For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TATANAGAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA)TATANAGAR J

Station Name: TATA)TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 146

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP00:0500:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP00:0500:105W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR00:0500:105TH3A
58112ITR TATA PASSGN00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP01:0001:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP01:2001:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL01:3201:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP01:4201:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP01:5302:0310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP02:1302:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02:2502:305M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX02:2502:305TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS03:2003:3515M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP03:2003:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP03:3004:0030F2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI04:2504:4015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05:2505:4015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS05:3005:5020M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP05:3005:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS05:5006:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:4307:0320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP07:3207:4210TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68010CKP TATA MEMU07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU07:5508:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP07:5608:2630M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP08:0708:2720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68013KGP TATA MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS09:2009:4525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP09:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP09:5510:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58104BBN TATA PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12021BBN JANSHATABDI09:5810:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58024BRKA TATA PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI10:3510:405TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
58662HTE TATA PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS10:4210:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP10:5711:0710W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
78030BMPR TATA DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO11:3311:4310TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO11:3311:4310M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
68024PRR JGM MEMU11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP12:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR12:1512:205TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR12:1512:205W3A
12865LALMATI EXPRESS12:2012:255TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS12:2012:255M,FUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP12:25Des--TU,W,F2S,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP12:4012:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF12:4512:505TH3A,SL,GN
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP12:4512:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
58021KGP TATA PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR14:1014:2010M3A
22885ANTYODAYA EXP14:20Des--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS14:3414:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78032BMPR TATA DEMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESS14:4515:0520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS14:4515:0520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15:0015:055M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP15:0015:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP15:0015:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58031CKU TATA PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP15:5015:555M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTO15:5516:0510M,SA1A,2A,3A
12261HOWRAH DURONTO15:5516:0510TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP16:1516:172TU3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS16:2016:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS16:2316:252M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS16:2316:252TU,SAUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP16:2516:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP16:4516:505W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12768SRC NED EXP18:1018:155W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS18:1018:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68005KGP TATA MEMU18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP18:5519:3540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP19:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP19:3019:4010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68020SZE JGM MEMU19:3219:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
07438KCG TATA EXP19:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP20:0720:2215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP20:2420:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68011KGP TATA MEMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12813STEEL EXPRESS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX21:45Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20822HUMSAFAR EXP21:5522:005SA3A
78034GUA TATA DEMU22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTI23:0523:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP23:1823:257W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX23:2023:277M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP23:2023:277W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68015KGP TATA MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07439TATA KCG SPLSrc22:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13511TATA ASN EXPSrc13:00--TU,W,F2S,GN
18101TATA JAT EXPSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXPSrc21:15--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXPSrc18:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXPSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:55--TH,SUUNRESERVED
58023TATA BRKA PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58103TATA BBN PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58109TATA GUA PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58022TATA KGP PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58032TATA CKU PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58143TATA HTE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68009TATA CKP MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68006TATA KGP MEMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68012TATA KGP MEMUSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68014TATA KGP MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68016TATA KGP MEMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68056TATA ASN MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78029TATA BMPR DEMUSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78031TATA BMPR DEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78033TATA GUA DMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12889TATA YPR EXPSourcee18:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPSourcee13:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 12th September, 2019

 

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking works at Bhupadeopur station in connection with provision of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

• 12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25.09.2019 due to cancellation of 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express o­n 23.09.19.

 

• 22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n16.09.2019 & 20.09.2019.due to cancellation of 22845 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 15.09.19 and 18.09.19.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

 

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hourfrom 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019.

 

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 Tatatnagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda from 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019.

 

• 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur upto 27.09.2019.

…….





2
11-09-2019
SER INITIATES DRIVE TO REMOVE PLASTIC WASTES AT STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER INITIATES DRIVE TO REMOVE PLASTIC WASTES AT STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

South Eastern Railway has initiated elaborate drives and campaigns to ban single use plastics in Railway Stations, trains and premises all over South Eastern Railway in Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi Divisions. These massive drives have been undertaken towards keeping trains and Railway Premises completely free of single use plastic. The usage of plastic shall not be less than 50 microns except where the thickness of such plastic sheets impairs the functionality of the product. Shramdaan has been arranged to remove plastic wastes from station premises in this day.

In Kharagpur Division, all major and important stations have undertaken this exercise. Sri Pratap Chandra Sarangi, Hon’ble Minister of State for Animal Husbandry, Dairy, Fisheries and Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Govt. of India along with Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Station Manager and other Staff participated and joined in this Cleanliness Programme at Balasore Station. Plastics, Tea Cups and empty water bottles were collected from station, railway tracks ad premises. DRM, Kharagpur participated at Kharagpur Station along with other officers and staff in the plastic collection exercise. Travelling Public and Rail Users were advised not to use plastic and keep the station plastic free.

Swachhta Sapath was administered by the Divisional Railway Manager, Adra to all branch officers and staff at Adra station. DRM Adra, Cadets of Scouts and Guides and all officers and staff joined Shramdaan at Adra Railway Station to collect plastics, tea cups, water bottles etc. from Adra Railway Station Premises, Railway Yards, Railway Tracks etc. In Adra Division, 56 stations were taken for drives to clean plastics and other garbage.

 

 

 

 

ADRM, Chakradharpur along with staff and officers participated in the campaign and drives for plastic free station at Chakradharpur. The major stations i.e Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda and other stations were undertaken for plastic free station drive.

DRM, Ranchi along with officers and staff participated in the venture and drive to make Ranchi and Hatia stations plastic free. Station Managers of other stations of Ranchi Division also participated in the drives to create awareness amongst rail users and travelling public not to use plastics in trains, stations and railway premises.

Banners and Posters bearing the message of Plastic Free Stations have been displayed at prominent locations at all important stations over South Eastern Railway to raise wide spread awareness amongst passengers.

--------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search