For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANGUL

STATION INFO

Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL)ANGU

Station Name: ANGL)ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS02:1002:122SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP02:4302:452TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP02:4302:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP02:4302:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP03:2003:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP04:1004:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX04:1004:122TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX04:2004:222W3A
01661HBJ PURI SPL04:2004:222TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH05:0005:022M,W,SA3A
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP05:0005:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP05:3505:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP05:3505:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS05:3505:372SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP09:3509:372SA1A,2A,3A
22866PURI LTT SF EXP10:0010:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP10:0010:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP10:0010:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP10:3310:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP12:1512:172TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP12:1512:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP12:4512:472W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP13:3513:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:1514:172TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL14:5014:522W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP14:5014:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX15:3515:372TU3A
58131ROU PURI PASS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22840BBS ROU SF INT E16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI17:2017:222SU1A,2A,3A
18408SNSI PURI EXP17:4017:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS19:3819:402W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68422PURI ANGL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12832BKSC GARIB RATH22:5022:522TU,F,SU3A
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP23:1323:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP23:1323:152SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP23:1323:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58421ANGL PURI PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------




2
0124-10-2019
BHUBANESWAR
STATIONS AT DISTRICTS HEADQUARTERS & TOURIST IMPORTANCE OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY WILL HAVE MONUMENTAL NATIONAL FLAGS:


ECoR PLANS TO INSTAL MONUMENTAL FLAGS AT 26 STATIONS

 

As per the directions of Ministry of Railways, East Coast Railway has decided to instal monumental flags in Stations at different district headquarters and tourist importance Stations to improve aesthetics of Railway Stations a well as to impart a sense of Nationalism and patriotism among Indian Railways passengers.

 

East Coast Railway (ECoR) is all set to instal National Flags atop 100 feet tall poles at 26 Stations over its jurisdiction in the current financial year. These Stations are located at district headquarters, historical & tourist importance Stations.

 

Such monumental tricolor flag has already been installed at Bhubaneswar, the State Capital of Odisha and at Visakhapatnam. The proposed list includes 13 Stations in Khurda Road Railway Division, 07 in Waltair and 06 in Sambalpur Railway Division keeping in view good visibility, availability of Space and other Safety & Security measures. .

 

These Stations include Puri, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Kendhujhar, Angul, Dhenkanal, Khurda Road, Khurda Town, Nayagarh Town, Brahmapur, Chhatrapur and Paradeep in Khurda Road Railway Division, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Nawapada Road, Bhawanipatna and Mahasamund in Sambalpur Division and Koraput, Rayagada, Paralakhmundi, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Jagadalpur and Dantewada in Waltair Railway Division.

 

These monumental National Flags will be installed in circulating area of Stations at suitable place and will be provided with focused lights. The Safety & Security of the flag and its maintenance will be rest with Station administration and RPF Post.


 




(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search