For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANGUL

STATION INFO

Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL)ANGU

Station Name: ANGL)ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS02:1002:122SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP02:4302:452TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP02:4302:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP02:4302:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP03:2003:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP04:1004:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX04:1004:122TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX04:2004:222W3A
01661HBJ PURI SPL04:2004:222TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH05:0005:022M,W,SA3A
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP05:0005:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP05:3505:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP05:3505:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS05:3505:372SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP09:3509:372SA1A,2A,3A
22866PURI LTT SF EXP10:0010:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP10:0010:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP10:0010:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP10:3310:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP12:1512:172TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP12:1512:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP12:4512:472W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP13:3513:372M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:1514:172TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL14:5014:522W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP14:5014:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX15:3515:372TU3A
58131ROU PURI PASS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22840BBS ROU SF INT E16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI17:2017:222SU1A,2A,3A
18408SNSI PURI EXP17:4017:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS19:3819:402W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
68422PURI ANGL MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12832BKSC GARIB RATH22:5022:522TU,F,SU3A
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP23:1323:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP23:1323:152SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP23:1323:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58421ANGL PURI PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19-05-2020
SER GEARS UP SAFETY PRECAUTIONS FOR CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Kolkata, 19.05.2020

SER GEARS UP SAFETY PRECAUTIONS FOR CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

South Eastern Railway has geared up safety precautions In view of cyclone “AMPHAN” which is likely to hit West Bengal and Odisha. Precautionary measures adopted in this regard are as under:

Close watch o­n Railway Bridges, Tracks, Yards & Signaling System

Silt, Vegetation and other obstructions cleared from catch water and side drains

Close coordination with State Govt. officials

All DG sets, diesel drive pump, earth moving equipment’s etc. has been kept ready.

Patrolling at vulnerable locations by deputing patrolmen & Watchmen

Sectional trackmen will patrol the tracks

Tree cutting a road clearing teams are kept in alert at critical locations

Arrangements made to stock sufficient quantities of track maintenance reserve materials

Constant watch over Meteorological Department advisories

Additional Control Room & Disaster Management Cell of SER to be opened

South Eastern Railway has done preparations and ground work to meet the challenges posed by Cyclone AMPHAN. Taking advantage of the meteorological forecasts,SER has planned for early restoration of train traffic and railway track, if affected by AMPHAN. Round the Clock Disaster Management Cell has been opened at SER HQs at Garden Reach and at Divisional Headquarters. Hot line has been established between HQ and divisional Disaster Management Cell.

SER has also taken adequate steps by positioning of Special Teams for early restoration of tracks, signaling system and electrification etc., Safety of Train Operations, to run train, if there will be no electric supply.

Diesel locomotives have been kept in position for utilization during failure of electricity. As Red Alert has been given in coastal areas, SER is keeping watchful eye at all the stations in Howrah – Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section and other sections too.

General Manager, South Eastern Railway has directed the concerned officials to be o­n full alert towards any incident like flood situation near Railway Track and to ensure the safety for staff and their families. The staff and their family members are advised to stay indoors when cyclone hits the territory.Help line number also to be kept operational at HQ and divisions for assistance to employees’ families.

Accordingly, all precautionary measures have been taken. The catch water drains and side drains have been cleared of silt, vegetation and other obstructions to ensure free flow of rain water. The water ways of bridges have been cleared of vegetation and other obstructions.

Close coordination is being maintained with State Govt. officials at different levels. Full Supply Level (FSL) in case of canals & Danger Level (DL) in case of bridges have been painted with bright red band across each pier adjacent to the abutment so as to be clearly visible to the Patrolman, Stationary Watchman and Drivers.

Arrangements have been made not to allow water to stagnate o­n the track. In station yards, the cross drains and longitudinal drains have been cleared/provided proper grades.

Patrolling of Railway tracks by Patrolmen has also been planned. They observe danger or interruption if any and protect the trains from any unusual occurrence. Stationary Patrolmen and Watchmen along with mobile Patrolmen have been deployed in vulnerable sections.

Instructions have been issued that whenever there is heavy rain, the sectional Trackman will organize patrolling of track o­n their own in their beat to make sure that the track is safe for passage of trains and ensure protection at all locations where washouts/slips are likely to occur.

Arrangements have been made to stock sufficient quantities of track & bridge repair reserve materials, viz., boulders, sand, cinder, quarry dust, ballast at identified locations. The Engineering relief vans and their equipments are kept ready. Bridge materials are kept in readiness so that they can be moved as per requirement. SER is in constant touch with Indian Meteorological Department and getting weather alerts o­n hourly basis.

IT HAS BEEN DECIDED THAT THERE SHOULD BE NO PASSENGER CARRYING TRAIN IN KHARAGPUR -BHADRAK SECTIONAND OTHER SECTION TOO IF REQUIRED, AS PER THE INPUTS RECEIVED FROM THE MATEROGICAL DEPARTMENT DURINGTHIS CYCOLONE PERIOD.

As, all passenger carrying trains have already been suspended till further announcement in view of COVID-19, o­nly some Shramik Special Trains, o­ne AC Special Train, Freight and Parcel Express were running as per guidelines of Ministry of Home Affairs. Shramik Special Trains will be suitably controlled, diverted and will not be allowed to run in the vulnerable section.

In view of the above Cyclone forecast, Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-Bhubaneswar AC Special Train has been diverted via Angul-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Tata route bypassing Bhubaneswar-Hijli (Kharagpur) route for four days.

 

.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search