For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Durg to Rjndr ngr bihar | Distance-1113Kms | Travel Time 24:20Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
283016551140XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DURGDURGSource07:2501
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:3407:362:00101
3RRAIPUR JN08:1008:2010:00371
4TLDTILDA08:5308:552:00751
5BYTBHATAPARA09:1309:152:001011
6BSPBILASPUR JN10:1010:2515:001471
7AKTAKALTARA10:5510:572:001741
8CPHCHAMPA11:1911:212:002001
9SKTSAKTI11:4211:442:002311
10KHSKHARSIA11:5611:582:002461
11RIGRAIGARH12:3112:365:002801
12BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:2313:252:003401
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:0014:055:003531
14BEHBAGDIHI14:2314:241:003731
15BMBBAMRA14:3414:351:003901
16GPRAJ GANGPUR15:0315:041:004241
17ROUROURKELA15:3215:4715:004541
18BNDMBONDAMUNDA15:5815:591:004621
19MOUMANOHARPUR16:2616:271:004941
20GOLGOILKERA16:5616:571:005221
21SWRSONUA17:1117:121:005351
22CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:3417:362:005551
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN17:5317:541:005761
24SINISINI JN18:1218:131:005911
25TATATATANAGAR JN18:5519:3540:006181
26ADTPADITYAPUR19:4719:481:006221
27KNDKANDRA20:1620:171:006401
28CNICHANDIL JN20:4520:472:006541
29BBMBARABHUM21:0321:052:006761
30PRRPURULIA JN21:3521:405:007081
31ANRANARA22:0422:062:007341
32JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR22:3822:402:007471
33BURNBURNPUR23:1623:182:007791
34ASNASANSOL JN00:1300:3320:007842
35CRJCHITTARANJAN00:5600:582:008092
36JMTJAMTARA01:1201:142:008232
37MDPMADHUPUR JN01:4401:473:008652
38JSMEJASIDIH JN02:1102:143:008942
39JAJJHAJHA03:0503:105:009382
40JMUJAMUI03:2603:282:009642
41KIULKIUL JN03:5003:555:009922
42LKRLUCKEESARAI JN04:0004:022:009932
43BRYABARHIYA04:2004:222:0010092
44HTZHATHIDAH JN04:3204:342:0010192
45MKAMOKAMEH JN04:4404:462:0010262
46BARHBARH05:0305:052:0010522
47ATLATHMAL GOLA05:1305:152:0010612
48BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN05:2905:312:0010702
49KOOKHUSROPUR05:4305:452:0010852
50FUTFATWA06:0606:082:0010942
51PNCPATNA SAHEB06:1906:212:0011062
52RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:45Destination11132
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 14th February 2020:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with Provisioning of 3rd line connectivity from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 16.02.2020, 20.02.2020 and 23.02.2020.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 18.02.2020, 22.20.2020 and 25.02.2020.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.02.2020 and 24.02.2020.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib-Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.02.2020 and 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58819 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia will be short terminated at Bilaspur and 58820 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will be short originated from Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Bilspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will be short originated from Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Jharsuguda and Raigarh from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·13287 Durg-Rajendra Nagar South Bihar Express leaving Durg from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Bilaspur and Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

 

………..

 





2
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS FOR COMMISSIONING OF LONG LOOP AT HATHBAND STATION OF RAIPUR DIVISION

                            

REGULATION OF SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS FOR COMMISSIONING OF LONG LOOP AT HATHBAND STATION OF RAIPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to commissioning of Long Loop at Hathband station of Raipur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Short Termination/Short Origination:

* 13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express leaving Rajendranagar from 12.10.2019 to 18.102019 will be short terminated at Bilaspur Jn.

 

*13287 Durg-Rajendranagar South Bihar Express will commence journey from Bilaspur from 14.10.2019 to 20.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search