For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANGUL

STATION INFO

Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL)ANGU

Station Name: ANGL)ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS02:1002:122SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP02:4302:452TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP02:4302:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP02:4302:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP03:2003:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP04:1004:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX04:1004:122TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX04:2004:222W3A
01661HBJ PURI SPL04:2004:222TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH05:0005:022M,W,SA3A
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP05:0005:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP05:3505:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP05:3505:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS05:3505:372SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP09:3509:372SA1A,2A,3A
22866PURI LTT SF EXP10:0010:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP10:0010:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP10:0010:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP10:3310:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP12:1512:172TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP12:1512:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP12:4512:472W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP13:3513:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:1514:172TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL14:5014:522W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP14:5014:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX15:3515:372TU3A
58131ROU PURI PASS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22840BBS ROU SF INT E16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI17:2017:222SU1A,2A,3A
18408SNSI PURI EXP17:4017:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS19:3819:402W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68422PURI ANGL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12832BKSC GARIB RATH22:5022:522TU,F,SU3A
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP23:1323:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP23:1323:152SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP23:1323:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58421ANGL PURI PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0120-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
EAST COAST RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER INSPECTED TALCHER-SUNAKHANI-PARABIL RAIL SECTION OF TALCHER-BIMALAHARH NEW RAIL LINE


●20km stretch between Talcher and Sunakhani Stations has already been commissioned.

●Work is about to complete of 16.31km between Sunakhani and Parbil.

●ECoR has conducted final detonation to force the breakthrough in the 840-metre-long tunnel in Baruan Hill between Sunakhani and Samal Stations of the o­ngoing project.


East Coast Railway General Manager Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar inspected the o­ngoing construction work of 16.31Kms long Sunakhani-Parbil Railway Section of Talcher-Bimalagarh Rail Line project, today and took stock of various infrastructural works.


Railway Minister in his last visit to Angul and Talcher area had given instruction to the officials to speed up the construction work in this new rail line. So that the much awaited Talcher-Bimlagarh railway project will strengthen rail connectivity in the mineral rich belts of this region and significantly reduce the distance between Rourkela and Talcher and boost economic growth. Shri Vaishnaw also advised officials to take necessary action and to coordinate with other agencies to complete the long pending projects at the earliest. Around 79 km of the total length of the project falls in Angul District, 32km in Deogarh and 39km in Sundargarh District. 


Keeping in view the advise of Hon’ble Minister, ECoR is in constant touch with the state and district administration to expedite the land acquisition work and sorted-out other hindrances in Deogarh and Sundargarh districts, so that construction of this project from Bimlagarh side will be carried o­n, said the General Manager.


Apart from this, Shri Sunkar had also window trailed from Mancheswar to Talcher/Sunakhani and took stock of safety aspects for convenient running of trains. General Manager also instructed officials to execute the project work in an exemplary manner. 
   

ECoR Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) along with other senior officials from ECoR HQs along with Divisional Railway Manager of Khurda Road Shri Rinkesh Roy were cooperated General Manager during his inspection.




2
0113-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
TWO NEW SPECIAL TRAINS FOR WORLD CUP HOCKEY TOURNAMENT


 

 

●        ECoR to run two new Special Trains, daily.

 

●        Special Trains to ply between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela during World Cup Hockey.

 

●        Apart from this, Five Regular Trains are running in this Route.

 

●        Big opportunity and facility for Hockey Lovers between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela.

 

 

          Keeping in view the demands and additional rush of passengers during FIH Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 scheduled to be held in January’2023 at Bhubaneswar and Rourkela; it has been decided to run Special Train services for the convenience of passengers, especially Hockey lovers.

 

 

02834 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special will leave from Bhubaneswar at 2025hrs (8.25pm) o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday from 14th to 30th January 2023.

 

 

In the return direction, 02833 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Special will leave from Rourkela at 2325hrs (11.25pm) o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday from 15th to 31st January 2023.

 

 

This train will have o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, Eight Sleeper Class, Four Second Class Seating and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur City, Jharsuguda and Rajagangpur between Bhubaneswar-Rourkela from both the directions.

 

 

02836/02835 Puri-Rourkela-Puri Hockey Special will run daily from 14th to 31st January 2023. This train will leave Puri at 0515hrs (05.15a.m.) and will reach at Rourkela at 1245hrs (12.45p.m.). In the return direction, this train from Rourkela will leave at 1330hrs (01.30p.m.) and will reach at Puri at 2230hrs (10.30p.m.).

 

 

This train will have Two AC-3 Tier, Three Sleeper Class, Six Second Class Seating and Two Guard cum Luggage and Generator Car in its composition having stoppages at Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur City, Jharsuguda and Rajagangpur between Puri and Rourkela.

 

Apart from this, 02832/02831 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Special is also leaving from Bhubaneswar o­n every Tuesday, Friday & Sunday and also leaving from Dhanbad o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Saturdays.

 

 

Similarly, Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Rajyarani Express, Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kalinga Utkal Express, Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express, Bhubaneswar-Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Puri-Rourkela-Puri Express trains are running daily connecting Bhubaneswar and Rourkela.

 

 

Apart from the above, Services of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express and Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Express Trains are also available between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela o­n weekly basis.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search