For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Rjndr ngr bihar to Durg | Distance-1113Kms | Travel Time 24:59Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
283016551140XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource19:4501
2PNCPATNA SAHEB20:0020:022:0081
3FUTFATWA20:1120:132:00201
4KOOKHUSROPUR20:2220:242:00291
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:3920:412:00441
6ATLATHMAL GOLA20:4720:492:00521
7BARHBARH20:5821:002:00621
8MKAMOKAMEH JN21:5321:585:00871
9HTZHATHIDAH JN22:0522:072:00941
10BRYABARHIYA22:1822:202:001051
11LKRLUCKEESARAI JN22:3522:372:001201
12KIULKIUL JN22:4622:515:001211
13JMUJAMUI23:1123:132:001491
14JAJJHAJHA00:3500:405:001752
15JSMEJASIDIH JN01:1201:175:002192
16MDPMADHUPUR JN01:4201:464:002482
17JMTJAMTARA02:1702:192:002902
18CRJCHITTARANJAN02:3302:352:003052
19ASNASANSOL JN03:2503:5025:003302
20BURNBURNPUR03:5804:002:003352
21JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR04:3204:342:003672
22ANRANARA04:5204:542:003802
23PRRPURULIA JN05:2005:255:004062
24BBMBARABHUM05:5105:532:004372
25CNICHANDIL JN06:2506:305:004602
26KNDKANDRA06:4906:501:004742
27GMHGAMHARIA07:1307:141:004852
28ADTPADITYAPUR07:2707:281:004912
29TATATATANAGAR JN07:5608:2630:004962
30SINISINI JN08:5308:541:005232
31RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN09:1009:111:005382
32CKPCHAKRADHARPUR09:3509:405:005582
33SWRSONUA09:5809:591:005792
34GOLGOILKERA10:1210:131:005922
35MOUMANOHARPUR10:4410:451:006192
36BNDMBONDAMUNDA11:1411:151:006522
37ROUROURKELA11:3111:4615:006592
38GPRAJ GANGPUR12:1412:151:006892
39BMBBAMRA12:4412:451:007242
40BEHBAGDIHI13:0013:011:007402
41JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:3013:355:007612
42BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:4313:452:007732
43RIGRAIGARH14:2814:335:008342
44KHSKHARSIA14:5514:572:008672
45SKTSAKTI15:0915:112:008832
46CPHCHAMPA15:3615:415:009132
47AKTAKALTARA15:5916:012:009392
48BSPBILASPUR JN17:1517:3015:009662
49BYTBHATAPARA18:0518:072:0010132
50TLDTILDA18:2818:302:0010382
51RRAIPUR JN19:2019:3010:0010762
52BPHBBHILAI PWR HS19:5820:002:0011042
53DURGDURG20:44Destination11132
Popular Station Combinations
53 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-07-2019
TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

 

Kolkata, 15th July, 2019

 

In view of Sravani Mela, the following trains will stop at Mahadevsal station o­n temporary basis for two minutes during the period from 17.07.19 to 15.08.19:-

 

Train Number and Name

Days of Service

68025/68026 Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur Passenger

Daily

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-TatanagarPassenger

Daily

58113/58114 Tatanagar-BilaspurTatanagar Passenger

Daily

18189/18190 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express

Daily

13287/13288 Durg-Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express

Sunday & Monday

 

18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express

Daily

18477/18478 Puri-Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express

Sunday & Monday

12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

Sunday & Monday

18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

Sunday & Monday

 

 

 

……..





2
11-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 11th June, 2019:          

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 08.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 13.06.2019 (Thursday) for launching of two Limited Height Subways between Kansbahal-Raj gangpur & Sonakhan-Sagra in Rourkela-Jharsuguda section over Chakradharpur Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMUon 13.06.2019

·58162/58161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

·68027/68028 Rourkela-Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU o­n 13.06.2019

·58131 Rourkela-Puri Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

·58132 Puri-Rourkela Passenger o­n 14.06.2019

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger o­n 12.06.2019

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 12.06.2019 will run via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express will be rescheduled to leave Rajendranagar at 22.15 hrs. instead of 19.45 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 12.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n 13.06.2019.

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 09.30 hrs. instead of 05.15 hrs. o­n 13.06.2019.

·22511 Lokmanya Tilak(T)-Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express will be rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak (T)at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express will be rescheduled to leave Pune at 13.10 hrs. instead of 10.45 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 18.20 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search