For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHAKRADHARPUR

STATION INFO

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP)CHAKRADHARPU

Station Name: CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12151SAMARSATA EXP00:1000:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS00:1000:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL00:3000:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:3100:387M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP01:0301:107W3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS01:0301:107SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR01:0301:107TH3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP01:0301:107SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:2202:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP02:2302:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP02:5303:007M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX03:2303:285M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX03:2303:285TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP04:1304:185TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP04:1304:185F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP04:3004:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS04:4804:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX05:2605:337M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP06:0006:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18403ROU BBN INT EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP07:0907:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS07:1707:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS07:4807:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS07:5508:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS08:0708:147M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPL08:5008:555TH,F3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI10:3510:372SU1A,2A,3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS10:3510:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:5710:592SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR11:0511:127W3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR11:0511:127TH3A
12871ISPAT EXPRESS11:4711:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP13:0813:102TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR13:0813:102M3A
12872ISPAT EXPRESS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP13:5614:037M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5614:037SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP13:5614:037SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP14:5014:577W2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP16:0516:072SA1A,2A,3A
18189TATA ALLP EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP17:4717:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS18:0018:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP18:4518:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58116ROU CKP PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:0519:127W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES19:0519:127F2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS19:0519:127TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS19:0619:1610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP19:0719:147SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
78102ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP19:2519:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
68009TATA CKP MEMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18404BBN ROU INT EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN20:5521:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP21:4521:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX22:2022:255M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP22:5022:522SA3A
22886ANTYODAYA EXP22:5022:522TH,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:5322:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP23:3323:407M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58012CKP HWH PASSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58115CKP ROU PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68010CKP TATA MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMUSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
15-06-2020
SER PROVIDES 4.50 LAKH FREE MEALS TO HELPLESS & NEEDY PEOPLE DURING LOCKDOWN DUE TO COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER PROVIDES 4.50 LAKH FREE MEALS TO HELPLESS &

NEEDY PEOPLE DURING LOCKDOWN DUE TO COVID-19

Kolkata, 15th June, 2020:


In view of lockdown in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic, South Eastern Railway has come forward to help the poor, needy and destitute people by distributing free meals during this crisis situation. South Eastern Railway, till now has distributed 4,50,891 free and hygienic meals to the helpless, poor and needy people nearby and outside railway areas at its Headquarters & all over four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

Out of total 4,50,891 meals, 92,880 meals have been served and distributed by Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) utilising its Base Kitchen Infrastructure located in South Eastern Railway stations with the help of Commercial Department. The rest 3,58,011 free meals have been arranged for distribution by Security & other departments of SER. Various associations viz. South Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (SERWWO), SER Bharat Scouts & Guides, St. John Ambulance Brigade, Civil Defence etc. have also joined hands in this mass food distribution activities.

Foods have also been distributed through the field units of SER over its jurisdiction and employees are also distributing foods at their personal level or jointly to the needy and poor people. Apart from cooked meals, SER employees are also distributing ration packets containing rice, pulses, potatoes, o­nions, edible oil, spices, biscuits etc. 

 

This distribution amongst the poor and needy people has been done adopting adequate safety measures including social distancing and imparting best practices in this situation. 

 

These apart, Shramik Special Trains have arrived in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction staring from 1st May. IRCTC and Departmental Railway Catering have been involved in providing food packets/meals with drinking water to the migrant workers who have been transported by Shramik Special Trains to their home towns from various parts of the country. The arrangement of food distribution among the migrant workers have been organised jointly by Departmental Railway Catering, IRCTC and Charitable Organisations.

........


 

 





2
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search