For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (ROU)ROURKELA


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBSP01:10ROU06:315:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPBSP01:30ROU05:424:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARBSP04:35ROU09:264:51W3A22169 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRBSP04:35ROU09:264:51TH3A20827 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARBSP07:35ROU11:454:10M3A20821 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPBSP07:35ROU11:454:10TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP08:05ROU13:065:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPBSP08:05ROU12:224:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPBSP08:05ROU12:224:17M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPBSP08:05ROU12:224:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNBSP08:40ROU17:158:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPBSP08:55ROU13:254:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXBSP09:45ROU14:254:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPBSP10:25ROU15:325:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBSP11:00ROU16:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSBSP14:45ROU19:104:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSBSP14:45ROU19:104:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXBSP16:25ROU20:454:20M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBSP16:25ROU20:454:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBSP16:25ROU20:454:20W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBSP16:45ROU21:184:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPBSP17:40ROU22:254:45W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBSP17:40ROU22:254:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILBSP18:10ROU22:584:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
58114BSP TATA PASSBSP19:20ROU02:547:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58114 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSBSP20:30ROU00:594:29M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSP20:30ROU00:564:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPBSP21:50ROU02:404:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBSP21:50ROU02:404:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBSP22:15ROU03:325:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS IN SEVEN MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS REINSTATED



For the convenience of daily commuters, East Coast Railway has reinstated Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) in seven more pairs of passenger special trains. These trains are...


A. 08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special.

B. 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special.

C. 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special.

D. 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special.

E. 08404/08403 Puri-Khurda Road-Puri Special.

F. 68050/68049 Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Bhadrak Special.

G. 08004/08003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Special.


Earlier, ECoR had reinstated MST/QST in 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special, 08456/08455 Khurda Road-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Road Special, 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special, 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special, 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Special and 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Special. Now passengers can avail MST/QST facilities in 13 pairs of Special trains.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above 13 pairs of trains.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.470/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Kacheguda – TATA - Kacheguda Festival Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during festival season, six festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

  1. Festival Special Trains: -

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

08197

TATA - Kacheguda

05.15 (Fri)

11.00 (Sat)

15.10.2021, 22.10.2021, 29.10.2021

2

08198

Kacheguda – TATA

12.45 (Sat)

16.00 (Sun)

16.10.2021, 23.10.2021, 30.10.2021

Train No. 08197/08198 TATA – Kacheguda – TATA festival special trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Raigada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam Road, Duvvada, Vijayawada and Guntur stations in both the directions.

     These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit