For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANGUL

STATION INFO

Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL)ANGU

Station Name: ANGL)ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS02:1002:122SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP02:4302:452TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP02:4302:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP02:4302:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP03:2003:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP04:1004:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX04:1004:122TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX04:2004:222W3A
01661HBJ PURI SPL04:2004:222TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH05:0005:022M,W,SA3A
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP05:0005:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP05:3505:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP05:3505:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS05:3505:372SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP09:3509:372SA1A,2A,3A
22866PURI LTT SF EXP10:0010:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP10:0010:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP10:0010:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP10:3310:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP12:1512:172TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP12:1512:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP12:4512:472W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP13:3513:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:1514:172TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL14:5014:522W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP14:5014:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX15:3515:372TU3A
58131ROU PURI PASS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22840BBS ROU SF INT E16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI17:2017:222SU1A,2A,3A
18408SNSI PURI EXP17:4017:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS19:3819:402W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68422PURI ANGL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12832BKSC GARIB RATH22:5022:522TU,F,SU3A
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP23:1323:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP23:1323:152SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP23:1323:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58421ANGL PURI PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
01-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 1st January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 03.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-


SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 01.01.2020 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 02.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 02.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 03.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela o­n 03.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 03.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.25 hrs. instead of06.55 hrs. o­n 03.01.2020.

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.55 hrs. instead of08.20 hrs. o­n 03.01.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 02.01.2020 will run o­n diverted route via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Cuttack-Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur. The service of this train will remain cancelled between Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Jharsuguda o­n this day.

 

------------

 





2
24-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 24th December, 2019:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 27.12.19 for launching of two Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 25.12.19 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 26.12.19. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 26.12.19.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger will be short originated from Rourkela o­n 27.12.19. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 27.12.19.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10.20 hrs. instead of06.55 hrs. o­n 27.12.19.

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10.55 hrs. instead of08.20 hrs. o­n 27.12.19.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 26.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Cuttack-Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur. The service of this train will remain cancelled between Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Jharsuguda o­n this day.

 

------------

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search