For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARA JAMDA

STATION INFO

Address: Bara Jamda Railway Station, Jharkhand 833221, India

Station Code: BJMD)BARA JAMD

Station Name: BJMD)BARA JAMDA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58104BBN TATA PASS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18403ROU BBN INT EXP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
18415BBN PURI EXP09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58109TATA GUA PASS10:4610:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12021BBN JANSHATABDI12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12022BBN JANSHATABDI13:5914:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18416PURI KDJR EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18404BBN ROU INT EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
78033TATA GUA DMU18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78034GUA TATA DEMU19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58103TATA BBN PASS20:3220:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20617-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 206, USIC WORLD RAILWAY ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP - TWO GOLD MEDALS for SWR ATHLETE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 206   Dt. 16.09.2019

USIC WORLD RAILWAY ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP - 

TWO GOLD MEDALS for SWR Athlete

Shri Vishambar Kolekar, TTE in South Western Railway of Bengaluru Division won 3 Medals at the recently concluded USIC (Union Sportive Internationale des Cheminots) World Railway Athletics Championship held at Trutnov city in Czech Republic, o­n 11th & 12th Sep 2019. 

Shri Kolekar won Gold medal in the 1500 m and finished with a Silver medal 800 m race. He was also member of the 4 x 400 m Indian relay team which won the gold medal in the World Railway Championship.  His performance o­n the international arena has brought  glory to Indian Railways.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit