For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP)NAGPU

Station Name: NGP)NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 264

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI00:0500:105W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS00:0500:2015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP00:0500:2015TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP00:1000:155M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI00:1000:155TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER00:1000:2010F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP00:1000:2010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:2500:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX00:2500:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP00:3000:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS00:5000:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS01:1001:4030TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP01:2001:4020M3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS01:2001:4020M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX01:2001:4020TU3A
22885ANTYODAYA EXP01:2501:305TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR01:2501:305M3A
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP01:3001:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP01:3501:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP01:3501:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS01:4002:0020M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP01:4001:5010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS01:4501:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS01:4501:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP02:0002:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP02:0502:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI02:0502:105TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI02:0502:105M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX02:0502:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS02:4002:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP02:4002:455TU,SA3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS02:4502:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP02:5002:555F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP02:5002:555M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP02:5002:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR02:5002:555TU3A
18238CHHATISGARH EXP03:3003:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:4503:505W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:5004:0010TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:5004:0010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS03:5504:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS03:5504:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03:5504:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12221HOWRAH DURONTO04:1004:155M,SA1A,2A,3A
12261HOWRAH DURONTO04:1004:155TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
17610PAU PNBE EXP04:1504:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP04:25Des--M1A,2A,3A
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES04:3504:4510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS04:4004:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP04:5005:1020TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP04:5005:1020TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP05:1505:205TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO05:1505:205M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI05:2505:305W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI05:2505:305SU1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH05:2505:305M3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI05:3005:4515TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXP06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS07:1508:0045TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12289CSMT NGP DURONTO07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
16793SHRADDHA SETHU07:3507:4510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS07:4007:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP07:4007:455TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS07:4007:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP07:4007:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP08:15Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP08:2008:3010W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES08:2008:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP08:2008:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS08:2008:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP08:2008:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP08:25Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP08:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP08:3008:4010M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP08:3008:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP08:3508:405M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS08:5509:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS09:0009:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES09:0009:3535M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51294AMLA NGP PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP09:25Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH09:25Des--M,W,SA3A
12850PA BILASPUR EXP09:3009:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP09:4009:5010W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX09:4509:505M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP09:4509:505W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
06521YPR NZM SPL10:2010:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL10:2010:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP10:2510:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10:2510:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10:2510:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP10:2510:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP10:3510:4510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS10:3510:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS10:40Des--M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:4010:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP10:4010:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:4010:455TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS10:5010:555SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP10:5010:555W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS10:5010:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL10:5511:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS10:5511:1520W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP10:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP10:5511:0510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL11:0511:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL11:0511:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP11:1011:155TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP11:1011:155F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS11:1011:155TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP11:1511:205TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP11:1511:205SA3A
18406ADI PURI EXP11:2511:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP11:3011:355M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP11:5011:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP12:20Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR12:3012:355F3A
12409GONDWANA EXPRES12:4013:0020M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES12:5013:0010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS13:1513:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR13:30Des--TH3A
22354HUMSAFAR EXP13:3513:405SU3A
12811HATIA EXPRESS13:4013:5010M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP13:4013:5010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX13:4013:5010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL13:4013:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS13:4013:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP13:4513:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP13:5013:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP13:5013:555M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR13:5013:555F3A
12968JP CHENNAI EXP13:5514:005F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP13:5514:005TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12622TAMIL NADU EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS14:1014:4030SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP14:3514:4510TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP14:3514:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP14:3514:405SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP14:3514:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP14:4014:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX14:4514:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS14:5014:555TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS15:0515:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP15:0515:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP15:1015:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS15:1015:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP15:1015:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES15:1015:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP15:1515:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:3015:4010M3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP15:4015:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP16:10Des--W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX16:2016:3010M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX16:2016:3010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF16:2516:305TU3A
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP16:4516:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP16:4516:505SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:4516:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR16:4516:505W3A
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP16:5016:555TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP16:5016:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX16:5517:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP17:0517:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP17:0517:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI17:1017:155M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP17:2017:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS17:3517:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP17:5018:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP17:5017:555F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP17:5018:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP17:5018:0010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL18:2018:4525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS18:2018:3414TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX18:2018:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP18:2018:4525F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP18:2018:4525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP18:2018:4525TH3A
12859GITANJALI EXP18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP19:1519:205M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP19:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR19:1519:205SA3A
18407PURI SNSI EXP19:4019:455F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX19:4020:0525W3A
12625KERALA EXPRESS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51259WR NGP PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX20:3520:4510M,TH1A,2A,3A
51830ET NGP PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12433RAJDHANI EXP20:4020:455F,SU1A,2A,3A
12437RAJDHANI EXP20:4020:455W1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH20:4020:455SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS21:0021:055M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX21:0021:055TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12647KONGU EXPRESS21:0521:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP21:0521:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP21:0521:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP21:4021:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP21:4021:455TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS21:4021:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP21:4022:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST21:5022:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP21:5522:005TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP22:1522:205M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS22:2522:5025TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU22:3022:4010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58811RTK NGP PASS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTI23:1523:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO23:1523:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO23:1523:205M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12646ERS MILLENUM EX23:2023:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP23:2023:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL23:30Des--SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL23:30Des--SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPSrc11:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSSrc15:00--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATHSrc18:35--TU,F,SU3A
12290NGP CSMT DURONTOSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
11418PUNE HUMSAFARSrc15:00--F3A
51293NGP AMLA PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51260NGP WR PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51286NGP BSL PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51829NGP ET PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58810NGP RTK PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12140SEVAGRAM EXPSourcee20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPSourcee18:35--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXPSourcee22:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXPSourcee19:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXPSourcee19:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXPSourcee17:50--SA1A,2A,3A
22112NGP BSL SUP EXPSourcee07:20--M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPSourcee07:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESSSourcee10:30--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/9/1014-09-2019
One Way superfast specials from LTT to Nagpur; CSMT-Nagpur; CSMT-Bhusval and CSMT-Pune - Bookings on special charges open for 01211 on 15.9.2019 and others on 16.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to Run LTT/CSMT- Nagpur and CSMT-Bhusaval/Pune o­ne way specials

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur (one way) special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers.. The details as under:

1) LTT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02023 Special will leave LTT at 13.30 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.20 hrs o­n next day.

Halts:   Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

2) CSMT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02105 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 19.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

3) CSMT- Bhusaval o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02073 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Bhusaval at 7.50 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

4) CSMT- Pune o­ne way super fast special (2 Trips)

Train No. 01211 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 16.09.2019 and 17.09.2019 and will arrive Pune at 4.35 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Karjat and Lonavala.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for 01211 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 15.09.2019 and for 02023/02105/02073 special trains o­n special charges will commence from 16.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search