For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TATANAGAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA)TATANAGAR J

Station Name: TATA)TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 146

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP00:0500:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP00:0500:105W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR00:0500:105TH3A
58112ITR TATA PASSGN00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP01:0001:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP01:2001:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL01:3201:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP01:4201:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP01:5302:0310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP02:1302:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02:2502:305M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX02:2502:305TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS03:2003:3515M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP03:2003:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP03:3004:0030F2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI04:2504:4015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05:2505:4015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS05:3005:5020M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP05:3005:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS05:5006:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:4307:0320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP07:3207:4210TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68010CKP TATA MEMU07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU07:5508:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP07:5608:2630M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP08:0708:2720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68013KGP TATA MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS09:2009:4525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP09:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP09:5510:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58104BBN TATA PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12021BBN JANSHATABDI09:5810:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58024BRKA TATA PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI10:3510:405TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
58662HTE TATA PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS10:4210:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP10:5711:0710W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
78030BMPR TATA DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO11:3311:4310TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO11:3311:4310M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
68024PRR JGM MEMU11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP12:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR12:1512:205TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR12:1512:205W3A
12865LALMATI EXPRESS12:2012:255TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS12:2012:255M,FUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP12:25Des--TU,W,F2S,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP12:4012:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF12:4512:505TH3A,SL,GN
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP12:4512:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
58021KGP TATA PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR14:1014:2010M3A
22885ANTYODAYA EXP14:20Des--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS14:3414:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78032BMPR TATA DEMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESS14:4515:0520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS14:4515:0520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15:0015:055M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP15:0015:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP15:0015:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58031CKU TATA PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP15:5015:555M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTO15:5516:0510M,SA1A,2A,3A
12261HOWRAH DURONTO15:5516:0510TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP16:1516:172TU3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS16:2016:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS16:2316:252M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS16:2316:252TU,SAUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP16:2516:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP16:4516:505W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12768SRC NED EXP18:1018:155W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS18:1018:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68005KGP TATA MEMU18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP18:5519:3540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP19:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP19:3019:4010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68020SZE JGM MEMU19:3219:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
07438KCG TATA EXP19:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP20:0720:2215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP20:2420:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68011KGP TATA MEMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12813STEEL EXPRESS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX21:45Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20822HUMSAFAR EXP21:5522:005SA3A
78034GUA TATA DEMU22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTI23:0523:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP23:1823:257W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX23:2023:277M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP23:2023:277W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68015KGP TATA MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07439TATA KCG SPLSrc22:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13511TATA ASN EXPSrc13:00--TU,W,F2S,GN
18101TATA JAT EXPSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXPSrc21:15--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXPSrc18:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXPSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:55--TH,SUUNRESERVED
58023TATA BRKA PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58103TATA BBN PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58109TATA GUA PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58022TATA KGP PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58032TATA CKU PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58143TATA HTE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68009TATA CKP MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68006TATA KGP MEMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68012TATA KGP MEMUSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68014TATA KGP MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68016TATA KGP MEMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68056TATA ASN MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78029TATA BMPR DEMUSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78031TATA BMPR DEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78033TATA GUA DMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12889TATA YPR EXPSourcee18:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPSourcee13:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
214/2021-22 22-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials between Silghat Town - Tambaram


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silghat Town – Tambaram sectors as detailed below:

Train No.05630/05629 Silghat Town -Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05630 Silghat Town –Tambaram Weekly Special will leave Silghat Town at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 25th June, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Tambaram at 21.25 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 05629 Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special will leave Tambaram at 18.55 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021 (Mondays) and reach Silghat Town at 04.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

Train No. 05630 Silghat Town –Tambaram Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Andal

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 05630/05629 Silghat Town -Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special are as follows:

2

Train No.05630 Silghat Town -Tambaram Spl

Station

TrainNo.05629 Tambaram- Silghat Town Spl

10.05

(d)

Silghat Town

(a)

04.00

10.21/10.23

(a/d)

Jakhalabandha

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Nagaon

(a/d)

02.36/02.38

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Chapramukh

(a/d)

02.03/02.05

12.40/12.42

(a/d)

JagiRoad

(a/d)

01.05/01.07

14.30/14.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

23.40/23.50

15.00/15.05

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

15.44

(T)

Changsari (Operational)

(a/d)

22.38/22.45 (Xing)

16.02/16.12

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

21.30/21.40

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

19.00/19.10

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

18.21/18.23

19.40/19.42

(a/d)

Fakiragram

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

20.30/20.35

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

17.17/17.22

21.00/21.05

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

16.30/16.35

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

15.17/15.22

22.36/22.38

(a/d)

New Maynaguri

(a/d)

14.47/14.49

23.15

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

14.20

23.45/23.55

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

13.35/13.50

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

11.15/11.17

01.58/02.00

(a/d)

Barsoi

(a/d)

10.30/10.32

04.00/04.10

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

09.10/09.20

04.44/04.46

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

08.16/08.18

05.30/05.31

(a/d)

Pakur

(a/d)

07.22/07.23

06.28/06.33

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

21-06-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVES INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA – 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVES INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA – 2021

Kolkata, 21stJune, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway observed the International Day of Yoga-2021 with great enthusiasm. The theme of this year’s International Day of Yoga is “Yoga for Wellness”.

 

The International Day of Yoga was observed at S E Railway Headquartersand at all the four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi maintaining physical distancing and health protocols in the wake of COVID-19. All Staff and Officers were also encouraged to practice Yoga from their homes in view of the pandemic situation.

 

Yoga promotes wellness and fitness. It is not just physical exercise but also helps to achieve mental and spiritual well being. In the midst of pandemic, Yoga has assumed even greater importance as it helps to strengthen respiratory system. Railway employees need to work in various stressful situations and Yoga can help them to be more relaxed, energetic and enthusiastic. Yoga practice provides a sense of relaxation and fresh energy to devote to work.

 

Yoga practice sessions were also organised at Stations, Workshops, RPF Training Centres, Crew Lobbies, Running Rooms, Railway Schools, Community Centres, Officers’ Club, Railway Institutes, Bharat Scouts & Guides Den at Headquarters and Divisions. Members of S E Railway Sports Association (SERSA) and S E Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (SERWWO) also actively took part in the programme. International Day of Yoga 2021 was also observed at Electric Loco Shed, Tatanagar.

***********

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search