For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Rjndr ngr bihar to Durg | Distance-1113Kms | Travel Time 24:59Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
283016551140XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource19:4501
2PNCPATNA SAHEB20:0020:022:0081
3FUTFATWA20:1120:132:00201
4KOOKHUSROPUR20:2220:242:00291
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:3920:412:00441
6ATLATHMAL GOLA20:4720:492:00521
7BARHBARH20:5821:002:00621
8MKAMOKAMEH JN21:5321:585:00871
9HTZHATHIDAH JN22:0522:072:00941
10BRYABARHIYA22:1822:202:001051
11LKRLUCKEESARAI JN22:3522:372:001201
12KIULKIUL JN22:4622:515:001211
13JMUJAMUI23:1123:132:001491
14JAJJHAJHA00:3500:405:001752
15JSMEJASIDIH JN01:1201:175:002192
16MDPMADHUPUR JN01:4201:464:002482
17JMTJAMTARA02:1702:192:002902
18CRJCHITTARANJAN02:3302:352:003052
19ASNASANSOL JN03:2503:5025:003302
20BURNBURNPUR03:5804:002:003352
21JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR04:3204:342:003672
22ANRANARA04:5204:542:003802
23PRRPURULIA JN05:2005:255:004062
24BBMBARABHUM05:5105:532:004372
25CNICHANDIL JN06:2506:305:004602
26KNDKANDRA06:4906:501:004742
27GMHGAMHARIA07:1307:141:004852
28ADTPADITYAPUR07:2707:281:004912
29TATATATANAGAR JN07:5608:2630:004962
30SINISINI JN08:5308:541:005232
31RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN09:1009:111:005382
32CKPCHAKRADHARPUR09:3509:405:005582
33SWRSONUA09:5809:591:005792
34GOLGOILKERA10:1210:131:005922
35MOUMANOHARPUR10:4410:451:006192
36BNDMBONDAMUNDA11:1411:151:006522
37ROUROURKELA11:3111:4615:006592
38GPRAJ GANGPUR12:1412:151:006892
39BMBBAMRA12:4412:451:007242
40BEHBAGDIHI13:0013:011:007402
41JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:3013:355:007612
42BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:4313:452:007732
43RIGRAIGARH14:2814:335:008342
44KHSKHARSIA14:5514:572:008672
45SKTSAKTI15:0915:112:008832
46CPHCHAMPA15:3615:415:009132
47AKTAKALTARA15:5916:012:009392
48BSPBILASPUR JN17:1517:3015:009662
49BYTBHATAPARA18:0518:072:0010132
50TLDTILDA18:2818:302:0010382
51RRAIPUR JN19:2019:3010:0010762
52BPHBBHILAI PWR HS19:5820:002:0011042
53DURGDURG20:44Destination11132
Popular Station Combinations
53 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 8th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway between Tangarmunda and Bamra in Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

●18105/18106 Rourkela - Puri - Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●08167/08168 Rourkela - Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●18175/18176 Hatia-  Jharsuguda  - Hatia- Express will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●13288 Rajendranagar - Durg South Bihar Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.01.2022 

 

●13287 Durg - Rajendranagar South Bihar Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.01.2022.

 

Short Termination of Trains

 

●12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah o­n 09.01.2022 will be Short Terminated at Rourkela and will run as Passenger Special in the path and timings of 12872 from Rourkela to Howrah.

 

●12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express leaving Titlagarh o­n 09.01.2022 will be Short Terminated at Jharsuguda and will run as Passenger Special in the path and timings of 12871 from Jharsuguda to Titlagarh.

 





2
10-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 10th December, 2019:

In view of 10 days Pre Non Interlocking work from 12.12.19 to 21.12.19 and 2 days Non Interlocking work o­n 22.12.19 and 23.12.19 at Bamra Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rd line work between Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58131/58132 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·68162/68161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving Lokmanya-Tilak Terminal o­n 17.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·22886 Tatanagar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of05.15 hrs. from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.35 hrs. instead of11.05 hrs. o­n 15.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will be short terminated at Rourkela from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19 and short originated as 18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express from Rourkela from 13.12.19 to 24.12.19

CONTROLLING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express to be controlled in the section for 20 minutes from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes o­n 15.12.19.

·22838 Ernakulam-Hatia Dharti Aaba Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes from 12.12.19 and 19.12.19.

-----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search