For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHAKRADHARPUR

STATION INFO

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP)CHAKRADHARPU

Station Name: CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12151SAMARSATA EXP00:1000:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS00:1000:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL00:3000:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:3100:387M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP01:0301:107W3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS01:0301:107SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR01:0301:107TH3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP01:0301:107SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:2202:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP02:2302:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP02:5303:007M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX03:2303:285M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX03:2303:285TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP04:1304:185TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP04:1304:185F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP04:3004:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS04:4804:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX05:2605:337M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP06:0006:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18403ROU BBN INT EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP07:0907:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS07:1707:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS07:4807:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS07:5508:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS08:0708:147M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPL08:5008:555TH,F3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI10:3510:372SU1A,2A,3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS10:3510:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:5710:592SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR11:0511:127W3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR11:0511:127TH3A
12871ISPAT EXPRESS11:4711:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP13:0813:102TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR13:0813:102M3A
12872ISPAT EXPRESS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP13:5614:037M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5614:037SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP13:5614:037SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP14:5014:577W2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP16:0516:072SA1A,2A,3A
18189TATA ALLP EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP17:4717:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS18:0018:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP18:4518:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58116ROU CKP PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:0519:127W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES19:0519:127F2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS19:0519:127TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS19:0619:1610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP19:0719:147SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
78102ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP19:2519:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
68009TATA CKP MEMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18404BBN ROU INT EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN20:5521:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP21:4521:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX22:2022:255M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP22:5022:522SA3A
22886ANTYODAYA EXP22:5022:522TH,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:5322:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP23:3323:407M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58012CKP HWH PASSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58115CKP ROU PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68010CKP TATA MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMUSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
20-02-2020
ALL TEN STATIONS OF KHARAGPUR DIVISION NOMINATED FOR ECO SMART STATION ACQUIRE COVETED ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

ALL TEN STATIONS OF KHARAGPUR DIVISION NOMINATED FOR ECO SMART STATION ACQUIRE COVETED ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

 

Kolkata, 20th February, 2020:

 

All ten stations of Kharagpur Division under South Eastern Railway nominated for Eco Smart Station have been conferred with the coveted ISO 14001:2015 certification for providing passenger amenities and allied services in clean and green environment including sanitation throughout the railway station premises.

 

Recently 9 Stations viz. Kharagpur, Balasore, Shalimar, Jhargram, Midnapur, Mecheda, Santragachi, Bagnan and Panskura have been conferred with ISO 14001:2015 certification. Prior to this, Digha station of Kharagpur Division has also acquired this prestigious certification and received appreciation at different forum. Now, all the ten nominated Eco Smart Stations of Kharagpur Division have acquired ISO Certification.

 

Various actions have been initiated to develop the above stations as Eco Friendly stations:-

·To avoid reuse of plastic bottle and minimize waste generation, installation of Bottle Crushing Machines.

·Collection and Segregation of Biodegradable and Non-Biodegradable Waste.

·Programme has been taken to Install Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) and Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at all the Eco Friendly Stations for zero discharge of untreated waste water.

·Conversion of conventional toilets to Eco-friendly or Green Toilets.

·Measures to prevent open defecation near railway track and surrounding areas which includes formation of task force in divisional level.

·Afforestation and plantation of trees in collaboration with Forest Department of State Governments.

·To control misuse of water and energy, Third Party Audit has been arranged.

·Polluter Pays Principle is being adopted to maintain cleanliness at these stations.

 

Apart from the above ten stations, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur,Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Bokaro Steel City and Ranchi have also been conferred with ISO Certification, as a recognition of Eco friendly station.

.......

Photo Caption: Kharagpur Stationconferred with the coveted ISO 14001:2015 certification.





2
18-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SAFETY RELATED DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO

SAFETY RELATED DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 18th February 2020:

 

In view of safety related developmental work in Rourkela-Jharsuguda-Rourkelasection of Chakradharpur Division upto 31.03.2020, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.02.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.02.2020 to 31.03.2020.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68161 Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger leaving Hatia will be short terminated at Rourkela and 68162 Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Rourkela by rescheduling 2.00 hrs from 19.02.2020 to 31.03.2020. Hence, the services of 68161/68162 will remain cancelled between Rourkela-Jhsarsuguda-Rourkela.

·68162 Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Rourkela by rescheduling 2.00 hrs from 19.02.2020 to 31.03.2020.

 

One Passenger Special will run from 19.02.2020 to 31.03.2020 between Rourkela-Jharsuguda in the path of 68161 (between Rourkela-Jharsuguda).

 

………..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search