For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Durg to Rjndr ngr bihar | Distance-1113Kms | Travel Time 24:20Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
283016551140XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DURGDURGSource07:2501
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:3407:362:00101
3RRAIPUR JN08:1008:2010:00371
4TLDTILDA08:5308:552:00751
5BYTBHATAPARA09:1309:152:001011
6BSPBILASPUR JN10:1010:2515:001471
7AKTAKALTARA10:5510:572:001741
8CPHCHAMPA11:1911:212:002001
9SKTSAKTI11:4211:442:002311
10KHSKHARSIA11:5611:582:002461
11RIGRAIGARH12:3112:365:002801
12BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:2313:252:003401
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:0014:055:003531
14BEHBAGDIHI14:2314:241:003731
15BMBBAMRA14:3414:351:003901
16GPRAJ GANGPUR15:0315:041:004241
17ROUROURKELA15:3215:4715:004541
18BNDMBONDAMUNDA15:5815:591:004621
19MOUMANOHARPUR16:2616:271:004941
20GOLGOILKERA16:5616:571:005221
21SWRSONUA17:1117:121:005351
22CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:3417:362:005551
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN17:5317:541:005761
24SINISINI JN18:1218:131:005911
25TATATATANAGAR JN18:5519:3540:006181
26ADTPADITYAPUR19:4719:481:006221
27KNDKANDRA20:1620:171:006401
28CNICHANDIL JN20:4520:472:006541
29BBMBARABHUM21:0321:052:006761
30PRRPURULIA JN21:3521:405:007081
31ANRANARA22:0422:062:007341
32JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR22:3822:402:007471
33BURNBURNPUR23:1623:182:007791
34ASNASANSOL JN00:1300:3320:007842
35CRJCHITTARANJAN00:5600:582:008092
36JMTJAMTARA01:1201:142:008232
37MDPMADHUPUR JN01:4401:473:008652
38JSMEJASIDIH JN02:1102:143:008942
39JAJJHAJHA03:0503:105:009382
40JMUJAMUI03:2603:282:009642
41KIULKIUL JN03:5003:555:009922
42LKRLUCKEESARAI JN04:0004:022:009932
43BRYABARHIYA04:2004:222:0010092
44HTZHATHIDAH JN04:3204:342:0010192
45MKAMOKAMEH JN04:4404:462:0010262
46BARHBARH05:0305:052:0010522
47ATLATHMAL GOLA05:1305:152:0010612
48BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN05:2905:312:0010702
49KOOKHUSROPUR05:4305:452:0010852
50FUTFATWA06:0606:082:0010942
51PNCPATNA SAHEB06:1906:212:0011062
52RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:45Destination11132
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-07-2022
STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL FOR SRAVANI MELA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL FOR SRAVANI MELA

 

Kolkata, 13th July, 2022:

 

In view of Sravani Mela, the following trains will have two minutes temporary stoppage at Mahadevsal from 13.07.2022 to 12.08.2022 :-

 

Train No

Train Name

Days of Stoppage at Mahadevsal

08163/08164

Chakradharpur-Rourkela- Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger Special

Daily

18109/18110

Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express

Daily

18189

Tatanagar-Ernakulam Express

Thursday & Sundau

18190

Ernakulam-Tatanagar Express

Friday & Tuesday

13287/13288

Durg-Rajendranagar-Durg Express

Daily

18477/18478

Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Express

Daily

12871/12872

Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Express

Daily

18005/18006

Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

Sunday& Monday

 

 

……….

 

 

 

 

 

 





2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Asansol– Pradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Asansol– Pradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search