For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TATANAGAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA)TATANAGAR J

Station Name: TATA)TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 146

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP00:0500:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP00:0500:105W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR00:0500:105TH3A
58112ITR TATA PASSGN00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP01:0001:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP01:2001:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL01:3201:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP01:4201:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP01:5302:0310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP02:1302:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02:2502:305M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX02:2502:305TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS03:2003:3515M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP03:2003:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP03:3004:0030F2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI04:2504:4015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05:2505:4015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS05:3005:5020M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP05:3005:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS05:5006:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:4307:0320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68023JGM PRR MEMU06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP07:3207:4210TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68010CKP TATA MEMU07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU07:5508:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP07:5608:2630M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP08:0708:2720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68013KGP TATA MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS09:2009:4525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP09:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP09:5510:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58104BBN TATA PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12021BBN JANSHATABDI09:5810:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58024BRKA TATA PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI10:3510:405TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
58662HTE TATA PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS10:4210:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP10:5711:0710W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
78030BMPR TATA DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO11:3311:4310TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO11:3311:4310M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
68024PRR JGM MEMU11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP12:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR12:1512:205TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR12:1512:205W3A
12865LALMATI EXPRESS12:2012:255TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS12:2012:255M,FUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP12:25Des--TU,W,F2S,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP12:4012:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF12:4512:505TH3A,SL,GN
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP12:4512:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
58021KGP TATA PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR14:1014:2010M3A
22885ANTYODAYA EXP14:20Des--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESS14:3414:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78032BMPR TATA DEMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESS14:4515:0520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS14:4515:0520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15:0015:055M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP15:0015:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP15:0015:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58031CKU TATA PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP15:5015:555M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTO15:5516:0510M,SA1A,2A,3A
12261HOWRAH DURONTO15:5516:0510TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP16:1516:172TU3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS16:2016:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS16:2316:252M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS16:2316:252TU,SAUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP16:2516:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP16:4516:505W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12768SRC NED EXP18:1018:155W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS18:1018:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68005KGP TATA MEMU18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP18:5519:3540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP19:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP19:3019:4010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68020SZE JGM MEMU19:3219:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
07438KCG TATA EXP19:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP20:0720:2215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP20:2420:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68011KGP TATA MEMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12813STEEL EXPRESS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX21:45Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20822HUMSAFAR EXP21:5522:005SA3A
78034GUA TATA DEMU22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTI23:0523:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP23:1823:257W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX23:2023:277M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP23:2023:277W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68015KGP TATA MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07439TATA KCG SPLSrc22:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13511TATA ASN EXPSrc13:00--TU,W,F2S,GN
18101TATA JAT EXPSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXPSrc21:15--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXPSrc18:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXPSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:55--TH,SUUNRESERVED
58023TATA BRKA PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58103TATA BBN PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58109TATA GUA PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58022TATA KGP PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58032TATA CKU PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58143TATA HTE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68009TATA CKP MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68006TATA KGP MEMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68012TATA KGP MEMUSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68014TATA KGP MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68016TATA KGP MEMUSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68056TATA ASN MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78029TATA BMPR DEMUSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
78031TATA BMPR DEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78033TATA GUA DMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12889TATA YPR EXPSourcee18:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPSourcee13:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 17th January, 2020:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment the following Passenger trains by attaching o­ne extra General Second Class Coach o­n temporary basis during the period as mentioned against each train:-

·58011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58013 Howrah-Bokaro Steel City Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58014 Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Passenger leaving Bokaro Steel City from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Adra from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58023 Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58024 Barkakana-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Barkakana from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58032 Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58031 Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Chakulia from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58022 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

[[[

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Kharagpur from 19.01.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·58151 Birmitrapur-Barsuan Passenger leaving Birmitrapur from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58152 Barsuan-Birmitrapur Passenger leaving Barsuan from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

 

……..

 





2
16-01-2020
RESTORATION OF TATANAGAR-ITWARI-TATANAGAR PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF TATANAGAR-ITWARI-TATANAGAR PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 16th January, 2020:

 

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger which was short Terminated and Short originated at/from Jharsuguda o­n every Saturday upto 31.03.2020, will now run o­n its scheduled path and timings between Tatanagar-Itwari and Itwari-Tatanagar with immediate effect.

 

 

------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search