For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12101 JNANESWARI DELX

Train Schedule & Fare
12101-JNANESWARI DELX
Lokmanyatilak t to Howrah jn | Distance-1952Kms | Travel Time 31:00Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee20:3501
2KYNKALYAN JN21:1521:183:00381
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:5503:005:004292
4AKAKOLA JN04:4504:505:005692
5BDBADNERA JN06:4206:453:006472
6NGPNAGPUR09:4509:505:008212
7GGONDIA JN11:3311:352:009512
8RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:5512:572:0010562
9DURGDURG13:3813:435:0010872
10RRAIPUR JN14:2014:3010:0011242
11BSPBILASPUR JN16:1016:2515:0012342
12JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:2819:302:0014382
13ROUROURKELA20:4521:0015:0015392
14CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:2022:255:0016402
15TATATATANAGAR JN23:2023:277:0017032
16KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:2501:305:0018373
17HWHHOWRAH JN03:35Destination19523
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/3220-10-2020
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Bi-weekly Festival Special

Central Railway
Press Release

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Bi-weekly Festival Special

Central Railway will run Bi-weekly festival special between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah as per details given below:

02101 festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs o­n every Tue and Fri from 20.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Howrah at 03.35 hrs o­n third day.
02102 festival special will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs o­n every Sun and Thu from 22.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.50 hrs o­n third day.

Halts and Timings: as per 12101/12102 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express
Composition:  12 Sleeper class, o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, 3 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for 02101 festival special train o­n special charges will open o­n 19.10.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
 
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- ---
Date: October 18, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search