For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TATANAGAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA)TATANAGAR J

Station Name: TATA)TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 146

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP00:0500:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP00:0500:105W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR00:0500:105TH3A
58112ITR TATA PASSGN00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP01:0001:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP01:2001:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL01:3201:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP01:4201:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP01:5302:0310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP02:1302:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02:2502:305M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX02:2502:305TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS03:2003:3515M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP03:2003:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP03:3004:0030F2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI04:2504:4015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05:2505:4015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS05:3005:5020M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP05:3005:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS05:5006:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:4307:0320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP07:3207:4210TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68010CKP TATA MEMU07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU07:5508:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP07:5608:2630M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP08:0708:2720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68013KGP TATA MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS09:2009:4525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP09:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP09:5510:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58104BBN TATA PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12021BBN JANSHATABDI09:5810:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58024BRKA TATA PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI10:3510:405TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
58662HTE TATA PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS10:4210:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP10:5711:0710W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
78030BMPR TATA DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO11:3311:4310TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO11:3311:4310M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
68024PRR JGM MEMU11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP12:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR12:1512:205TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR12:1512:205W3A
12865LALMATI EXPRESS12:2012:255TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS12:2012:255M,FUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP12:25Des--TU,W,F2S,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP12:4012:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF12:4512:505TH3A,SL,GN
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP12:4512:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
58021KGP TATA PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR14:1014:2010M3A
22885ANTYODAYA EXP14:20Des--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS14:3414:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78032BMPR TATA DEMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESS14:4515:0520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS14:4515:0520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15:0015:055M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP15:0015:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP15:0015:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58031CKU TATA PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP15:5015:555M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTO15:5516:0510M,SA1A,2A,3A
12261HOWRAH DURONTO15:5516:0510TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP16:1516:172TU3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS16:2016:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS16:2316:252M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS16:2316:252TU,SAUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP16:2516:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP16:4516:505W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12768SRC NED EXP18:1018:155W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS18:1018:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68005KGP TATA MEMU18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP18:5519:3540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP19:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP19:3019:4010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68020SZE JGM MEMU19:3219:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
07438KCG TATA EXP19:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP20:0720:2215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP20:2420:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68011KGP TATA MEMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12813STEEL EXPRESS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX21:45Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20822HUMSAFAR EXP21:5522:005SA3A
78034GUA TATA DEMU22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTI23:0523:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP23:1823:257W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX23:2023:277M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP23:2023:277W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68015KGP TATA MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07439TATA KCG SPLSrc22:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13511TATA ASN EXPSrc13:00--TU,W,F2S,GN
18101TATA JAT EXPSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXPSrc21:15--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXPSrc18:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXPSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:55--TH,SUUNRESERVED
58023TATA BRKA PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58103TATA BBN PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58109TATA GUA PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58022TATA KGP PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58032TATA CKU PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58143TATA HTE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68009TATA CKP MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68006TATA KGP MEMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68012TATA KGP MEMUSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68014TATA KGP MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68016TATA KGP MEMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68056TATA ASN MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78029TATA BMPR DEMUSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78031TATA BMPR DEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78033TATA GUA DMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12889TATA YPR EXPSourcee18:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPSourcee13:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
14-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station

 

                                                         

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers , 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedat Bhodwal Majri station to the following trains from 14.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

12450

Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Samprak Kranti Express

04.35 a.m.

04.38 a.m.

2

12446

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Uttar Samprak Kranti Express

05.15 a.m.

05.18 a.m.

3

12312

Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail

04.11 a.m.

04.14 a.m.

4

12414

Jammutawi-Ajmer Express

02.34 a.m.

02.37 a.m.

5

14034

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-DelhiJn. Jammu Mail

03.57 a.m.

04.00 a.m.

6

14012

Hoshiarpur-DelhiExpress

04.45 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

7

18102

Jammutawi-Tatanagar Muri Expess

03.06 a.m.

03.09 a.m.

8

15707

Katihar-Amritsar Express

04.25 a.m.

04.28 a.m.

9

14217

Prayagghat-Chandigarh Unchahar Express

05.34 a.m.

05.37 a.m.

10

19307

Indore-Chandigarh Express

03.24 a.m.

03.27 a.m.

…………….





2
05-11-2019
S E RAILWAY TAKING INITIATIVES FOR ZERO DISCHARGE OF UNTREATED WASTE WATER FROM ITS STATIONS

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

S E RAILWAY TAKING INITIATIVES FOR ZERO DISCHARGE OF UNTREATED WASTE WATER FROM ITS STATIONS

 Kolkata, 5thNovember, 2019:

 South Eastern Railway has taken up 21 stations in its jurisdiction for development as Environment Friendly Stations in the first phase. Out of these 21 stations, significant progress has been achieved at Digha and Ranchi stations towards developing them as Eco Smart Stations fulfilling the requisite criteria.

 To declare a station as Eco Smart, it is the foremost requisite to make arrangements where there should be Zero Discharge of Untreated Waste Water to keep the station as well as surrounding areas clean. Keeping this in view, it has been decided to install Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) and Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at all Eco Smart Stations for Zero Discharge of Untreated Waste Water. These plants have already been commissioned at Digha Station and work is nearing completion at Ranchi Station. Work is also going o­n in full swing at Bokaro Steel City, Adra, Tatanagar and Hatia stations.

 Water Audit by third party certification bodies are being arranged for conservation of water. For this purpose, tanks will be constructed for collection of treated waste water to reuse. The treated water from ETP and STP will be collected in the collection tank and not discharged. This grey water will be used for gardening, afforestation and coach washing purpose. Work in this regard has been commissioned at Digha Station and is in full swing at Ranchi Station. Work is also in progress at Purulia, Bankura, Bokaro Steel City, Adra, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda.

It has also been decided to convert all conventional toilets to Eco Friendly or Green Toilets at different Eco Smart Stations. Measures are being taken to prevent open defecation near railway track and surrounding areas. Work in this regard has been completed at Digha Station and is in progress at Ranchi Station.Environment polluters are being identified and fine has been imposed at several stations in this regard.

 

Apart from Digha and Ranchi, remaining 19 stations which are being developed as Eco Smart Stations are Kharagpur, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Mecheda, Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Shalimar, Jhargram, Midnapur, Adra, Balasore, Hatia, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Bokaro Steel City and Chakradharpur. Ranchi and Digha stations have been awarded with ISO 14001:2015 certification for Environment Management System.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search