For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12151 SAMARSATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12151-SAMARSATA EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Howrah jn | Distance-2081Kms | Travel Time 35:50Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
431525001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee20:3501
2KYNKALYAN JN21:1521:183:00381
3IGPIGATPURI22:5523:005:001211
4NKNASIK ROAD23:4523:505:001721
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:0503:105:004292
6AKAKOLA JN04:5505:005:005692
7BDBADNERA JN07:1007:155:006472
8NGPNAGPUR10:5010:555:008212
9GGONDIA JN12:3812:402:009512
10RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:5713:592:0010562
11DURGDURG14:5014:555:0010872
12RRAIPUR JN15:3015:4010:0011242
13BSPBILASPUR JN17:2517:4015:0012342
14RIGRAIGARH19:2219:242:0013662
15JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:5521:005:0014382
16ROUROURKELA22:2522:3510:0015392
17CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:1000:155:0016403
18PRRPURULIA JN02:0502:105:0017593
19ADRAADRA JN03:0003:055:0017983
20BQABANKURA03:4803:502:0018513
21MDNMIDNAPORE05:1805:202:0019533
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:0306:052:0019663
23SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:4207:442:0020743
24HWHHOWRAH JN08:25Destination20813
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

 

Approx. o­ne million tonnes freight and 300 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR during lockdown

 

Safe and hassle-free journey of migrants facilitated through operation of more than 250 Shramik special trains over NCR territory. Approx. 39000 persons returned to their homes in 32 terminating Shramik Special Trains

North Central Railway has been fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of all essential commodities in every part of the country through 24X7 operation of freight and timetabled parcel services. During the situation of lockdown, North Central Railway staff deployed at various good sheds, stations, control offices, running staff, maintenance points, security posts etc. continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for any critical sectors does not gets affected. With relentless effort of these supply warriors, North Central Railway could load freight close to o­ne million tonnes including o­ne lakh tonne of food grains, 20000 tonnes fertilizers and 6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products. Working with motto of transporting each single packet, o­n parcel front, NCR so far has loaded close to 300 tonnes parcel during the lockdown including 120 tonnes medical goods and many other essential items.

Besides volume frt and many qualitative improvements are also achieved in freight and parcel train running like more than 100% increase in average speed of Goods trains which is now above 50Kmph, excellent punctuality of 90% + in timetabled parcel services, close to 75 KMPH average speed of parcel trains etc. These comprehensive improvements are ensuring that each essential commodity is supplied in right quantity, at reasonable transportation cost and at right time in each corner of the country.

 Now with start of Shramik Special Trains w.e.f 01.05.20 NCR is leaving no stone unturned to ensure safe and hassle-free journey of migrants and other stranded persons. Despite working with lesser staff strength during lockdown , relentless efforts of railwaymen ensured safe and trouble-free operation of Shramik special trains on NCR and expected to run more 250 Shramik trains till midnight of10.05.20 

Handling incoming Shramik special trains was a bigger challenge involving many issues like thermal scanning , social distancing arrangements , coordination with state etc. , yet NCR stations have handled all incoming trains in safe and efficient manner. While Big stations like Prayagraj Jn. made record of handling 04 trains in less than 8 hrs , smaller o­ne like Banda also proved its mettle by efficient handling of incoming Shramik Special Trains following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Till 10.05.20 stations o­n NCR have handled 32 terminating Shramik trains bringing back about 39000 migrants with confidence and satisfaction of home coming o­n their faces.

S.No

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

1

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

2

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

3

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

4

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

5

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

6

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

7

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

8

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

9

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

10

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1230

11

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1227

12

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

13

08.05.20

09403

Mehsana

Sonbhadra

1015

14

08.05.20

09449

Surat

Fatehpur

1215

15

08.05.20

09465

Surat

Kanpur

1200

16

08.05.20

04618

Ludhiana

Gwalior

1349

17

08.05.20

04004

New Delhi

Chhatarputr

1049

18

09.05.20

09485

Vadodara

Prayagraj Jn.

1301

2

07-02-2019
CANCELLATION OF HOWRAH-LTT SAMARSATA EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF HOWRAH-LTT SAMARSATA EXPRESS

Kolkata, 7th February, 2019:

 

12152 Howrah-LTT Samarsata Express will remain cancelledfrom Howrah o­n 09.02.19 due to cancellation of 12151 LTT-Howrah Samarsata Express o­n 07.2.19 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

 

 

……

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit