For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BRAJRAJNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Brajarajanagar Railway Station, Brajrajnagar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BRJN)BRAJRAJNAGA

Station Name: BRJN)BRAJRAJNAGAR

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20814JU PURI EXPRESS00:4300:452SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPL02:1802:202M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP05:5505:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18508HIRAKUD EXP07:2807:302W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS14:1314:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP15:2315:252M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS17:3917:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58118G JSG PASS18:1118:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPL19:5519:572TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP23:0623:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS23:5323:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 25th May 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail and 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will stop at Brajrajnagar o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 25.05.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 03.45 hrs & will depart at 03.47 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 21.21 hrs & will depart at 21.23 hrs.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 07.50 hrs & will depart at 07.52 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 04.38 hrs & will depart at 04.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

…….





2
18-02-2022
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 17th February, 2022:

 

    In view of Non Interlocking works for Commissioning of 4th line Connectivity at Brajrajnagar in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the services of the following trains will be regulated as under :

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

·08861 Gondia – Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled fromGondia from 18.02.2022 to 26.02.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia Special will remain cancelled fromJharsuguda from 19.02.2022 to 27.02.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled fromHowrah o­n 18.02.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Express will remain cancelled fromMumbai CSMT o­n 20.02.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded- Santragachi Express will remain cancelled fromHazur Sahib Nanded o­n 21.02.2022.

·12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled fromSantragachion 23.02.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express will remain cancelled fromBilaspuron 25.02.2022.

·22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled fromPatnaon 27.02.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Rani Kamlapati o­n 23.02.2022.

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 24.02.2022.

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n19.02.2022 and 26.02.2022.

·20821 Pune - Santragachi- Express will remain cancelled from Pune on 21.02.2022 and 28.02.2022.

Rescheduling of Trains

 

·12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45hrs instead of05.45hrs o­n 19.02.2022, 24.02.2022 and 26.02.2022.

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 18.02.2022, 21.02.2022, 22.02.2022, 23.02.2022 and 25.02.2022.

 

***








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search