For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHAKRADHARPUR

STATION INFO

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP)CHAKRADHARPU

Station Name: CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12151SAMARSATA EXP00:1000:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS00:1000:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL00:3000:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:3100:387M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP01:0301:107W3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS01:0301:107SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR01:0301:107TH3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP01:0301:107SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:2202:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP02:2302:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP02:5303:007M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX03:2303:285M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX03:2303:285TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP04:1304:185TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP04:1304:185F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP04:3004:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS04:4804:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX05:2605:337M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP06:0006:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18403ROU BBN INT EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP07:0907:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS07:1707:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS07:4807:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS07:5508:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS08:0708:147M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPL08:5008:555TH,F3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI10:3510:372SU1A,2A,3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS10:3510:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:5710:592SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR11:0511:127W3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR11:0511:127TH3A
12871ISPAT EXPRESS11:4711:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP13:0813:102TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR13:0813:102M3A
12872ISPAT EXPRESS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP13:5614:037M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5614:037SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP13:5614:037SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP14:5014:577W2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP16:0516:072SA1A,2A,3A
18189TATA ALLP EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP17:4717:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS18:0018:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP18:4518:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58116ROU CKP PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:0519:127W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES19:0519:127F2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS19:0519:127TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS19:0619:1610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP19:0719:147SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
78102ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP19:2519:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
68009TATA CKP MEMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18404BBN ROU INT EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN20:5521:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP21:4521:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX22:2022:255M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP22:5022:522SA3A
22886ANTYODAYA EXP22:5022:522TH,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:5322:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP23:3323:407M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58012CKP HWH PASSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58115CKP ROU PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68010CKP TATA MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMUSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2021
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 1st December, 2021:

 

     In view of four days Non-Interlocking work at Jharsuguda Passenger Yard and Jharsuguda Goods Yard in connection with bi-directional 3rd Line work and signalling work in Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated asbelow:-

 

Cancellation

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Jagdalpur from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·18105 Rourkela-Puri Express leaving Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·18106 Puri-Rourkela Express leaving Puri from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·08167 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger Special leaving Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·08168 Jharsuguda-Rourkela Passenger Special leaving Jharsuguda from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

 

ShortTermination

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger Special leaving Gondia from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will be short terminated at Bilaspur. Therefore, Service between Bilaspur and Jharsuguda will remain cancelled.

·18175 Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU leaving Hatia from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will be short terminated at Rourkela. Therefore, Service between Rourkela -Jharsuguda will remain cancelled.

 

ShortOrigination

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger Special will be short originated from Bilaspur from 03.12.2021 to 06.12.2021. Therefore, Service between Jharsuguda and Bilaspur will remain cancelled.

·18176 Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU will be short originated from Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021. Therefore, Service between Jharsuguda and Rourkela will remain cancelled.

.......





2
26-11-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES THE CONSTITUTION DAY

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES THE CONSTITUTION DAY

 

Kolkata, 26th November, 2021:

 

The Constitution Day was observed at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach today (26.11.2021). Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway, all Principal Head of the Departments, Senior Officers and Staff read out the Preamble to the Constitution of India during the live programme of Hon’ble President of India who led the celebrations all over the country.

 

Constitution Day was also celebrated at all the Divisional Offices of South Eastern Railway viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi in a befitting manner. Divisional Railway Managers of respective divisions, officers and staff read out the Preamble to the Constitution of India.

 

Smt. Zarina Firdausi, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, South Eastern Railway co-ordinated the programme of the Constitution Day.

…..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search