-GUWAHATI-HOWRAH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS WILL RUN FOR MORE DAYS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

After the introduction ofNationwide lock down ER started running time table Parcel Express trains since 10.4.2020 in different routes in different phases for swift transport of essential commodities , consumables, medicine, medical equipment etc. These Parcel Express trains were earlier scheduled to run upto 15.06.2020 (journey commencing station).

Now, it has been planned to extendthe running of 00313/00314 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdahand 00303/00304 Howrah-Guwahati-HowrahParcel Express trains for another 6 months beyond 15.06.2020 with revised days of run, timings and composition.

00313 Sealdah-Guwahati Parcel Express ( Bi-Weekly) will leave Sealdah at 13:50 hrs o­n Tuesday & Friday from 19.6.2020 to 15.12.2020 and will reach Guwahati at 12:00 hrs o­n next day. In return direction, 00314 Guwahati –Sealdah Parcel Express ( Bi-Weekly) train will leave Guwahati at 21:00 hrs o­n Wednesday & Saturday from 20.6.2020 to 16.12.2020 and will arriveSealdah station at 21:00 hrs o­n next day. This Parcel Express train will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Khaltipur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar and New Bongaigaon stations enroute in both directions.

00303 Howrah-Guwahati Parcel Express ( Bi-Weekly) will leave Howrah station at 14:00 hrs o­n Wednesday & Saturday from 17.6.2020 to 12.12.2020 and will reach Guwahati at 12:00 hrs o­n next day. In return direction, 00304 Guwahati –Howrah Parcel Express ( Bi-weekly) train will leave Guwahati at 21:00 hrs o­n Thursday & Sunday from 18.6.2020 to 13.12.2020 and will arriveHowrah station at 21:00 hrs o­n next day. This Parcel Express train will stop at Srirampur, Bandel, Barddhaman, Khaltipur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar and New Bongaigaon stations enroute in both directions.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search