For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22865 LTT PURI SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22865-LTT PURI SUP EX
Lokmanyatilak t to Puri | Distance-1851Kms | Travel Time 32:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
403523451610XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee00:1501
2TNATHANE00:3200:353:00181
3MMRMANMAD JN04:2504:305:002451
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:0007:055:004291
5WRWARDHA JN11:5311:552:007431
6NGPNAGPUR13:4013:5010:008211
7RRAIPUR JN18:2518:3510:0011231
8BSPBILASPUR JN20:1520:3015:0012341
9RIGRAIGARH22:1722:192:0013661
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:3523:5520:0014381
11SBPSAMBALPUR00:4001:0020:0014872
12ANGLANGUL04:1004:122:0016432
13TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:2304:252:0016552
14DNKLDHENKANAL05:1505:172:0017032
15CTCCUTTACK06:2006:255:0017612
16BBSBHUBANESWAR07:1007:155:0017882
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:3507:405:0018072
18PURIPURI08:45Destination18512
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0223-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT BRAJRAJNAGAR STATION FOR COMMISSIONING OF 4TH LINE OVER SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY JURISDICTION:

 

 

In view of Safety related modernization work at BRAJRAJNAGAR Railway Station for commissioning of 4th line connectivity, the following train services will be cancelled:

 

 

 

1.       Train No. 22909 VALSAD - PURI Express from VALSAD will remain cancelled o­n 23rd and 30th December 2021.

 

2.      Train No. 22910 PURI - VALSAD Express from PURI will remain cancelled o­n 26th December 2021 and 02nd January 2022.

 

 

3.       Train No. 12880 BHUBANESWAR – LOKMANYATILAK Express from BHUBANESWAR will remain cancelled o­n 23rd, 27th and 30th December 2021.

 

4.     Train No. 12879 LOKMANYATILAK - BHUBANESWAR Express from LOKMANYATILAK will remain cancelled o­n 25th, 29th December 2021 and 1st January 2022.

 

 

5.       Train No. 20807 VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Express from VISAKHAPATNAM will remain cancelled o­n 24th, 25th and 28th December 2021.

 

 

6.     Train No. 20808 AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Express from AMRITSAR will remain cancelled o­n 25th, 26th and 29th December 2021.

 

 

7.       Train No. 20471 BIKANER JN - PURI Express from BIKANER JN will remain cancelled o­n 26th December 2021.

 

 

8.     Train No. 20472 PURI - BIKANER JN Express from PURI will remain cancelled o­n 29th December 2021.

 

 

9.       Train No. 20917 INDORE JN - PURI Express from INDORE JN will remain cancelled o­n 28th December 2021.

 

 

10.    Train NO. 20918 PURI - INDORE JN Express from PURI will remain cancelled o­n 30th December 2021.

 

 

11.     Train No. 22866 PURI – LOKMANYATILAK Express from PURI will remain cancelled o­n 28th December 2021.

 

 

12.    Train No. 22865 LOKMANYATILAK  - PURI Express from LOKMANYATILAK will remain cancelled o­n 30th December 2021.

 

 

13.     Train No. 08264 BILASPUR JN - TITLAGARH Passenger Special from BILASPUR JN will remain cancelled from 24th to 30th December 2021.

 

 

14.    Train No. 08263 TITLAGARH - BILASPUR JN Passenger Special from TITLAGARH will remain cancelled from 24th to 30th December 2021.

 

 





2
2020/10/3017-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 260 Puja/Festival special Trains - Bookings for Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and 07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811,02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 will be opened on 20.10.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to RUN 260  PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 260 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai-Puri/ Gorakhpur/Hubballi/Hatia / Visakhapatnam/Raxaul/Bhubaneswar and Pune- Santragachi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Superfast specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02865 weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Puri next day.Train No.02866 weekly Superfast special will leave Puri o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22865/22866 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily specials (84 trips)
Train No. 05017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  daily from 22.10.2020 to 02.12.2020 and reach Gorakhpur  next dayTrain No. 05018 special will leave Gorakhpur daily from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 15017/15018 LTT-Gorakhpur Express via Prayagraj Except Kasara, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nandgaon, Nepanagar, Jaitwar, Barud, Surgaon Banjari, Jasra and Dabhaura.
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

3. Mumbai-Gorakhpur special (12 trips)
02597 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.02598 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 18.35 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad. 
Composition: 17 second class seating

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hubballi specials (80 trips)
Train No.07318 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   daily from 23.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and reach Hubballi next dayTrain No. 07317 special will leave Hubballi daily from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 17317/17318 Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia specials (12 trips)
Train No.02811 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and reach Hatia next dayTrain No. 02812 special will leave Hatia o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12811/12812 Express except Igatpuri for 02811
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 15 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating 

6. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Visakhapatnam specials weekly (12 trips)
Train No.02858 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday from 27.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and will reach Visakhapatnam next dayTrain No. 02857 special will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As regular train No. 22847/22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

7. Mumbai-Raxaul special weekly (12 trips)
 02546 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Raxaul next day.02545 special will leave Raxaul o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12545/12546 Express 
Composition: 23 second class seating

8. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Bi- Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02879 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 reach Bhubaneswar next day.Train No.02880 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Bhubaneswar o­n every Monday & Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12879/12880 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express Except Belpahar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and  2 second class seating 

9. Pune-Santragachi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02818 weekly Superfast special will leave Pune o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and reach Santragachi next day.Train No.02817 weekly Superfast special will leave Santragachi o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune third day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22821/20822 Pune-Santragachi Superfast Express
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class. 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and  07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811, 02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 o­n special charges  will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- --- 
Date: October 17, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

1
SARBESWAR JUJHARSINGH- Sun Nov 13 10:05 2016
train time and train seat availity


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search