For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58103 TATA BBN PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58103-TATA BBN PASS
Tatanagar jn to Barabil | Distance-151Kms | Travel Time 4:20Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource17:0001
2ADTPADITYAPUR17:0917:101:0041
3GMHGAMHARIA17:1817:191:00111
4SINISINI JN17:3417:351:00271
5MMVMAHALI MARUP17:4417:451:00351
6RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN17:5617:571:00421
7PRSLPANDRASALI18:1418:151:00561
8CBSACHAIBASA18:2818:291:00641
9SIPASINGHPOKHARIA18:3818:391:00711
10JNKJHINKPANI18:5218:531:00811
11TABUTALABURU19:0419:051:00901
12KNPSKENDPOSI19:1719:181:00981
13MLKAMALUKA19:2919:301:001091
14DPSDANGOAPOSI19:4019:5010:001191
15PDPHPADAPAHAR JN.20:0720:081:001251
16NOMDNOAMUNDI20:1420:151:001281
17BJMDBARA JAMDA20:3220:4210:001411
18BBNBARABIL21:20Destination1511
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-01-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS

 

Kolkata, 30th January, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railwayhas decided to run Eight Special Trains starting from 1st/2nd February, 2021 between Howrah-Bhadrak, Gomoh-Chakradharpur, Kharagpur-Tatanagar, Chakradharpur-Rourkela, Rourkela-Jharsuguda, Tatanagar-Chakradharpur, Tatanagar-Barbil and Biramitrapur-Barsuan.The service of these special trains will continue till further advice. The details of the special trains are given as under:-

 

·08003 Howrah-Bhadrak Mail/Express Special leaving Howrah daily at 15.40 hrs from 01.02.2021 will arrive Bhadrak at 22.35 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 08004 Bhadrak-Howrah Mail/Express Special leaving Bhadrak daily at 04.50 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Howrah at 11.45 hrs the same day.

·08005 Gomoh-Chakradharpur Mail/Express Special leaving Gomoh daily at 15.15 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Chakradharpur at 22.30 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 08006 Chakradharpur-Gomoh Mail/Express Special leaving Chakradharpur daily at 05.45 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Gomoh at 13.00 hrs the same day.

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special leaving Kharagpur daily at 15.25 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Tatanagar at 18.25 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger Special leaving Tatanagar daily at 08.50 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Kharagpur at 12.00 hrs the same day.

·68025 Chakradharpur-Rourkela Passenger Special leaving Chakradharpur daily at 06.25 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Rourkela at 08.35 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 68026 Rourkela-Chakradharpur Passenger Special leaving Rourkela daily at 16.15 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Cakradharpur at 18.25 hrs the same day.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger Special leaving Rourkela daily at 14.20 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Jharsuguda at 16.25 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela Passenger Special leaving Jharsuguda daily at 09.00 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Rourkela at 10.48 hrs the same day.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur Passenger Special leaving Tatanagar daily at 19.00 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Chakradharpur at 20.15 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special leaving Chakradharpur daily at 06.00 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Tatanagar at 07.25 hrs the same day.

·58103 Tatanagar-Barbil Passenger Special leaving Tatanagar daily at 17.15 hrs from 01.02.2021 will arrive Barbil at 21.30 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 58104 Barbil-Tatanagar Passenger Special leaving Barbil daily at 06.00 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Tatanagar at 10.10 hrs the same day.

·58151 Biramitrapur-Barsuan Passenger Special leaving Biramitrapur daily at 07.15 hrs from 01.02.2021 will arrive Barsuan at 10.30 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 58152 Barsuan-Biramitrapur Passenger Special leaving Barsuan daily at 14.35 hrs from 01.02.2021 will arrive Biramitrapur at 17.50 hrs the same day.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

........

 





2
29-06-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 29th June, 2019:

 

In view of 4 hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 15.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of Foot Over Bridge Gallery at Tatanagar Yard between Platform 2/3 & 4/5 over Chakradharpur Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 30.06.2019

·58662/58661 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58024/58023 Barkakana-Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger.

·58032/58031 Tatanagar-Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58114/58113 Bilaspur-Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Chakradharpur o­n 30.06.2019. Hence, the services between Chakradharpur-Tatanagar-Chakradharpur will remain cancelled.

·58103/58104 Tatanagar-Barbil-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Chaibasa o­n 30.06.2019. Hence, the services between Chaibasa-Tatanagar-Chaibasa will remain cancelled.

·13511/13512 Tatanagar-Asansol-Tatanagar Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Chandil o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Chandil-Tatanagar-Chandil will remain cancelled.

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search