For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHAKRADHARPUR

STATION INFO

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP)CHAKRADHARPU

Station Name: CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12151SAMARSATA EXP00:1000:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS00:1000:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL00:3000:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:3100:387M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP01:0301:107W3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS01:0301:107SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR01:0301:107TH3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP01:0301:107SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:2202:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP02:2302:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP02:5303:007M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX03:2303:285M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX03:2303:285TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP04:1304:185TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP04:1304:185F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP04:3004:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS04:4804:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX05:2605:337M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP06:0006:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18403ROU BBN INT EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP07:0907:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS07:1707:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS07:4807:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS07:5508:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS08:0708:147M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPL08:5008:555TH,F3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI10:3510:372SU1A,2A,3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS10:3510:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:5710:592SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR11:0511:127W3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR11:0511:127TH3A
12871ISPAT EXPRESS11:4711:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP13:0813:102TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR13:0813:102M3A
12872ISPAT EXPRESS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP13:5614:037M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5614:037SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP13:5614:037SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP14:5014:577W2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP16:0516:072SA1A,2A,3A
18189TATA ALLP EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP17:4717:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS18:0018:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP18:4518:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58116ROU CKP PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:0519:127W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES19:0519:127F2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS19:0519:127TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS19:0619:1610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP19:0719:147SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
78102ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP19:2519:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
68009TATA CKP MEMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18404BBN ROU INT EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN20:5521:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP21:4521:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX22:2022:255M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP22:5022:522SA3A
22886ANTYODAYA EXP22:5022:522TH,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:5322:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP23:3323:407M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58012CKP HWH PASSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58115CKP ROU PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68010CKP TATA MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMUSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
24-07-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 24th July, 2021

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen. Today, for the first time, an Oxygen Express Train has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 10.15 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers.

 

Starting from 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….





2
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Bulletin-2

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

 

 

 

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·04066 Anand Vihar-Haldia Special will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

Normal train services resumed around 16.00 hrs after completion of re-railment work.

……..

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search